2013 World Championships - WBPF



Overall Winner Reza Nouri Ara

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)
2   Bela Kokeny   (Hungary)
3   Abbas Davarimehr   (Iran)
4   Mohammad Ghasemipiour   (Iran)
5   Koert Vogel   (Netherlands)

HeavyWeight
1   Reza Nouri Ara   (Iran)
2   Peter Molnar   (Hungary)
3   Murali Kumar Raman Nadar   (India)
4   Ahmad Naji Hasan Alsáafeen   (Jordan)
5   Hamidreza Dezfooli   (Belgium)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Rajendran Mani   (India)
2   Javad Saghi   (Iran)
3   Alireza Alemi   (Iran)
4   Emerson Pinheiro   (Brazil)
5   Decubder Simon   (Belgium)

MiddleWeight
1   Ankur Sharma   (India)
2   Amir Hossein Sadatnia   (Iran)
3   Brahman Mirzaee   (Iran)
4   Vitender Singh   (India)
5   D Baterdene   (Mongolia)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)
2   Salar Madady   (Iran)
3   Reza Azad Ranjbar   (Iran)
4   Vijay Bahadur   (India)
5   Heinze Weindl   (Austria)

WelterWeight
1   Xin Jian   (China)
2   Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)
3   Mohammadhossein Akbarzadehtabrizi   (Iran)
4   Buda Anchah   (Malaysia)
5   G Dori   (Mongolia)

LightWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Abdul Salim Ansari   (India)
3   Wichai Singthong   (Thailand)
4   Anil   (India)
5   Landan Singh Naorem   (India)

BantamWeight
1   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
2   Nguyen Van Lam   (VB)
3   Kumar Neeraj   (India)
4   Safiv Kumar Jha   (India)

FlyWeight
1   Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)
2   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
3   Muhamad Roszaimini Bin Abdul Rani   (Malaysia)
4   Saeid Hanifa   (Iran)
5   Leong Weng Kuan   (Macau)

Junior
1   Muhamad Roszaimini Bin Abdul Rani   (Malaysia)
2   David Nagt   (Hungary)
3   Kiran Singh Wahengbam   (India)
4   Mahmoud Abbaslou   (Iran)
5   Akash Das   (India)

Masters LightWeight
1   Buda Anchah   (Malaysia)
2   Heinze Weindl   (Austria)
3   Jozsef Kruscai   (Hungary)
4   Joaquim Barreto   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)
2   Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)
3   Alireza Esteghamat   (Iran)
4   Jozsef Ilyes   (Hungary)
5   Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
5   Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)

Masters 50+
1   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
2   Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)
3   Petar Liska   (Hungary)
4   Roman Berezovy   (Ukraine)
5   Laszlo Kovacs   (Hungary)

Masters 60+
1   Cor Wijler   (Netherlands)
2   Ferenc Zimmermann   (Hungary)
3   Otto Somogyi   (Hungary)
4   Rajendran Kumar Saxena   (India)
5   Joaquim Freitas   (Brazil)

Athletic Short
1   Ali Sorour Poor   (Iran)
2   Orand Gomes Martins   (Brazil)
3   A Mohd Syarul Azman Bin Abdulla   (Malaysia)
4   Mahdi Parvani   (Iran)
5   Wanchai Kanjanapimine   (Thailand)

Athletic Medium
1   Aghil Moradi   (Iran)
2   Sakharov Aleksandr   (UZ)
3   Gilbert Foucault   (NC)
4   Worakom Wongsakornmuaeng   (Thailand)
5   Arnold Gergely   (Hungary)

Athletic Tall
1   Alireza Feyz Ahmad   (Iran)
2   Kurt Depoorter   (Belgium)
3   Ruud Van Dooren   (Netherlands)
4   Galapats Oleksandr   (Ukraine)
4   Laszlo Szeiffert   (Hungary)

© MuscleMemory