2008 World Championships - NAC



Overall Winner Erkal zaǧi

Tall
1   Miguel Angel Cerezo Nieto   (Spain)
2   Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)
3   Andrea Benvenuti   (Italy)
4   Thorsten Hala   (Germany)
5   Mohamed Rezek   (Egypt)
6   Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)
-   Catalin Boeriu   (Romania)
-   Kelvin Hinde   (United Kingdom)

Medium
1   David Fox   (United Kingdom)
2   Azzedine Douadji   (France)
3   Sebastian Zoeller   (Germany)
4   Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)
5   Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)
6   Andrew Audley   (United Kingdom)
-   Theofanis Antonopoulos   (Greece)
-   Marios Artemiou   (Cyprus)
-   Ahmet Aydin   (Turkey)
-   Herv Laget   (France)
-   Antonio Manjares   (Philippines)
-   Anastasios Minidis   (Greece)
-   Oscar Navarro Carreno   (Spain)
-   Sydney Paulina   (Netherlands)
-   Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)
-   Vassilios Stefanidis   (Belgium)

Short
1   Erkal zaǧi   (Turkey)
2   Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)
3   Tolga Pektas   (Germany)
4   Julio Garcia Pampin   (Spain)
5   Albert Cuesta   (Philippines)
6   Omar Legacion   (Philippines)
-   Andreas Blecher   (Germany)
-   Karim Bouali   (France)
-   Dimitar Hodzhev   (Bulgaria)
-   Jayzell Manaois   (Philippines)
-   Jukka-Pekka Nousiainen   (Finland)

Junior
1   Aleksander Rodionov   (Russia)
2   Gregory Bogaert   (Belgium)
3   Moysidis Marios   (Greece)
4   Konstantinos Damaulakis   (Greece)
5   Oliver Petzak   (Germany)
6   Georgios Kasfikis   (Greece)
-   Liam Barrowclough   (United Kingdom)
-   Hristofor Hristoforov   (Bulgaria)
-   Stavrolakis Pantlehmon   (Greece)

Masters 40+
1   Sarakinis Charalambos   (Greece)
2   Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)
3   Alexander Kreiger   (Germany)
4   Johnny Verhey   (Netherlands)
5   Filippo Territo   (Belgium)
6   Bard Nilsen   (Norway)
-   Nikolay Ferenets   (Russia)
-   Mike Howaldt   (Thailand)
-   Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)
-   Jose Redondo Garcia   (Spain)

Masters 50+
1   Renato Celestra   (Philippines)
2   Francois Gauvin   (France)
3   Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)
4   Cristian Mihailescu   (Romania)
5   Dmitrij Zolin   (Russia)
6   Dimitar Yovichin   (Bulgaria)
-   Andres Fassi Gres   (Spain)
-   Robbie Hazeley   (United Kingdom)
-   Shane Kelly   (United Kingdom)
-   Anatoliy Lyubayev   (Kazakhstan)
-   Klebert Pelmar   (France)
-   Farid Semrani   (Belgium)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Hakan Kesici

Athletic Short
1   Hakan Kesici   (Germany)
2   Peter Hoppe   (Germany)
3   Albano Larios   (Spain)
4   Paul Robert Shaw   (United Kingdom)
5   Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)
6   Alexander Worster   (Germany)
-   Georgi Illiev Antonov   (Bulgaria)
-   Panagis Garbis   (Greece)
-   Behnam Ghodsi   (Iran)
-   Ionis Grimis   (Greece)
-   Ioanis Pilatos   (Greece)
-   Kefalouks Vangelis   (Greece)

Athletic Tall
1   Hector Alonso Perez   (Spain)
2   David Bhme   (Germany)
3   Pavel Patsura   (Russia)
4   Bjrgue Hansen   (Norway)
5   Thomas Riedel   (Germany)
6   Pantelis Apostaolakis   (Greece)
-   Michel Molinaro   (Luxembourg)
-   David Monteiro   (Luxembourg)
-   Nikolai Nikolov   (Bulgaria)

© MuscleMemory