2007 Universe - NAC



Overall Winner Alexander Khaykin

Tall
1   Alexander Khaykin   (Russia)
2   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
3   Carsten Werner   (Germany)
4   Kojo Sarpong   (Germany)
5   Julian Grishajev   (Lithuania)
6   Gino Barrios   (Netherlands)
7   Gianis Mangos   (Greece)
8   Mariano D'Angelo   (Germany)
9   Jean-Christophe Ederle   (France)
10   Mustafa Elbakkouchi   (Belgium)
-   Jean-Marie Bermer   (Luxembourg)
-   Catalin Boeriu   (Romania)
-   Laurent Bourdon   (Belgium)
-   Timucin Canel   (Turkey)
-   Leon Gezer   (Netherlands)
-   Dominik Hartman   (Germany)
-   Mehmet Kasap   (Turkey)
-   Jens Kruger   (Germany)
-   Zdenek Ledvian   (Czech Republic)
-   Wayne Nimiec   (United Kingdom)
-   Schaban Osmani   (Switzerland)
-   Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)
-   Pavels Tremasous   (Lithuania)
-   Onno Visser   (Netherlands)
-   Markus Weis   (Germany)

Medium-Tall
1   Oliver Reinhardt   (Germany)
2   Richard Rosales   (Netherlands)
3   Airat Khannanov   (Russia)
4   Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
5   Dennis Riskis   (Germany)
6   Ronny Grell   (Germany)
7   Eric Overdevest   (Netherlands)
8   Neale Cranwell   (United Kingdom)
9   Gabriel Nastavi   (Switzerland)
10   Billy Stefanidis   (Belgium)
-   Yannick Cereza   (France)
-   Perry Crick   (United Kingdom)
-   Gerard Jardin   (Luxembourg)
-   Andrezej Majchrzyk   (Poland)
-   Fabrice Rousseau   (France)

Medium
1   Jörg Fuchs   (Germany)
2   Olivier Moestus   (Belgium)
3   Yigit Kusbeygi   (Turkey)
4   Patrick Schenk   (Switzerland)
5   Matthias Mueller   (Germany)
6   Michael Boberg   (Germany)
7   Eric Ndjomo Ngassa   (Belgium)

Short
1   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
2   Ramon Vasquez   (Germany)
3   Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)
4   Francesco Incalza   (Italy)
5   Stefan Hess   (Germany)
6   Sylvain Guerinel   (Luxembourg)

Junior
1   Vitaly Gerasimov   (Russia)
2   Mark Henderson   (United Kingdom)
3   Jason Whyte   (South Africa)
4   Simon Meier   (Germany)
5   Dominik Schoenborn   (Germany)
6   Symon Rees   (United Kingdom)
7   Daniel Kirshke   (Germany)
8   Jean-Yves Hoyoux   (Belgium)
9   Patrick Festerling   (Germany)

Masters 40+
1   Jonny Arntsen   (Norway)
2   Joel Delain   (Belgium)
3   Dusko Madzarovic   (Slovenia)
4   Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)
5   Charalampos Sarakinis   (Greece)
6   Andru Gertz   (Germany)
7   Eric Orrao   (France)
8   Luca Ciocella   (Italy)
9   Ferrucio Ferraris   (Italy)
10   Dirk Fleischer   (Germany)
-   Patrick DeRudder   (Belgium)
-   Goran Erakovic   (Montenegro)
-   Roberto Fedeli   (Italy)
-   Johannes Jonk   (Netherlands)
-   Karl-Heinz Juergens   (Germany)
-   Sergej Khimchenko   (Ukraine)

Masters 50+
1   Brian Connolly   (United Kingdom)
2   Wolfgang Dittmer   (Germany)
3   Werner Höh   (Germany)
4   Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)
5   Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)
6   Mauri Heikkinen   (Finland)
7   Peter Scheel   (Germany)
8   Joseph Daulcle   (Belgium)
9   Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)
10   Biagio Filizola   (Italy)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Dieter Pilch

Athletic Short
1   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
2   Mahdad Akbari   (Iran)
3   Romeo Zon   (Belgium)
4   Peter Hoppe   (Germany)
5   Robby Trost   (Germany)
6   Samir Boussa   (Belgium)
7   Cengiz Sinan   (Germany)
8   Joseph Doutau   (Belgium)
9   Wojciech Nadolski   (Poland)
10   Jonny Belger   (Germany)
-   Michel Decolle   (Luxembourg)
-   Pablo Dresse   (Belgium)
-   Lee Muncaster   (United Kingdom)
-   Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)

Athletic Tall
1   Dieter Pilch   (Germany)
2   Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (Belgium)
3   Fabrice Bozor   (France)
4   Thomas Schramm   (Germany)
5   Christiano Bellini   (Italy)
6   Maik Schaefer   (Germany)
7   Kai Engel   (Germany)
8   Josef Bomba   (Slovakia)
9   Dany Coppens   (Belgium)
10   Andreas Konetzke   (Germany)
-   Tobias Engberg   (Denmark)
-   Claude Francois   (Belgium)
-   Nicolaos Ilias   (Greece)

© MuscleMemory