2009 World Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Simone Linay   (Germany)
2   Brigita Brezovac   (Slovenia)
3   Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)
4   Skadi Frei   (Germany)
5   Jana Stockelova   (Czech Republic)
6   Petra Welker   (Germany)
7   Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)
8   Pamela Wentz   (United States)
9   Nidia Hermosilla   (Paraguay)
10   Susanna Mantila   (Finland)
11   Ewa Sedkowska   (Poland)
12   Silvia Matta   (Italy)
13   Geraldine Morgan   (Chile)
14   Candice Carr   (Trinidad)
15   Marina Ovchinikova   (Kazakhstan)
-   Aki Nishimoto    西本朱希   (Japan)
-   Monika Slosrova   (Czech Republic)
-   Jelena Sremic   (Croatia)

LightWeight
1   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
2   Olga Puzanova   (Russia)
3   Nathalie Foreau   (France)
4   Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)
5   Eva Horvathova   (Slovakia)
6   Rosita Trigila   (Italy)
7   Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)
8   Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)
9   Andrea Zurcher   (Switzerland)
10   Maria Mikola   (Canada)
11   Angelina Andrejava   (Russia)
12   Ana DeMello Alves   (Brazil)
13   Yordanka Bahchevanova   (Bulgaria)
14   Coralie Marchisio   (France)
DQ   Anne Luise Freitas   (Brasil) (has been overall winner)

Junior
1   Liliana Pall   (Romania)
2   Rashida Belgrave   (Barbados)
3   Brigita Vecerskaite   (Lithuania)
4   Timea Harangozo   (Hungary)
5   Alina Mihaela Duta   (Romania)

Masters
1   Violett Schwartz   (Germany)
2   Simone Linay   (Germany)
3   Marina Nikotina   (Russia)
4   Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)
5   Tetiana Skurenok   (Ukraine)
6   Anne-Grethe Andersen   (Norway)
7   Eszter Berkes   (Hungary)
8   Xyleese Jane Richards   (United Kingdom)
9   Ewa Sedkowska   (Poland)
10   Maria Elena Berstch   (Spain)
11   Anna Margareta Karnebo   (Sweden)
12   Nina Mukhortova   (Russia)
13   Ekaterina Sinitsina   (Russia)
14   Andrea Paasche   (Germany)
15   Monika Slosrova   (Czech Republic)
-   Ayako Kuno   (Japan)
-   Maria Mikola   (Canada)
-   Eriko Shimizu    清水恵理子   (Japan)

Figure A
1   Natalia Revajova   (Slovakia)
2   Elina Gook   (Russia)
3   Jana Kolbaska   (Slovakia)
4   Agnese Russo   (Italy)
5   Bojana Vasiljevic   (Serbia)
6   Giada Simari   (Italy)
7   Debbie Keskin   (Netherlands)
8   Jennifer Kaye   (Canada)
9   Evalinda Karlsson   (Sweden)
10   Tibis Araque   (Venezuela)
11   Mari Päkkilä   (Finland)
12   Tiina Sarlin   (Finland)
13   Agata Radziwoniuk   (Poland)
14   Sonia Branciamore   (Italy)
15   Alicja Klarkowska   (Poland)
-   Monica Alvarez   (Germany)
-   Rosa Bermudez   (Venezuela)
-   Monica DeLaTorre   (Mexico)
-   Manuela DiLauro   (Italy)
-   Silvia Dombrady   (Hungary)
-   Martina Dreher   (Czech Republic)
-   Timea Harangozo   (Hungary)
-   Tomoko Mochizuki   (Japan)
-   Loana Muttoni   (Brazil)
-   Laura Reisalu   (Estonia)
-   Tetiana Savytska   (Ukraine)
-   Clare Taubam   (United Kingdom)
-   Nadya Tsvetkova   (Bulgaria)
-   Tanja Zamberlan   (Germany)

