2007 World Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Elena Shportun

HeavyWeight
1   Elena Shportun   (Russia)
2   Larissa Cunha   (Brazil)
3   Simone Linay   (Germany)
4   Alevtina Goroshinskaya   (Russia)
5   Alina Cepurniene   (Lithuania)
6   Andrea Decker   (Germany)
7   Skadi Frei   (Germany)
8   Olga Guryeva   (Russia)
9   Marina Gusmini   (Italy)
10   Erika Taksony   (Hungary)
11   Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)
12   Nidia Hermosilla   (Paraguay)
13   Anne-Grethe Torgersen   (Norway)
14   Maria Mikola   (Canada)
15   Inkene Salminen   (Finland)
-   Tracy Beckham   (United States)
-   Sonia Cabre   (Spain)
-   Candice Carr   (Trinidad)
-   Ludmila Cizova   (Czech Republic)
-   Lena Hedblad   (Sweden)
-   Roser Hernandez   (Spain)
-   Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)
-   Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)
-   Aki Nishimoto    西本朱希   (Japan)
-   Miljana Pankovic   (Croatia)
-   Joan Liew Lee Ting   (Singapore)
-   Florina Visan   (Romania)

LightWeight
1   Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)
2   Rosita Trigila   (Italy)
3   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
4   Johanna Dejager   (Canada)
5   Zdena Nazarejova   (Slovakia)
6   Felisa Gonzalez   (Spain)
7   Patricia Helena   (Brazil)
8   Lisandra Marcano   (Venezuela)
9   Bianca Sieberichs   (Netherlands)
10   Natalia Dichkovskaya   (Ukraine)
11   Marina Lemenovskaya   (Russia)
12   Zhang Ping   (China)
13   Jodi Miller   (United States)
14   Branka Njegovec   (Croatia)
15   Ritsuko Era    恵良律子   (Japan)
-   Christine Sorribes   (France)

Junior
1   Erika Andresson   (Sweden)
2   Petra Hanova   (Czech Republic)
3   Dagnija Perzina   (Latvia)
4   Viola Vargha   (Hungary)
5   Lina Juknelyute   (Lithuania)
6   Karolina Demeter   (Hungary)
7   Klaudia Zo'ka   (Hungary)
8   Alina Mihaela Duta   (Romania)

Masters
1   Joanne Stewart   (New Zealand)
2   Sybille Eleftheriadis   (Germany)
3   Simone Linay   (Germany)
4   Marina Nikotina   (Russia)
5   Marina Gusmini   (Italy)
6   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
7   Elena Stasiukyniene   (Lithuania)
8   Darina Kanova   (Czech Republic)
9   Johanna DeJager   (Canada)
10   Lisbet Grape   (Sweden)
11   Branislava Jovanović   (Serbia)
12   Nadine Aerts   (Belgium)
13   Anne-Grethe Torgersen   (Norway)
14   Yumi Hirota    廣田ゆみ   (Japan)
15   Eszter Berkes   (Hungary)
-   Monika Berczi   (Hungary)
-   Brigitta Marai   (Hungary)
-   Eriko Shimizu    清水恵理子   (Japan)
-   Christine Sorribes   (France)

Figure A
1   Anna Rasputnyak   (Russia)
2   Natalia Revajova   (Slovakia)
3   Yolanda Esteso   (Spain)
4   Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)
5   Agnese Russo   (Italy)
6   Marisa Lopez   (Spain)
7   Valentina Zabiyaka   (Estonia)
8   Juliet Velasquez   (Spain)
9   Beatriz Gomez   (Spain)
10   Tülay Caner-Ozbek   (Germany)
11   Julia Castellanos   (Spain)
12   Ana Blanco   (Spain)
13   Elina Evgenyeva   (Russia)
14   Valeria Perez   (Argentina)
15   Hilda Tersanski   (Romania)
-   Nathalie Chabbert   (France)
-   Bibiana Jimenez   (Puerto Rico)
-   Magdalena Lipinski   (United Kingdom)
-   Andrea Podnar   (Croatia)

Figure B
1   Katarina Verbovska   (Slovakia)
2   Eleni Kritikopoulou   (Greece)
3   Nelie Tsyshkevich   (Russia)
4   Cristina Menini   (Italy)
5   Montse Ventura   (Spain)
6   Jaana Kotkansalo   (Finland)
7   Marta Welke   (Poland)
8   Silvia Pavliskova   (Slovakia)
9   Ana Rubio   (Guatemala)
10   Jindagin Roongtawan   (Thailand)
11   Satu Korhonen   (Finland)
12   Vanessa Oliveira   (Brazil)
13   Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)
14   Victoria Podoprigora   (Russia)
15   Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)
-   Rossa Alejandra   (Argentina)
-   Lauren Arnold   (Canada)
-   Katalin Borka   (Hungary)
-   Georgetta Borsescu   (Romania)
-   Charmaine Erasmus   (South Africa)
-   Victoria Gutenco   (Moldovia)
-   Dominique Pujo   (Canada)
-   Tamara Ribeiro   (Trinidad)
-   Laura Saccomani   (Paraguay)
-   Aras Serpil   (Turkey)
-   Paula Sevecova   (Slovakia)
-   Helen Turley   (Guatemala)

