2010 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Dmitry Shishkin

Tall
1   Olaf Schulte   (Germany)
2   Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)
3   Daniel Radosevic   (France)
4   Jamel Elgharbi   (Belgium)
5   Jiri Borkovec   (Czech Republic)
6   Alexej Kauz   (Germany)
7   Ioannis Magkos   (Greece)
8   Hans Heinkele   (Germany)
9   Youssef Daoudi   (France)
10   Alper Guler   (Norway)
-   Sebastien Boutigny   (France)
-   Fabrice Bozor   (France)
-   Celedonio Molina   (Spain)
-   Ricardo Rebelo   (Luxembourg)
-   Paul John Thomson   (United Kingdom)

Medium
1   Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)
2   Rene Stinstra   (Netherlands)
3   Domingo Uria Monzon   (Spain)
4   Thomas Stromsvag   (Norway)
5   Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)
6   Sampo Kirjovaara   (Finland)
7   Tamás Dobos   (Hungary)
8   Ionut Aurel Tudose   (Romania)
9   Francisco Rosingana   (Spain)
10   Hervé Laget   (France)
-   Francois Jean Croin   (France)
-   Dirk Fischer   (Germany)
-   Alexandre Gri   (France)
-   Arnold Nagy   (Hungary)
-   Carlos Pereda   (Spain)
-   Sebastien Roche   (France)

Short
1   Dmitry Shishkin   (Russia)
2   Antal Balogh   (Hungary)
3   Ricardo Correia   (United Kingdom)
4   Eduardo Pasto   (Spain)
5   Arturo Serra   (Spain)
6   Franck Colingro   (France)
7   Jesael Leveau   (France)
8   Juan Miguel Castillo   (Spain)
9   Raymond Simon   (Netherlands)
10   Jean-Louis Martinez   (Belgium)
-   Alejandro Anton   (Spain)
-   Janny Barents   (Netherlands)
-   Michael Cauchois   (France)
-   Thierry Dino   (France)
-   Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)
-   Milan Parvanov   (Spain)
-   Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)

Junior
1   Ludovic Bogaert   (Belgium)
2   Jasper Blok   (Netherlands)
3   Sergio Sabou   (Romania)
4   Ruben Lopez Reyes   (Spain)
5   Ionut Adrian Marasoiu   (Romania)
6   Anthony Saint Auret   (France)
7   Andrei Gogaase   (Romania)
8   David Gonzalez (2)   (Spain)
9   Toni Luebert   (Germany)
10   Gregory Bourdon   (France)
-   Igor Filins   (Latvia)
-   Pedro Manuel Ortiz   (Spain)

Masters 40+
1   Ayrat Gafarov   (Russia)
2   Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)
3   Alexander Krieger   (Germany)
4   Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)
5   Laurent Monnet   (France)
6   Manuel Thiant   (France)
7   Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)
8   Jose Antonio Murcia   (Spain)
9   Ludovic Madoux   (France)
10   Gaston Ernesto Gonzalez Avila   (Spain)
-   Jézsef Dénes   (Hungary)
-   Florin Uceanu   (Romania)

Masters 50+
1   Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)
2   Antonio Lucas   (Spain)
3   Juan Jose Lopez   (Spain)
4   Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)
5   Klebert Pelmar   (France)
6   Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short
1   Dietmar Haubold   (Germany)
2   Alexandre Franchini   (France)
3   John Davis (3)   (Spain)
4   Regis Fenetre   (France)
5   Hasan Adil Mert   (Turkey)
6   Jean Michel Noel   (Belgium)
7   Udo Rautzenberg   (Germany)
8   Pasquale Ricci   (Italy)
9   Lajos Lenard   (Hungary)
10   Diego Sanchez   (Spain)
-   Karim Bouali   (Belgium)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (France)

Athletic Tall
1   Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)
2   Eduardo Lopez   (Spain)
3   Jan Smirnovski   (Estonia)
4   Raul Lopez   (Spain)
5   Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)
6   Gabor Lenard   (Hungary)
7   Kay Baldauf   (Spain)
8   Marco Tofone   (Italy)
9   Vytautas Brazdauskas   (Lithuania)
10   Karolis Zilinskas   (Lithuania)
-   Alex Van Loopik   (Netherlands)

© MuscleMemory