2013 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Cesar Quispe Estela

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Matthew Stefan Maisterow   (Peru)
2   Angel Veliz   (Peru)
3   Daniel Duran   (Argentina)
4   Rodrigo Jorquera Maldonado   (Chile)
5   Luis Alberto Gonzales   (Paraguay)
6   Sebastian Garcia   (Chile)

Light-SuperWeight
1   Cesar Quispe Estela   (Peru)
2   Rodrigo Cortes   (Argentina)
3   Marcelo Santana   (Chile)
4   Cristian Temer Sartori   (Chile)

HeavyWeight
1   Jean Vergara Leyton   (Chile)
2   Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)
3   Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)
4   Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)
5   Melvin Acosta   (Venezuela)
6   Nicolas Mora   (Columbia)
7   Boris Rodriguez   (Bolivia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
2   Roberto Granda   (Ecuador)
3   Camilo Diaz   (Columbia)
4   Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)
5   Hasten Ali-Ali   (Venezuela)
6   Juan Carlos Sagastegui   (Peru)
7   Santiago Pettis   (Argentina)
8   Lelis Camacho   (Bolivia)

MiddleWeight
1   Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
2   Omar Vargas   (Bolivia)
3   Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)
4   Milton Bustamante   (Columbia)
5   Ronald Palomino Pinto   (Peru)
6   Edwin Garay   (Columbia)
7   Pablo Eggle   (Argentina)
8   Christian Vera   (Paraguay)
9   Adolfo Riveros Vazques   (Chile)
10   Victor Paredes Muñoz   (Chile)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
2   Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)
3   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)
4   Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)
5   Fabricio Arana   (Columbia)
6   Marcelo Riasco   (Argentina)
7   Jose Carlos Rojas   (Bolivia)
8   Gabriel Rios   (Columbia)
9   Jose Cristian Mardones Omonte   (Chile)
10   Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)
11   Daniel Moritz   (Brazil)
12   Willy Mendez   (Bolivia)
13   Nicolas Amigo Saavedra   (Chile)
14   Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)

WelterWeight
1   Henry Saldaña Benavides   (Peru)
2   Libaniel Rebolledo   (Columbia)
3   William Kleines Evangelista   (Brazil)
4   Yubert Palacios   (Columbia)
5   Matias Porta   (Argentina)
6   Jesus Catoreno   (Bolivia)
7   Pablo Cruz Capelo   (Ecuador)
8   Manuel Angulo   (Bolivia)
9   Hebert Copa   (Bolivia)

LightWeight
1   Jorge Matute Riofrio   (Ecuador)
2   Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)
3   Bernardo Cardenas   (Bolivia)
4   Marcelo Segatori   (Argentina)
5   Eliezer Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
6   Javier Zeballos   (Bolivia)
7   Bernardo Alday Bustamante   (Chile)

BantamWeight
1   Daniel Pinanjota   (Ecuador)
2   Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)
3   Sergio Tejeda   (Bolivia)
4   Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)
5   Nikolas Vlahovic   (Bolivia)

FlyWeight
1   Wellington Luna Mera   (Ecuador)
2   Alexander Alegria Salazar   (Columbia)
3   Javier Gonzels   (Argentina)
4   Marcos Cespedes   (Peru)
5   Jose Fredy Orellana Magne   (Bolivia)
6   Christian Rios   (Bolivia)

Junior Overall Winner
Jorge Byron Tello

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Luciano Vallejos   (Argentina)
2   Juan Pablo Ramirez   (Columbia)
3   Christopher Douglas Filla   (Chile)
4   Karin Majluf   (Chile)
5   Rodney Abayo Decaer   (Bolivia)

Junior - MiddleWeight
1   Jorge Byron Tello   (Ecuador)
2   Lindow Adrian   (Argentina)
3   Keyner Corvos   (Venezuela)
4   Yerson Molina   (Bolivia)
5   Valerio Herrera   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Angel David Zamora   (Ecuador)
2   Hernan Encinas   (Argentina)
3   Nicolas Henrique Iglesias   (Chile)
4   Jose Luis Roado   (Bolivia)

