2008 Universe - NAC



Overall Winner Erkal Ozagi    (Erkal Özağı)

Tall
1   Olaf Schlte   (Germany)
2   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
3   Murat Senyigit   (Turkey)
4   Aram Meliksetyan   (Russia)
5   Harry Thibaudier   (Netherlands)
6   Ioannis Magkos   (Greece)
7   Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)
8   Francisco Marin Vargas   (Spain)
9   Ersin Kuruel   (Turkey)
10   Pavels Tremasous   (Latvia)
-   Ralph Becker-Heins   (Germany)
-   Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)
-   Aleksey Ivantsov   (Russia)
-   Nerijus Janusauskas   (Lithuania)
-   Nikolej Nefedov   (Germany)
-   Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)
-   Stefan Sliwienski   (Germany)
-   Canel Timucin   (Turkey)

Medium-Tall
1   Alex LaLlave   (Hungary)
2   David Fox   (Ireland)
3   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
4   Timo Vilponen   (Finland)
5   Domingo Uria Monzon   (Spain)
6   Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)
7   Dennis Riskis   (Germany)
8   Levente Nagy   (Hungary)
9   Gordon Piechulek   (Germany)
10   Isidor Sayadi Live   (France)
-   Enrico Castagna   (Italy)
-   Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)
-   Miguel Frutos   (Spain)
-   Relu Gauca   (Ireland)
-   Gavin Gibson   (United Kingdom)
-   Oleg Kormann   (Germany)
-   Thomas Lovenich   (Germany)
-   Xavier Perrin   (France)
-   Fabrice Rousseau   (France)
-   Georgios Sait   (Greece)
-   Renee Steinstra   (Netherlands)
-   Jacob Van Den Velde   (Netherlands)

Medium
1   Erkal Özaǧi   (Turkey)
2   Markus Matzat   (Germany)
3   Duccio Sguerri   (Italy)
4   Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)
5   William Kwaku Bonac   (Netherlands)
6   Francicso Pastor Poveda   (Spain)
7   Ryan Croes   (Netherlands)
8   Pascal Garnier   (France)
9   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
10   Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)
-   Alik Akhmetshin   (Russia)
-   Nabil Arahmane   (France)
-   Cyrille Carnet   (France)
-   Jonathan Gillen   (Ireland)
-   Andre Jason Grove   (South Africa)
-   Francis Haley   (Ireland)
-   Ciaran Hassen   (Ireland)
-   Marvin Lagadeau   (Netherlands)
-   Frederico Manteigas   (Germany)
-   Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)
-   Evgeny Shevchuk   (Russia)
-   Zsolt Sinka   (Hungary)
-   Percy Statia   (Netherlands)

Short
1   Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)
2   Miguel Angel Lopez   (Spain)
3   Zsolt Major   (Hungary)
4   Sakharkar Ashish   (India)
5   Soner Ichoz   (Turkey)
6   Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)
7   Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)
8   Michael Cauchois   (France)
9   Dino Thierry   (France)

Junior
1   Aleksander Rodionov   (Russia)
2   Everett Hand   (South Africa)
3   Konstantin Bryukhanov   (Russia)
4   Gino Martina   (Netherlands)
5   Viktor Grundmann   (Germany)
6   Stefanos Gkotses   (Germany)
7   David Obertol   (Hungary)
8   Dennis Frank Revello   (Germany)
9   Daniel Wolf   (Germany)
10   Vincent Dominguez   (France)
-   Ragieb Balaydin   (Netherlands)
-   Ignatavicius Deivydas   (Lithuania)
-   Farid Igbal   (India)
-   Bulelani Jola   (South Africa)
-   Daniel Kirschke   (Germany)
-   Christoph Weemaes   (Netherlands)

Masters 40+
1   Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)
2   Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)
3   Vehbi Kocoglu   (Turkey)
4   Norbert Matzat   (Germany)
5   Blas Garcia Duarte   (Spain)
6   Richard Lugens   (Belgium)
7   Isidro Delgada   (Spain)
8   Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)
9   Andru Gertz   (Greece)
10   Bernd Williemsen   (Netherlands)
-   Christophe Canovas   (France)
-   Didier Cappe   (France)
-   John Kidd   (United Kingdom)
-   Rob Van Den Veld   (Netherlands)

Masters 50+
1   Uwe Seiter   (Germany)
2   Cornelius Schweizer   (Switzerland)
3   Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)
4   Mihaly Lakatos   (Hungary)
5   Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)
6   Juan Jose Lopez Rodriguez   (Spain)
7   Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)
8   Ronny DeWinter   (Belgium)
9   Josef Rac   (Czech Republic)
10   Ismael Barrio   (Spain)
-   Gerold Grunberg   (Germany)
-   Gerard Hardouin   (France)
-   Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)
-   Klebert Pelmar   (France)
-   Gilbert Petronella   (Netherlands)
-   Serge Pilette   (Belgium)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Thomas Hage

Athletic Short
1   Karim Bouali   (France)
2   Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)
3   Regis Fenetre   (France)
4   Rusian Gafiyatulin   (Russia)
5   Samir Boussa   (France)
6   Fabrice Huet   (France)
7   Jonny Belger   (Germany)
8   Mahdad Akbari   (Germany)
9   Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)
10   Charlie Gillen   (Ireland)
-   Benrabah Boufalga   (France)
-   William Cabrea Go   (Philippines)
-   Reiner Fiest   (Germany)
-   Malik Khan   (United Kingdom)
-   Jean Michel Leroy   (Belgium)
-   Michael McGlynn   (Ireland)
-   Raymond Simon   (Netherlands)
-   Eyüp Simsek   (Turkey)

Athletic Tall
1   Thomas Hage   (Germany)
2   Swen Kellner   (Germany)
3   Celedonio Molina   (Spain)
4   Kay Baldauf   (Germany)
5   Wojciech Styczyrz   (Netherlands)
6   Ralph Beuel   (Germany)
7   Jason Meek   (United Kingdom)
8   Juan Antonio Guerrero   (Spain)
9   Richard Cambier   (France)
10   Laimas Sadauskas   (Lithuania)
-   Anthony Catigneau   (Belgium)
-   Andreas Heller   (Germany)
-   Glen Lloyd   (South Africa)
-   David Montairo   (Luxembourg)
-   Davide Rollo   (Germany)
-   James Stokes   (Hong Kong)
-   Andrea Taddio   (Italy)
-   Michele Venturini   (Italy)

© MuscleMemory