2006 World Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Claudia Partenza

HeavyWeight
1   Elena Shportun   (Russia)
2   Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)
3   Carla Cabaue   (Italy)
4   Stephanie Kessler   (United States)
5   Giuditta Magazzino   (Italy)
6   Inkene Salminen   (Finland)
7   Agnieszka Ryk   (Poland)
8   Daria Piznal   (Poland)
9   Olga Guryeva   (Russia)
10   Vivian Hijlkema   (Netherlands)
11   Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)
12   Simone Linay   (Germany)
13   Silvia Terrazas   (Mexico)
14   Ludmila Cizova   (Czech Republic)
15   Nioaia Campos   (Paraguay)
-   Elia Chehuaicura   (Chile)
-   Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)
-   Miljana Pavkovic   (Croatia)

MiddleWeight
1   Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)
2   Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)
3   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
4   Violette Schwarz   (Germany)
5   Nathalie Foreau   (France)
6   Patricia Fernandes   (Brazil)
7   Halina Kunicka   (Poland)
8   Lyudmila Galyamina   (Russia)
9   Bianca Sieberichs   (Netherlands)
10   Aki Nishimoto    西本朱希   (Japan)

LightWeight
1   Claudia Partenza   (Italy)
2   Johanna Dejager   (Canada)
3   Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)
4   Tracie Tucker   (United States)
5   Florina Visan   (Romania)
6   Shannon Holman   (Canada)
7   Eva Horvathova   (Slovakia)
8   Suvi Murtola   (Finland)

Junior
1   Florina Cernat   (Romania)
2   Renata Hronova   (Hungary)
3   Petra Hanova   (Czech Republic)
4   Viola Varga   (Czech Republic)
5   Chiara Bolduc   (Romania)

Masters
1   Claudia Partenza   (Italy)
2   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
3   Joanne Stewart   (New Zealand)
4   Brigita Bolsichinova   (Czech Republic)
5   Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)
6   Marina Gusmini   (Italy)
7   Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)
8   Yumi Hirota    廣田ゆみ   (Japan)
9   Nadine Aerts   (Belgium)
10   Brigitta Marai   (Hungary)
11   Sandra Probert   (United Kingdom)

Figure Overall Winner
Barbora Benesova

Figure Tall
1   Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)
2   Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)
3   Inna Shelekhova   (Russia)
4   Patricia Melo   (Brazil)
5   Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)
6   Ela Frankova   (Slovakia)
7   Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)
8   Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)
9   Maria Isabel Barnes   (Spain)
10   Sonia Montes   (Spain)
11   Yuliyana Piskova   (Bulgaria)
12   Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)
13   Claudette Jacobs   (Netherlands)
14   Alica Cvetkovic   (Croatia)
15   Kimberly Tilden   (Canada)
-   Jolanda Ramaekers   (Netherlands)
-   Zarlene Zwahlen   (South Africa)

Figure Medium-Tall
1   Gabriela Kubesova   (Czech Republic)
2   Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)
3   Larissa Reis   (Brazil)
4   Lina Eklund   (Sweden)
5   Natalya Ovseichuk   (Kazakhstan)
6   Victoria Samtama   (Spain)
7   Skadi Frei   (Germany)
8   Irina Molokova   (Russia)
9   Elena Kozlova   (Russia)
10   Heidrun Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)
11   Ann Gundhus   (Norway)
12   Evi Ovrebo   (Norway)
13   Alena Pouraskova   (Slovakia)
14   Eva Rudolfova   (Czech Republic)
15   Viviana Casarubbia   (Argentina)
-   Diana Baier   (Germany)
-   Rhonda Bryers   (New Zealand)
-   Nina Budilova   (Kazakhstan)
-   Elizabeth Casset   (France)
-   Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)
-   Syna Gensterblum   (Belgium)
-   Kelli Johnson   (Australia)
-   Eszter Kiss   (Hungary)
-   Gertruida Kriek   (South Africa)
-   Carmen Lemus   (Spain)
-   Claire McKee   (United Kingdom)
-   Tomoko Mikuni   (Japan)
-   Ingrid Montes   (Costa Rica)
-   Joanna Romano   (Spain)
-   Beryl Smith   (South Africa)
-   Natalie Tonglet   (Belgium)
-   Katarina Tunturi   (Finland)
-   Vendrana Vidulin   (Croatia)
-   Wang Xinfeng   (China)

