2014 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Nerio Angulo

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Nerio Angulo   (Venezuela)
2   Franco Ezequiel Dominguez   (Argentina)
3   Angel Veliz   (Peru)
4   Orlando Torres   (Columbia)
5   Sebastian Garcia Gonzalez   (Chile)

Light-SuperWeight
1   Daniel Gonzalo Arrua   (Argentina)
2   Jhon Bejarano   (Columbia)
3   Alberto Padron   (Venezuela)
4   Dario Sanchez   (Argentina)
5   Carlos Duque   (Columbia)

HeavyWeight
1   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
2   Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
3   Eduardo Navarrete   (Chile)
4   Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)
5   Alexander Charry   (Columbia)
6   Jeyson Ocampo   (Columbia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Mauro Antonio Pulido Torres   (Venezuela)
2   Oscar Antonio Zaracho Sanches   (Paraguay)
3   Rodolfo Niño   (Columbia)
4   Juan Carlos Sagastegui Vasquez   (Peru)
5   Thiago Santana Santisteban   (Brazil)
6   Juan Francisco Beltran Pasquel   (Ecuador)
7   Frank Carrasco   (Bolivia)
8   Gerard Mahuizer Araya   (Chile)
9   Matlok Livaner   (Columbia)

MiddleWeight
1   Jhoan Sanchez   (Venezuela)
2   Fabricio Arana   (Columbia)
3   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)
4   Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)
5   Cristian Molina   (Argentina)
6   Jose Galeano   (Paraguay)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
2   Hector Villa   (Columbia)
3   Roberto Palacios   (Ecuador)
4   Libaniel Rebolledo   (Columbia)
5   Jorge Byron Tello Valencia   (Ecuador)
6   Hansel Antonio Correa   (Peru)
7   Guillermo Cardona   (Argentina)
8   Julian Castaño   (Columbia)
9   Jose Ricardo Torranzo Soria   (Bolivia)
10   Carlos Gonzalez Lara   (Chile)

WelterWeight
1   Jorge Arturo Matute Riofrio   (Ecuador)
2   Julio Rico   (Columbia)
3   Henry Saldaña Benavides   (Peru)
4   Frank Sucre   (Venezuela)
5   Yubert Palacios   (Columbia)
6   Matias Porta   (Argentina)
7   Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)
8   Andy Otero   (Peru)

LightWeight
1   Fanor Trujillo Albis   (Columbia)
2   Hermain Marreros Rodrigo   (Peru)
3   Duvan Rodriguez   (Columbia)
4   Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)
5   Eliezer Rodriguez   (Venezuela)

BantamWeight
1   Guillermo Romero   (Columbia)
2   Guillermo Capo   (Argentina)
3   James Aguirre   (Columbia)
4   Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)
5   Edwin Harachi Quispe   (Bolivia)

FlyWeight
1   Wellington Daniel Luna Mera   (Ecuador)
2   Alfredo Rangel   (Venezuela)
3   Oscar Narvaez   (Columbia)
4   Jairo Barreto   (Columbia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Cristopher Filha Douglas   (Chile)
2   Daniel Hernandez   (Columbia)
3   Augustin Tomas Monaco   (Argentina)
4   Andres Ricardo Borja Marquez   (Ecuador)
5   Rodney Abayo Decaer   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Jose Herrera   (Columbia)
2   Hector Navarro   (Venezuela)
3   Esteban Fuqueme Bravo   (Columbia)
4   Maximiliano Montiel   (Argentina)
5   Jorge Patricio Martinez Mendoza   (Ecuador)
6   Douglas Marques DaSilva   (Brazil)
7   Christian Alonso Muñoz Guerra   (Peru)
8   Franco Riquelme   (Chile)

Masters Overall Winner
Angel Bermudez Cuadro

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Edison DeOliveira   (Brazil)
2   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
3   Julio Cesar Gomez   (Columbia)
4   Marcio Flavio Vago   (Brazil)
5   Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)
6   Osmin Ustariz   (Venezuela)
7   Francesco Panella   (Paraguay)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Angel Bermudez Cuadro   (Columbia)
2   Fausto Enrique Caicedo Caicedo   (Ecuador)
3   Marcelo Fabian Riesco   (Argentina)
4   Jose Rafael Cermeño   (Venezuela)
5   Camilo Sanchez   (Columbia)
6   Jose Rodriguez (3)   (Uruguay)
7   Loenidas Rodriguez   (Bolivia)
8   Roberto Crespo Urquidi   (Bolivia)
9   Marcelino Correa   (Chile)
10   Lucas Tomas Cilich   (Peru)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Marcelo Portillo   (Argentina)
2   Mario Ferrada   (Chile)
3   Jhon Torres   (Venezuela)
4   Ruben Becerra   (Bolivia)
5   Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo   (Columbia)
6   Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)
7   Juan Carlos Rocha   (Peru)
8   Jorge Luis Ordonez   (Columbia)
9   Edson Castilho   (Brazil)
10   Edgar Armando Torres Ojeda   (Ecuador)
11   Luis Duran   (Aruba)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Fanor Trujillo Albis   (Columbia)
2   Miguel Luna   (Argentina)
3   Harol Moreno   (Columbia)
4   Leonel Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
5   Armando Lozano   (Ecuador)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Daniel Turchet   (Argentina)
2   Albert Mahecha   (Columbia)
3   Gino Marchelle   (Ecuador)
4   Alan Sanchez   (Venezuela)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Eduardo DaMotta   (Brazil)
2   Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)
3   Miguel Angel Urrea   (Columbia)
4   Rafael Rosas Matienzo   (Bolivia)
5   Robert Serena   (Uruguay)
6   Fernando Aramburu   (Argentina)

Masters 60+
1   Victor Manuel Charcopa Preciado   (Ecuador)
2   Hipolis Arturo Amaya   (Venezuela)
3   Jose Maria Abeledo   (Argentina)
4   Jose Parra   (Columbia)
5   Villagra Galaz   (Chile)

Classic Overall Winner
Jiovany Cano

Classic Short
1   Mauricio Riascos Grueso   (Columbia)
2   Juan Andres Garcia Poveda   (Ecuador)
3   Pablo Redondo   (Argentina)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Daniel Diaz   (Venezuela)
2   Yens Hens Bonilla   (Ecuador)
3   Juan Lagos   (Argentina)
4   Bernardo Alday Bustamante   (Chile)

Classic Medium
1   Jose Fernando Osorio   (Columbia)
2   Angelo Estuardo Ronquillo Carpio   (Ecuador)
3   Juan Carlos Robinson Robalino   (Chile)
4   Rawy Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
5   Adrian Silva Do Ramos Henriques   (Brazil)
6   Simon Francisco Martinez   (Argentina)
7   Jairo Daniel Sanchez Medraro   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Jiovany Cano   (Columbia)
2   Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)
3   Gerardo Samaniego   (Paraguay)
4   Guillermo Gabezas Amores   (Ecuador)
5   Cristian Harten   (Argentina)
6   Wander Gonçalves Silva   (Brazil)
7   Rafael Villada   (Columbia)
8   Marias Monteaqudo   (Argentina)
9   Felix Sergio Urey Meneses   (Bolivia)

Classic Tall
1   Eduardo Rodriguez   (Uruguay)
2   Alvaro Plazas   (Columbia)
3   Arnaldo Marin   (Venezuela)
4   Fernando Atal Muñoz   (Chile)
5   Alberto Rodas   (Columbia)
6   Roberto Cruz Capelo   (Ecuador)
7   Cristian Bravo   (Chile)

© MuscleMemory