2008 World-Universe - WPF




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Leslie Jhoan   (South Africa)
2   Rob Reinaldo   (France)
3   Pavus Jasilikaitis   (Lithuania)
4   Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)
5   Daniel Radosevic   (France)
6   Cesaro Tiziano   (Italy)
7   Roni Kovacis   (Croatia)
8   J Roees   (Italy)

HeavyWeight
1   Fabrice Ferah   (France)
2   Francesco Montemurro   (Italy)
3   Antonio Nigro   (Italy)
4   Said Komara   (United States)
5   Pavel Lapkovskij   (Belgium)
6   Ronnie Koen   (South Africa)
7   Emanuel Lima   (France)
8   Martin Gahlinger   (Switzerland)
9   Sven Hess   (Switzerland)
10   Josito Bagas   (France)
11   Nel Gawie   (United States)
12   Robert Medugorac   (Croatia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Antonio Miniero   (Italy)
2   Sayedano Eizadanbakhsh   (Belgium)
3   Vincent Deprer   (Belgium)
4   Geoffrey Moyaert   (Belgium)
5   Laurent Herpe   (France)
6   Rudy Bertin   (France)
7   Paulius Stankevicius   (Lithuania)
8   Patrik Scarinzi   (Switzerland)
9   James Room   (United Kingdom)
10   Gennaro Scaro   (Italy)
11   Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)
12   Andre Grave   (South Africa)
13   Craig Johnston   (South Africa)

MiddleWeight
1   Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)
2   Eric Perier   (France)
3   Richard Shezi   (South Africa)
4   Giovanni D'Angelo   (Italy)
5   Jacob Seate   (South Africa)
6   Jerone Hedin   (France)
7   David Von   (Belgium)
8   Fabio Casolari   (Italy)

LightWeight
1   Philippe Durieux   (France)
2   Lino Struzzolino   (Italy)
3   Mzwatuc Quinabe   (South Africa)
4   Nacer Zalmat   (France)
5   Jason Barret   (United Kingdom)
6   Salvator Scicolone   (United Kingdom)

Junior
1   Freddie Klopper   (South Africa)
2   Sebastien Genette   (South Africa)
3   Evaldas Gudeikis   (Lithuania)
4   Piotr Schevchenko   (Lithuania)
5   Jamie Harris   (United Kingdom)
6   Simone Idin   (Italy)
7   Christopher Benot   (France)
8   Symon Rees   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Jorg Hovehlman   (Germany)
2   Franck Pellen   (France)
3   Christian Billinger   (Switzerland)
4   Cornelius Schweizer   (Switzerland)
5   Marcello Volpe   (Italy)
6   Christian Detour   (France)
7   Pascal Vercammen   (Belgium)
8   Alban Dunfaid   (South Africa)
9   Martin Vermeulen   (South Africa)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Philippe Omethynk   (Germany)
2   Roberto Ambrosio   (Italy)
3   Basie Smit   (South Africa)
4   Casper Pietese
5   Noel Mostrel   (Belgium)
6   Rinze Bulstra   (United States)

© MuscleMemory