2006 Universe - NAC



Overall Winner Carsten Werner

Tall
1   Carsten Werner   (Germany)
2   Mario Kasper   (Germany)
3   Jamel Elgharbi   (France)
4   Olaf Schulte   (Germany)
5   Antonio Lucas Martinez   (Spain)
6   Stéphane Machovic   (France)
7   Aleksey Ivantsov   (Russia)
8   Dan Jumaa   (United Kingdom)
9   Rachid Taarabt   (France)
10   Roberto Falso   (Italy)

Medium-Tall
1   Marek Kotylak   (Greece)
2   Eric Overdevest   (Netherlands)
3   Anton Zapata Cervantes   (Spain)
4   Sebastian Zoeller   (Germany)
5   Heiko Doerfer   (Germany)
6   Ronny Grell   (Germany)
7   Tarkan Kaynas   (Turkey)
8   Luciano Lucaselli   (Italy)
9   Jacob Van Den Velde   (Netherlands)
10   Mirko Werner   (Germany)

Medium
1   Pascal Garnier   (France)
2   Markus Matzat   (Germany)
3   Roger Morera Miyazato   (Spain)
4   Manuel Ogando Carrera   (Spain)
5   Daniel Oscar Pacheco   (Argentina)
6   Tadik Kontanti   (Germany)
7   Warren Ah Fook   (New Zealand)
8   Richard Lugens   (Belgium)
9   Rudy Biefnot   (Belgium)
10   Andre Hoff   (Germany)

Short
1   José Maria Forte Armengou   (Spain)
2   Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)
3   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
4   Smago Karner   (Slovenia)
5   Muhammad Masoom Butt   (Pakistan)
6   Mike Howaldt   (Thailand)
7   Brian Batson   (United States)
8   Robby Anchant   (United Kingdom)

Junior
1   Roberto Castellano Perez   (Spain)
2   Alexey Kurilov   (Russia)
3   Bostjan Renko   (Slovenia)
4   Daniel Andrews   (United Kingdom)
5   Ioannis Theocharis   (Greece)
6   Everett Hand   (South Africa)
7   Dominik Schoenborn   (Germany)
8   Robert Morton   (United States)
9   Federico Sanna   (Italy)

Masters 40+
1   Stefan Niegengerdt   (Germany)
2   Aboubacar Bakayoko   (Belgium)
3   Petar Liska   (Serbia)
4   Jean Luc Cardon   (France)
5   Andru Gertz   (Germany)
6   Marcos Jorda Molina   (Spain)
7   Marc DePont   (Belgium)
8   Norbert Matzat   (Germany)
9   Jean Mickel Davi   (Spain)
10   Craig Davoren   (South Africa)

Masters 50+
1   Walter Van Elderen   (Netherlands)
2   Peter Habener   (Germany)
3   Wolfgang Dittmer   (Germany)
4   Maxwell Stott   (New Zealand)
5   Bernhard Klemmer   (Germany)
6   Keith Devlin   (United Kingdom)
7   Wilfred Michaelis   (Germany)
8   Wolfgang Sprengler   (Germany)
9   Earl Maduro   (Netherlands)
10   Andreas Hemmann   (Germany)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Thomas Van Coppenolle

Athletic Short
1   Bernard Issogola Amaya   (Belgium)
2   Oscar Alvarez Zamorano   (Spain)
3   Mauro Zotti   (Italy)
4   Marcus Steindecker   (Germany)
5   Saman Sarrafian   (Germany)
6   Robert Juvet   (Germany)
7   Aly Wahby   (France)
8   Marcus Mukle   (Germany)
9   Carlos Alfes Ferreirar   (Belgium)
10   Ingo Specht   (Germany)

Athletic Tall
1   Thomas Van Coppenolle   (Belgium)
2   Antonio Hernandez Parra   (Spain)
3   Murat Demir   (Germany)
4   Steffen Fielitz   (Germany)
5   Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)
6   Fabrice Bozor   (France)
7   Sten Schulze   (Germany)
8   Marat Khakimov   (Russia)
9   Antonio Lopez Lage   (Spain)
10   Robert Remy   (France)

© MuscleMemory