Masters Overall Winner
Ruben Becerra

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
2   Alexander Becerra   (Venezuela)
3   Francesco Panella   (Paraguay)
4   Wilfredo Barrios   (Bolivia)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)
2   Victor Ramirez   (Chile)
3   Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)
4   Andres Horane   (Argentina)
5   Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)
6   Oscar Ortega   (Bolivia)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Ruben Becerra   (Bolivia)
2   Enzo Fiorillo   (Columbia)
3   Edson Castilho   (Brazil)
4   Edgar Armando Torres Ojeda   (Ecuador)
5   Raul Fernando Tang Koo   (Peru)
6   Luther Angulo   (Columbia)
7   Bruno Ramon Benitez   (Paraguay)
8   Hernan Cienfuegos   (Chile)
9   Fernando Cascale   (Argentina)
DQ   Walcyr Paixao Sampaio   (Brazil)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Miguel Luna   (Argentina)
2   Jose Arguelles   (Venezuela)
3   Forencio Pampa Benitez   (Peru)
4   Juan Duran   (Bolivia)
5   Armando Canseco   (Bolivia)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)
2   Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)
3   Daniel Turchet   (Argentina)
4   Carlos Antonio Pinto   (Brazil)

Masters 50+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)
2   Robert Serena   (Uruguay)
3   Rafael Rosas   (Bolivia)
4   Victor Gil   (Columbia)
5   Fernando Aramuru   (Argentina)

Masters 60+
1   Victor Charcopa   (Ecuador)
2   Jose Maria Abeledo   (Venezuela)
3   Jose Luis Castillo   (Chile)
4   Jose Zuñiga   (Bolivia)

Classic Overall Winner
Jhoan Ramos

Classic Short
1   Enrique Bonifaz Montalvo   (Peru)
2   Paul Rivera (2)   (Bolivia)
3   Pablo Redondo   (Argentina)
4   Carlos Lama   (Bolivia)
5   Jimy Copa   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Yens Hens Bonilla   (Ecuador)
2   Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)
3   Luis Miguel Michel   (Bolivia)
4   Juan Lagos   (Argentina)
5   Saul Rivera   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium
1   Jhoan Ramos   (Peru)
2   Omar Hurtado   (Columbia)
3   Manuel Ramos   (Venezuela)
4   Lauro Paz   (Argentina)
5   Jairo Sanchez   (Bolivia)
6   Fredy Arancibia   (Bolivia)
7   Matias Marco Sostoa   (Paraguay)
8   Cesar Carli   (Brazil)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)
2   Matias Monteagudo   (Argentina)
3   Guillermo Javier Cabezas   (Ecuador)
4   Joadel Genuzio   (Bolivia)
5   Walter Schubaum   (Paraguay)
6   Gustavo Barrios   (Uruguay)
7   Luis Crespo   (Bolivia)

Classic Tall
1   Renato Constantini   (Argentina)
2   Eduardo Rodriguez   (Uruguay)
DQ   Patrico Alfaro Gary   (Chile)

Athletic Physique Overall Winner
Jose Ferrer Santillan

Athletic Short
1   Dilson Espindola   (Brazil)
2   Hugo Andres Tanino   (Paraguay)
3   Maximiliano Martinez   (Argentina)
4   Andres Ortega   (Chile)
5   Giannys Mazorra   (Bolivia)
6   Cristian Vivero   (Ecuador)
7   Boris Valencia   (Bolivia)

Athletic Tall
1   Jose Ferrer Santillan   (Argentina)
2   Luis Fernando Rios   (Paraguay)
3   Jorge Villaveces   (Venezuela)
4   Karlo Andre Monar Calderon   (Peru)
5   Benjamin Lukovski   (Bolivia)
6   Horacio Castro   (Chile)
7   Erick Sandoval   (Bolivia)

© MuscleMemory