Figure Medium
1   Barbora Benesova   (Czech Republic)
2   Katarina Verbovska   (Slovakia)
3   Monica Saur Hoyer   (Norway)
4   Rosa-Maria Romero   (Australia)
5   Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)
6   Zita Kiraly   (Croatia)
7   Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)
8   Olga Muntain   (Ukraine)
9   Katrin Grossman   (Germany)
10   Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)
11   Petra Ludin   (Sweden)
12   Zrinka Korac   (Croatia)
13   Minna Paler   (Finland)
14   Anita Eros   (Hungary)
15   Patricia Criconia   (Spain)
-   Jessica Baldeon   (Peru)
-   Lyudmila Budilova   (Kazakhstan)
-   Veronika Gafova   (Czech Republic)
-   Maria Gari   (Spain)
-   Asa Hallstorp   (Sweden)
-   Michelle Hiebert   (Canada)
-   Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)
-   Anna Kapkayeva   (Czech Republic)
-   Nancy Kleppe   (Norway)
-   Brigitte Levesque   (Canada)
-   Inmaculada Martin   (Spain)
-   Corry Matthews   (United States)
-   Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)
-   Magali Picry   (Belgium)
-   Alessandra Tantari   (Italy)
-   Montserrat Valero   (Spain)
-   Esme Van Rensburg   (South Africa)
-   Edyta Woznicka-Bosak   (Poland)
-   Veronika Zubacova   (Czech Republic)

Figure Short
1   Gloria Fontana   (Italy)
2   Linda Fodor-Egelstig   (Sweden)
3   Elina Evgenyeva   (Russia)
4   Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)
5   Juliet Velasquez   (Spain)
6   Dorota Szczesna   (Germany)
7   Nikol Keselova   (Czech Republic)
8   Claudia Gentil   (Brazil)
9   Valentina Zabiyaka   (Russia)
10   Kateryna Zadorozhna   (Ukraine)
11   Evalinda Karlsson   (Sweden)
12   Beatriz Gomez   (Spain)
13   Valeria Perez   (Argentina)
14   Concepcion Tapia   (Spain)
15   Marina Limon   (Spain)
-   Nicolett Campbell   (South Africa)
-   Fang Wang   (China)
-   Lauren Jacobsen   (Canada)
-   Celstine Ling   (Singapore)
-   Marisa Lopez   (Spain)
-   Anna Markusdottir   (Iceland)
-   Andrea Podnar   (Croatia)
-   Neralee Ryan   (New Zealand)

Figure Masters
1   Carmen Galasso   (Italy)
2   Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)
3   Patricia Criconia   (Spain)
4   Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)
5   Evi Knudsen Ovrebo   (Norway)
6   Violetta Timo   (Italy)
7   Maria Teresa Arias Lopez   (Spain)
8   Silvia Capitan Pierres   (Spain)
9   Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)
10   Elena Ianova   (Russia)
11   Cornelia Schreiber   (Austria)
12   Kristina Vedernikova   (Latvia)
13   Maria Ahlberg   (Sweden)
14   Marie Pierre Rippert   (France)
15   Nathalie Chabbert   (France)
-   Deanne Brown   (Canada)
-   Irina Cotton   (United Kingdom)
-   Elvana DeAlheida Alfonso   (Brazil)
-   Marina DeGois Reis   (Portugal)
-   Florina Dumitrescu   (Romania)
-   Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)
-   Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)
-   Daiva Nacickiene   (Lithuania)
-   Catia Parisse   (Italy)
-   Maria Szabo   (Romania)

Figure Junior Short
1   Olga Muntain   (Ukraine)
2   Kamila Baluk   (Poland)

Figure Junior Tall
1   Yulia Ushakova   (Russia)
2   Boglarka Toth   (Hungary)
3   Kristina Karaliute   (Lithuania)
4   Darja Kanova   (Czech Republic)
5   Anastasia Goncharova   (Russia)
6   Jitka Papezova   (Czech Republic)
7   Andrea Tihon   (Romania)

© MuscleMemory