1999 World Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Jaroslav Horvath

HeavyWeight
1   Paco Bautista   (Disqualified)
2   Jan Kus   (Slovakia) (moves up to 1st)
3   Pavol Ferenc   (Slovakia) (moves up to 2nd)
4   Oleg Protas   (Ukraine)
5   Piotr Gluchowski   (Poland)
6   Kai Greene   (United States)
7   Jörg Kapfer
8   Lubos Cerny
9   Robert Barna
10   Sergei Tskounkov
11   Manfred Petautschnig
12   Fredon Bojaklee
13   Jari Mustonen
15   Didier Blanc   (France)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jaroslav Horvath   (Slovenia)
2   Thomas Scheu   (Germany)
3   Alexander Vichnevski   (Russia)
4   Johan Oldenmark   (Sweden)
5   Richard Cada   (Czech Republic)
6   Pawel Brzoska   (Poland)
7   Stavros Malaktos   (Cyprus)
8   Mariusz Strzelinski
9   Matthias Herzog
10   Ladislav Kurcik
11   Alberto Bistocchi
12   Fehmi Kosovali
13   Mauri Heikkinen
14   Peter Varterez
15   Omar Farag
16   Hanspeter Bohlen

MiddleWeight
1   El Shahat Mabrouk   (Egypt)
2   Roman Vrabel   (Czech Republic)
3   Tito Raymond   (United States)
4   Carlos Ceasar Pimentel   (Portugal)
5   Frank Schramm   (Germany)
6   Ly Duc   (Vietnam)
7   Paul Mentis
8   Akos Gaszt
9   Jose Pedrovilla
10   Paul Thomas (2)
11   Ali Emre   (Turkey)
12   Radek Libenski
13   Giovanni Monti
14   Ali Tabrizi
15   Wong Ngai Hong

WelterWeight
1   Taguir Fakhrutdinov   (Russia)
2   Peter Gal   (Hungary)
3   Kim Myung Sub   (Korea)
4   Semion Berkovic   (Lithuania)
5   Juha Hakala   (Finland)
6   Tamer El Shahat   (Egypt)
7   Juan Gil
8   Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘
9   Jorge Jose
10   Meqaly Ctibor
11   Omid Jebcli Reza
12   Nicos Kanaris   (Cyprus)
13   Alexandre Bilous
14   Luiz Carlos Sarmento
15   Franz Fuxsteiner

LightWeight
1   Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)
2   Derik Farnsworth   (United States)
3   Han Dong Ki   (Korea)
4   Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)
5   Nicos Christopi   (Cyprus)
6   Vaclav Kvaca   (Czech Republic)
7   Woo Hyun Cha
8   Michael Andersson
9   Daniel Lungu   (Netherlands)
10   Valeri Koptenko
11   Victor Lauter   (Hungary)
12   André Charette
13   Fadi Laz
14   Kumar Vitendra
15   Sihi Chardenrita

BantamWeight
1   Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)
2   Anwar El Amawy   (Egypt)
3   Marvin Ward   (United States)
4   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
5   Igor Kocis   (Slovakia)
6   Na In Chai   (Korea)
7   Mohammed Abdelaziz   (Egypt)
8   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
9   Angelo Corrado Maggiore
10   Hussain Jassim
11   Cesar Serradilla Santos
12   Jose-Luis Borrego
13   Marcel Jansen
14   Clyde Meyer
15   Piero Luigi Tola   (Italy)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Boris Prihradsky
2   Ladislav Baca
3   Antonio Furić
4   Jose Luis Martinez
5   Jonel Maioru
6   Birol Unver

Junior - MiddleWeight
1   Serkan Aktas
2   Yves Sorierasski
3   Zamel Maaroud
4   Ismail Ugurlu
5   Antonio Aguilar
6   Michal Sitter

Junior - LightWeight
1   Arten Tuanov
2   Samed Ghorashy
3   Piotr Zaniewski
4   Lusinoiso Vakalisa
5   Ahmed El Sayed

Masters HeavyWeight
1   Vlastimil Vlilaneld
2   Temi Kosovali
3   Manuel Callau
4   Heikki Keikkinem
5   Visockis Aivars
6   Roberto Krull

Masters LightWeight
1   Carlos Ceasar Pimentel   (Portugal)
2   Antonio Lupo
3   Toshio Konuma    小沼敏雄
4   Frantisek David
5   Jose Gomez
6   Werner Zenk

Masters 50+
1   Czaba Lazzlo
2   Rainer Ollgren
3   Esmat Abdalla
4   Anatolij Kazus
5   Eddy Dixrx
6   Toshio Isomura    磯村俊夫

© MuscleMemory