Figure B
1   Zrinka Fišer   (Croatia)
2   Daniela D'Emilia   (Italy)
3   Nelie Tsyshkevich   (Russia)
4   Rosimar Lopes Da Silva   (Brazil)
5   Zulfiya Bitiyeva   (Kazakhstan)
6   Anna Szczotka   (Poland)
7   Margarita Charaim   (Lithuania)
8   Cristina Romano   (Italy)
9   Alessandra Tantari   (Italy)
10   Edyta Woznicka-Bosak   (Poland)
11   Victoria Ciudesnaia   (Moldovia)
12   Natalia Kamzolova   (Ukraine)
13   Olena Sokha   (Ukraine)
14   Yorlene Torres   (Venezuela)
15   Rachel Lemire   (Canada)
-   Maria Dominguez   (Mexico)
-   Iveth Escarcega   (Mexico)
-   Nadejda Gospodar   (Moldovia)
-   Rada Kircheva   (Bulgaria)
-   Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)
-   Nina Loos   (Netherlands)
-   Tatiana Mikhaylyuk   (Russia)
-   Tamara Ribeiro   (Trinidad)
-   Renata Richterova   (Czech Republic)
-   Paola Simioli   (Italy)
-   Paula Svecova   (Slovakia)

Figure C
1   Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)
2   Monika Korbova   (Slovakia)
3   Natalia Mikhaylova   (Belarus)
4   Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)
5   Renata Jablonska   (Poland)
6   Irina Molokova   (Russia)
7   Marina Nasretdinova   (Kazakhstan)
8   Ester Parisi   (Italy)
9   Anna Tkachenko   (Ukraine)
10   Aline DeOliveira   (Brazil)
11   Katrin Kimber   (Estonia)
12   Uta Kohler-Spitzbart   (Germany)
13   Gilmara Melo   (Brazil)
14   Jackeline Vargas   (Venezuela)
15   Ketty Pesce   (Italy)
-   Roberta Bozzao   (Italy)
-   Zdenka Cambalova   (Slovakia)
-   Myriam Cantin   (Canada)
-   Julie DePauw   (Belgium)
-   Ginette Delhaes   (Canada)
-   Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)
-   Veronica Granados   (Mexico)
-   Barbara Ianne   (Belgium)
-   Angela Koekkoek   (Netherlands)
-   Natalya Ovseichuk   (Kazakhstan)
-   Maria Renckova   (Slovakia)
-   Mariela Savova   (Bulgaria)
-   Jolana Vaclavikova   (Czech Republic)
-   Sabina Zarata   (Spain)

Figure D
1   Yulia Zabelina   (Russia)
2   Nina Moe   (Norway)
3   Yevgeniya Prutskova   (Ukraine)
4   Maria Romanova   (Russia)
5   Lousie Rogers   (United Kingdom)
6   Ljuba Pantovic-Subotic   (Serbia)
7   Anne Schilling   (Germany)
8   Tea Eriksen   (Norway)
9   Maeme Lacerda   (Brazil)
10   Miroslava Klopanova   (Italy)
11   Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)
12   Camilla Ohman   (Sweden)
13   Larisa Snopkoa   (Belarus)
14   Christina Alev   (Estonia)
15   Tatiana Seuruck   (Belarus)
-   Gergana Savova   (Bulgaria)
-   Renata Tichackova   (Czech Republic)
-   Maria Wattel   (Netherlands)

Figure Masters
1   Paloma Parra   (Spain)
2   Renata Jablonska   (Poland)
3   Dagmar Simmen   (Switzerland)
4   Jorun Steine   (Norway)
5   Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)
6   Tetiana Mikheychyk   (Ukraine)
7   Pia Jansson   (Norway)
8   Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)
9   Montse Ventura   (Spain)
10   Ekaterina Lyushukova   (Russia)
11   Uta Kohler-Spitzbart   (Germany)
12   Slawomira Zemkova   (Slovakia)
13   Marie Silmari   (Finland)
14   Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)
15   Svitlana Shabelna   (Ukraine)
-   Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)
-   Eva Klappova   (Czech Republic)
-   Lenka Lehenova   (Czech Republic)
-   Liv Strandvik   (Sweden)

Figure Junior Overall Winner
Elina Gook

Figure Junior Short
1   Elina Gook   (Russia)
2   Jana Kolbaska   (Slovakia)
3   Tereza Navraklova   (Germany)
4   Iveta Munduchova   (Czech Republic)
5   Andrea Chorubczyk   (Poland)
6   Anna Zubrilina   (Russia)
7   Nikita Marisha Robinson   (Barbados)

Figure Junior Tall
1   Radmila Alieva   (Russia)
2   Bakkan Ekran Rikke   (Norway)
3   Eva Svackova   (Czech Republic)
4   Natalia Gacka   (Poland)
5   Martina Mrlianova   (Slovakia)
6   Ruta Juknelyute   (Lithuania)
7   Lilla Mogyorosi   (Hungary)

© MuscleMemory