Figure C
1   Glauce Ferreira   (Brazil)
2   Larissa Reis   (Brazil)
3   Gabriela Kubesova   (Czech Republic)
4   Carmen Galasso   (Italy)
5   Miriam Sanchez   (Spain)
6   Cecilia Benjaminson   (Sweden)
7   Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)
8   Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)
9   Irina Molokova   (Russia)
10   Ingrida Blagusauskaite   (Lithuania)
11   Zdenka Gottvaldova   (Czech Republic)
12   Christel Lingh   (Sweden)
13   Irma Perez Gil   (Spain)
14   Eva Rudolfova   (Czech Republic)
15   Natalia Mikhaylova   (Russia)
-   Nori Carlotta   (Italy)
-   Kelli Johnson   (Australia)
-   Elena Moldoveanu   (Romania)
-   Natalya Ovseichuk   (Kazakhstan)
-   Marie-Pierre Ripert   (France)
-   Jana Rovnanova   (Slovakia)
-   Natalia Sedykh   (Ukraine)
-   Heidrun Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)
-   Natalie Waples   (Canada)
-   Nicole Wilkins   (United States)

Figure D
1   Yulia Zabelina   (Russia)
2   Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)
3   Maribel Barnes Escudero   (Spain)
4   Evie Mansen   (Spain)
5   Jaqueline Costa   (Spain)
6   Alica Kavuljakova   (Slovakia)
7   Viktoria Belolipetskaya   (Belarus)
8   Nina Sundvold-Moe   (Norway)
9   Maria Szabo   (Romania)
10   Marlene Koekemoer   (South Africa)
11   Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)
12   Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)
13   Marina Martins   (Brazil)
14   Agnieska Szwankowska   (Poland)
15   Ethel Heredia   (Uruguay)
-   Natalia Barannik   (Russia)
-   Anne Marie Lasserre   (Australia)
-   Siobhan Wright   (Canada)

Figure Masters
1   Barbara Panarese   (Italy)
2   Evi Kunden Overbo   (Norway)
3   Maria Isabel Barnes   (Spain)
4   Silvia Pickelmann   (Austria)
5   Monika Szekely   (Hungary)
6   Carina Isaksson   (Sweden)
7   Marie-Pierre Ripert   (France)
8   Maria Luisa Lopez   (Spain)
9   Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)
10   Silvana Hrusovska   (Slovakia)
11   Kristine Vedernikova   (Latvia)
12   Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)
13   Maria Szabo   (Romania)
14   Eva Klappova   (Czech Republic)
15   Lydie Surelle   (France)
-   Edit Badits   (Hungary)
-   Aniko Hadnagy   (Hungary)
-   Erzsebet Herczog   (Hungary)
-   Andrea Kaszas   (Hungary)
-   Ineta Rijniece   (Latvia)
-   Salvka Zemkova   (Slovakia)

Figure Junior Overall Winner
Papezova Jitka

Figure Junior Short
1   Papezova Jitka   (Czech Republic)
2   Silje Haga   (Norway)
3   Natalia Korinkova   (Slovakia)
4   Ekaterina Narzyaeva   (Russia)
5   Andrea Chorubczyk   (Poland)
6   Kamila Baluk   (Poland)
7   Rashida Belgrave   (Barbados)
8   Grebla Raluca   (Romania)
9   Szandra Berdi   (Hungary)
10   Ráhel Gödény   (Hungary)
11   Marianne Sigurdardottir   (Iceland)
12   Dora Motuz   (Hungary)
13   Alexandra Kiss   (Hungary)

Figure Junior Tall
1   Eva Svackova   (Czech Republic)
2   Darja Kanova   (Czech Republic)
3   Natalia Gacka   (Poland)
4   Radmila Alieva   (Russia)
5   Barbora Gibodova   (Slovakia)
6   Noémi Oláh   (Hungary)
7   Blanka Kasco'   (Hungary)
8   Zsanett Adamszky   (Hungary)
9   Szabina Sturcz   (Hungary)
10   Zso'fia Janity   (Hungary)

© MuscleMemory