2013 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Murat Gönül

Tall
1   Alexej Kauz   (Germany)
2   Murat Senyigit   (Cyprus)
3   Edmund Weyer   (South Africa)
4   Ersin Adakli   (Turkey)
5   Attila Simos   (Hungary)
6   Jurge Humberto   (France)
7   Jorge David Nieto   (Spain)
8   Rüusan Alcan Fataliev   (Azerbaijan)
9   Kürsat Canbaz   (Cyprus)

Medium-Tall
1   Mykola Karpuk   (Ukraine)
2   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
3   Hermanis Plisko   (Latvia)
4   Siani Ousmane   (Spain)
5   Vladislav Tarabarin   (Russia)
6   Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)
7   Kris Bosmans   (Belgium)
8   Christophe Durand   (France)
9   James Correnti   (Belgium)
10   Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)
-   Alexandre Gri   (France)
-   Thierry Padwa   (Belgium)
-   Sel Saritas   (Cyprus)
-   Emmanuel Seuriot   (France)
-   Orcun Yaman   (Cyprus)
-   Osman Yücel   (Cyprus)

Medium
1   Murat Gönül   (Turkey)
2   Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)   (Turkey)
3   Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)
4   Dorian Berger   (Germany)
5   Nabil Arahmane   (France)
6   Jonathan Ardenoy   (France)
7   Sergii Pavlishyn   (Ukraine)
8   Jesael Leveau   (France)
9   Patrick Claveria   (France)
10   Sedat Diril   (Cyprus)
Wthdr   Istvan Jenei   (Hungary)
-   Evgeny Alexandrow   (Russia)
-   Cenksal Osmanogullari   (Cyprus)

Short
1   Xisco Serra   (Spain)
2   José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)
3   Maxim Kutuzov   (Germany)
4   Yakup Cavusgil   (Cyprus)
5   Allesio Genovali   (Italy)
6   Michael Chauchois   (France)
7   Karl Cook   (New Zealand)
8   Jean Luc Liveneau   (France)
9   Rifki Karatas   (Turkey)

Junior
1   Robert Fisers   (Latvia)
2   Werner Volkommer   (Germany)
3   Borja Saura   (Spain)
4   Emre Özkaram   (Cyprus)
5   Darrell Roberts   (United Kingdom)
6   Ahmet Sogukkanli   (Cyprus)
7   Hasan Mamali   (Cyprus)
8   Cemil Kizilbora   (Cyprus)
9   Mehmet Burak   (Cyprus)
10   Ömer Demir   (Cyprus)

Masters 40+
1   Lukasz Kazmierczak   (Poland)
2   Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)
3   André Dufrasne   (Belgium)
4   Igor Volosatov   (Ukraine)
5   Eduardo Martinez   (Spain)
6   Mirko Wohlgemuth   (Germany)
7   Eric Chicot   (France)
8   Guillaume Andre Edmond   (France)
9   Nikolay Ferenets   (Russia)
10   Paul Longfield   (Philippines)
Wthdr   Jean Luc Liveneau   (France)
-   Ludovic Bureau   (France)
-   Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)
-   Bülent Özkizildag   (Cyprus)
-   Daniel Patrick   (Belgium)

Masters 50+
1   Francois Gauvin   (France)
2   Enrico Lückemann   (Germany)
3   Necdet Yagizoglu   (Belgium)
4   Louis Clement Alain   (France)
5   Vyatcheslav Rokashkov   (Russia)
6   Patrick Boyé   (France)
Wthdr   Ali Altindal   (Turkey)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Alexandre Piel

Athletic Short
1   Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)
2   Raul Martin   (Spain)
3   Omar Obino   (Italy)
4   Patrick Joda   (France)
5   Lloyd Evans   (Germany)
6   Mustafa Behlül   (Cyprus)
7   Joseph Doutau   (France)
8   Fabiene Ferre   (France)
9   Alik Akhmetshin   (Russia)
10   Kamil Marek Majak   (Poland)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (France)
-   Hasan Dalaman   (Cyprus)
-   Alexandre Frederick   (France)
-   Mehmet Hanbey   (Cyprus)
-   Anton Hrechaniuk   (Ukraine)

Athletic Tall
1   Alexandre Piel   (France)
2   Nikita Komarov   (Russia)
3   David Böhme   (Germany)
4   Jorge Castell   (Spain)
5   Khaled Wattebled   (Belgium)
6   Oleksandr Samoylenko   (Ukraine)
7   Oleksandr Karpliuk   (Russia)
8   Frank Brouwer   (Belgium)
9   Ibrahim Capraz   (Cyprus)
10   Aleksey Badanov   (Russia)
-   Eser Ecevit   (Cyprus)

© MuscleMemory