2009 World Championships - NABBA



Overall Winner Vladimir Flimel

Tall
1   Gorai Volodymyr   (Ukraine)
2   Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)
3   Harry Thibaudier   (Netherlands)
4   Lubomir Krhut   (Slovakia)
5   Stuart Garrington   (United Kingdom)
6   Vlastimil Kalas   (Czech Republic)
7   Francisco Camargo   (Brazil)
8   Sergio Gomes   (Brazil)
-   Michael Albert   (Germany)
-   Simone Amichini   (Italy)
-   Ernesto Papa   (Italy)
-   Tomas Toth   (Slovakia)
-   Anastasios Vassos   (Greece)

Medium-Tall
1   Gintaras Gorodnicenko   (Lithuania)
2   Martin Holub   (Czech Republic)
3   Jonathan Bridge   (United Kingdom)
4   Dominic Schieda   (Malta)
5   Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)
6   Milan Kresojevic   (Serbia)
7   Matthias Bonack   (Germany)
8   Daren Borg   (Malta)
-   Bogdan Kravchenko   (Ukraine)
-   Michel Martins   (France)
-   Darko Radonjic   (Croatia)
-   Igor Rashoiants   (Ukraine)
-   Olekandr Yarmolenko   (Ukraine)

Medium
1   Vladimir Flimel   (Slovakia)
2   Tom Young   (United Kingdom)
3   Samoel Bezerra   (Brazil)
4   Joe Walker (1)   (United Kingdom)
5   Roman Marsalek   (Czech Republic)
6   Philippe Foussard   (France)
7   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
8   Jarmo Sohiman   (Finland)
-   Sergji Bezshchasnyi   (Ukraine)
-   Michal Pucek   (Slovakia)

Short
1   Leandro Rodrigo   (Brazil)
2   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
3   Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)
4   Marco Parisi   (Italy)
5   Tommy Staunton   (Ireland)
6   Vojtěch Koritenskı   (Czech Republic)
7   Tomas Mahrik   (Slovakia)

Junior
1   Jakub Šubrt   (Czech Republic)
2   Igor Iles   (Slovakia)
3   Daniel Barry   (United Kingdom)
4   Aurimas Grabinskas   (Lithuania)
5   Peter Lunter   (Slovakia)
6   Levente Tarkanyi   (Slovakia)
7   Sebastian Jagiello   (Czech Republic)

Masters 40+
1   Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)
2   Christian Klee   (Austria)
3   Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)
4   Zdenek Branis   (Czech Republic)
5   Ioannis Anagnostou   (Greece)
6   Ernst Barnet   (Austria)
7   Pierre Perrier   (France)
8   Michael Cederquist   (Sweden)
9   Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 50+
1   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
2   Luiz Flavio Felicio   (Brazil)
3   Alain Petriz   (France)
4   Jozef Sztankay   (Slovakia)
5   Tony Rizzo   (Australia)

© MuscleMemory