2013 Universe - IBFA



Overall Winner David D'Alessandro

Tall
1   Christopher Penney   (Spain)

Medium
1   Michal Pucek   (Slovakia)
2   Gianluca DeCortes   (Italy)
3   Gianstefano Fara   (Italy)
4   Nicola Fancello   (Italy)
5   Salvatore Maiorano   (Italy)
6   Andrea Ruocco   (Italy)
-   Manuel Accorra   (Italy)
-   Mario Cristalli   (Italy)

Short
1   David D'Alessandro   (Italy)
2   Davide Pioggia   (Italy)
3   Xisco Serra   (Spain)
4   Daz Hallet   (United Kingdom)
5   Maurizio Caricchia   (Italy)
6   Giacomo DiPaolo   (Italy)
-   Salvatore Iazzetta   (Italy)
-   Barry Kinzett   (United Kingdom)
-   Alessandro Manago   (Italy)

Teen
1   Alessandro Sarandrea   (Italy)

Junior
1   Sergii Karpa   (Ukraine)
2   Valerio Comunale   (Italy)
3   Michael Kusyk   (Poland)
4   Andrea Lombardo   (Italy)

Masters 40+
1   Gianfranco Abazia   (Italy)
2   Gianstefano Fara   (Italy)
3   Zoltan Vasrhelyj   (Hungary)
4   Jean Constant Cortana   (France)
5   Dino Thierry   (France)

Masters 45+
1   Filippo Territo   (Belgium)
2   Stephane Volet   (France)
3   Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)
4   Barry Kinzett   (United Kingdom)
5   Colin Tyson   (United Kingdom)

Masters 50+
1   Raffaele Battista   (Italy)
2   Christopher Penney   (Spain)
3   Giuseppe Vacca   (Italy)
4   Claudio Barone   (Italy)
5   Sebastien Silanos   (France)

Masters 55+
1   Patrik Vil   (France)
2   Salvatore Silanos   (Italy)
3   Robert Dawson   (United Kingdom)
4   Alberto Felici   (Italy)

Masters 60+
1   John Barber   (United Kingdom)
2   Francesco Cagnazzo   (Italy)
3   Sergio Tarducci   (Italy)
4   Giuseppe Gherbi   (Italy)

Masters 65+
1   Emilio Braghetti   (Italy)
2   Vincenzo LoTito   (Italy)
3   Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Vincenzo Langella

Athletic Class 1
1   Oscar Arena   (Italy)
2   Angelo Bramante   (Italy)
3   Gaspare Lamanna   (Italy)
4   Jone D'Angelo   (Italy)
5   Nicola Mele   (Italy)
6   Manuel Maurice Persol   (Italy)
-   Vittorio Caterini   (Italy)
-   Pietro Minei   (Italy)

Athletic Class 2
1   Dario LaGrassa   (Poland)

Athletic Class 3
1   Vincenzo Langella   (Italy)
2   Fabio Castelnuovo   (Italy)
3   Tony Baglieri   (Italy)
4   Carlo Santaniello   (Italy)

Athletic Class 4
1   Daz Hallet   (United Kingdom)
2   Gino Pagano   (Italy)
3   Eduardo Troianiello   (Italy)
4   Michele DiPrisco   (Italy)
5   Gianstefano Fara   (Italy)
6   Fabio Torricelli   (Italy)

Athletic Class 5
1   Ovidio Stiniguta   (Italy)
2   Martin Catalina   (Spain)
3   Gianfranco Prencipe   (Italy)
4   Antonio Scatigna   (Italy)
5   Jean Constant Cortana   (France)
6   Carlo Santaniello   (Italy)
-   Marco Kovac   (Slovenia)
-   Giuseppe Lotrionte   (Italy)

Masters Athletic Physique
1   Dario LaGrassa   (Italy)
2   Francesco DiLeo   (Italy)
3   Antonio Carpino   (Italy)
4   Bruno Tufano   (Italy)
5   Francesco DiRuocco   (Italy)

© MuscleMemory