2006 World Natural Championships - UIBBN




HeavyWeight
1   Andrea Ghinassi   (Italy)
2   Josep Camats   (Spain)
3   Eyinga Parfait Akono   (CM)
4   Tony Martin (3)   (Ireland)
5   Juraj Kosorinsky   (Slovakia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Felix Barrachina   (Spain)
1   John Heaton   (United Kingdom)

MiddleWeight
1   Raphael Dubouchez   (France)
2   Bernard Issogola   (CM)
3   Lorenzo Vanham   (Belgium)
4   Gastone Stecco   (Italy)
5   Fivos Averkiou   (United Kingdom)
6   Roman Pericka   (Slovakia)
7   Errol Saayman   (South Africa)
8   Alessandro Gagliardi   (Italy)
9   Victor Velasquez   (Argentina)

WelterWeight
1   Jean Pierre Breil   (France)
2   Umberto Copetti   (Italy)
3   Rudi Houssiere   (Belgium)
4   Joel Maison   (France)
5   Steven Boyer (2)   (United States)
6   Mirko Bertinato   (Italy)
7   Honza Sadek   (Czech Republic)
8   Fortunato Lavinio   (Italy)
9   Edwin Swaim   (United States)

LightWeight
1   Andrew Merrifield   (United Kingdom)
2   Igor Herc   (Czech Republic)
3   Michele Saggin   (Italy)
4   Riccardo Ferro   (Italy)
5   Angelo Rossi   (Italy)
6   Jose Maria Garcia Lopez   (Spain)
7   Jules Damo   (France)
8   Frank Kaerger   (Germany)
9   Nabil Abbes   (Algeria)
10   Antonion Piqueras   (Spain)

BantamWeight
1   Pierre Laubert   (France)
2   Dominique Laredina   (France)
3   Frank Montalbano   (United Kingdom)
4   Launder Philogene   (United Kingdom)
5   Moreno Ghidini   (Italy)
6   Michel Goffin   (Belgium)
7   Jason Barnett   (United Kingdom)
8   Marius Ichim   (Italy)
9   Thomas Smith   (South Africa)

Junior
1   Andrea DeLuca   (Italy)
2   Martin Hamp   (Czech Republic)
3   Kurt Pascual
4   Reagan Moses   (South Africa)
5   Lee Bennett   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Carlo Sardella   (Italy)
2   John Davi   (Spain)
3   Peter Winkler   (Slovakia)
4   Claude Caceres   (France)
5   Peter Clarke   (United Kingdom)
6   Milos Kabat   (Slovakia)
7   Andreas Mueller   (Germany)
8   Rudy Demiddel   (Belgium)
9   Jason Kleinsmidt   (South Africa)
10   Adrian O'Mahony   (Ireland)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Jean Claude Lameche   (France)
2   Luciano Rossi   (Italy)
3   Jiri Stepanek   (Czech Republic)
4   Philippe Cartry   (France)
5   Dirk Krikilion   (Belgium)
6   Vernon Fraser   (South Africa)
7   Jochen Mohrstadt   (Germany)
8   Marco Pezzolato   (Italy)

Masters 50+
1   Koloman Toth   (Slovakia)
2   Lionel Sorin   (France)
3   Lloyd George Stewart   (United Kingdom)
4   Milan Virag   (Slovakia)
5   Augustine Walsh   (Ireland)
6   Christian Moine   (Belgium)
7   Herbert Paduch   (Germany)
8   Dominique Pouillaude   (France)

© MuscleMemory