2014 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Levente Nagy

Tall
1   Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)
2   Bilgehan Koç   (Turkey)
3   Alexej Kauz   (Germany)
4   Mihalj Petro   (Germany)
5   Edmund Weyer   (South Africa)
6   Mieczslaw Fijal   (Poland)
7   Krisztian Andrasek   (Hungary)
8   Ersin Adakli   (Turkey)
9   Guillaume Petit   (France)
10   Nikolaos Kavgas   (Greece)
-   Alzanad Abdalmalek   (Malta)
-   Gabor Denes   (Hungary)
-   Martin Espana   (Spain)
-   David Estarlich   (Spain)
-   Matteo Lenci   (Italy)
-   Mert Önen   (Turkey)
-   Jose Carlos Remeseiro   (Spain)
-   Attila Simon   (Hungary)

Medium-Tall
1   Levente Nagy   (Hungary)
2   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
3   Oleksander Iarmolenko   (Ukraine)
4   Grzegorz Wierzbicki   (Poland)
5   Murat Belen   (Turkey)
6   David Pascual   (Belgium)
7   Vladislav Tarabarin   (Russia)
8   Alexandre Gri   (France)
9   Akin Yarici   (Turkey)
10   Yann Estero   (France)
-   Jonathan Alba   (Spain)
-   Nicola Fancello   (Italy)
-   Frederic Lemaitre   (France)
-   Roberto Mastino   (Italy)
-   Alexander Mazolrey   (France)
-   Ali Romdhani   (Belgium)
-   Emmanuel Sedridt   (France)
-   Eduards Sevcenko   (Latvia)
-   Oliver Wübboldt   (Germany)

Medium
1   Erkal Özaǧi   (Turkey)
2   Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)
3   Artur Stanczak   (Poland)
4   Dmitrij Kargin   (Russia)
5   Faith Ceylan   (Turkey)
6   Ugur Sezer   (Turkey)
7   Philippe Foussard   (France)
8   Mariano Cereza   (France)
9   Janis Drucka   (Latvia)
10   Nabil Arahmane   (France)
-   Evgeny Aleksandrov   (Russia)
-   Steven Badger   (United Kingdom)
-   Josep Furio   (Spain)
-   Raul Garcia   (Spain)
-   Arsen Oganessian   (France)
-   Gustavo Peris   (Spain)
-   Juan Luis Pernas   (Spain)
-   Alexey Sebastianov   (Russia)
-   Tolga Tildiz   (Turkey)

Short
1   Angel Calderon   (Spain)
2   Maxim Kutuzov   (Germany)
3   Dominique Dion   (France)
4   Julio Portet   (Spain)
5   Michael Chauchois   (France)
6   Jose Maria Forte   (Spain)
7   Sebastien Ramassot   (Belgium)
8   Alessio Genovali   (Italy)
9   Evren Temel   (Turkey)
10   Ali Atindal   (Turkey)

Junior
1   Aurismas Kasparaitis   (Lithuania)
2   Robert Fisers   (Latvia)
3   Dani Kaganovich   (Israel)
4   Oliver Sesto   (Germany)
5   David Lopez (4)   (Spain)
6   Alex Spenceley   (New Zealand)
7   David Jimenez   (Spain)
8   Tallel Benslimane   (France)
9   Riccardo Nieri   (Italy)

Masters 40+
1   Luis Antonio Vidal   (Spain)
2   Arturo Serra   (Spain)
3   Jerry Thielmann   (Germany)
4   John Gerard   (Spain)
5   Franco Dente   (Italy)
6   Mauricio Villatoro   (Spain)
7   Philippe Barthelet   (France)
8   Sebastien Taormina   (France)
9   Piotr Wiezcanowski   (Poland)
10   Volker Fischer   (Germany)
10   Angelos Kakanis   (Greece)
-   Janos Bardos   (Hungary)
-   Philippe Bouyer   (France)
-   Ludovic Bureau   (France)
-   Hüseyin Cokbilen   (Turkey)
-   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
-   Eric Parage   (France)
-   Daniel Patrick   (Belgium)
-   Jaroslaw Woznicki   (Poland)

Masters 50+
1   Antonio Perdis   (Italy)
2   Pawel Ciechan
3   Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)
4   Eric Gerst   (France)
5   Jose Marquez   (Spain)
6   Alain Langlet   (France)
7   Andrzej Rak   (Poland)
8   Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)
9   Joszef Denes   (Hungary)
10   Giuseppe Cali   (Malta)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (France)
-   Georgios Bougiatiotis   (Greece)
-   Emmanuel Burdairon   (France)
-   Martin Gilles   (France)
-   Antonio Lucas   (Spain)
-   Sergei Mishchenko   (Israel)
-   Laurent Monnet   (France)
-   Christopher Penney   (Spain)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Dietmar Haubold

Athletic Short
1   Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)
2   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
3   Inanc Sabri Egeaka   (Turkey)
4   Jose Olmo   (Spain)
5   Werner Volkommer   (Germany)
6   Majak Kiamil   (Poland)
7   Raul Quel   (Spain)
8   Frederic Tonnes   (France)
9   Fabio Albertazzi   (Italy)
10   Mustafa Behlül   (Poland)
-   Cem Baltacloǧlu   (Turkey)
-   Tanel Buström   (Estonia)
-   David Carta   (France)
-   Ionnis Giannakopoulous   (Greece)
-   Murat Lutfi Ozay   (Turkey)

Athletic Tall
1   David Böhme   (Germany)
2   Adrian Alonso   (Spain)
3   Kurt Brunton   (New Zealand)
4   Vladas Jovaisa   (Lithuania)
5   Fatuh Sipka   (Turkey)
6   Samuel Bour   (France)
7   Kai Engel   (Germany)
8   Fanco Perna   (Italy)
9   Serden Aksar   (Turkey)
10   Brahim Bichbiche   (France)
-   Mehmet Baykara   (Turkey)
-   Yannick Cereza   (France)
-   Theodoritsis Efstathios   (Greece)
-   Yaici Enes   (Belgium)
-   Martynas Kaskunas   (Lithuania)
-   Jean-Luc Loersch   (France)
-   Sergio Meuter   (Germany)
-   Paul Mountfort   (New Zealand)
-   Christophe Redrego   (France)
-   Tufan Tan   (Turkey)

© MuscleMemory