2012 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Franco Ezequiel Dominguez

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Franco Ezequiel Dominguez   (Argentina)
2   Angel Veliz   (Peru)
3   Rodrigo Jorquera Maldonado   (Chile)

HeavyWeight
1   Gerardo Repollo   (Argentina)
2   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
3   Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)
4   Marcelo Martinez   (Uruguay)
5   Jose Luis Zenteno   (Chile)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Walter Paiva   (Paraguay)
2   Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)
3   Jose Escobar Garcia   (Peru)
4   Juan Carlos Rodriguez   (Peru)
5   Sergio Arriagada Jara   (Chile)
6   Franklin Reyes   (Venezuela)

MiddleWeight
1   Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)
2   Eduardo Miranda   (Argentina)
3   Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)
4   Marcelo Santana Astorga   (Chile)
5   Marcelo Lavesolo   (Uruguay)
6   Federico Cardoso   (Uruguay)
7   Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)
8   Fernando Atal Muñoz   (Chile)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)
2   Damian Izquierdo   (Uruguay)
3   Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)
4   Cristian Molina   (Argentina)
5   Omar Vargas Gamarra   (Bolivia)

WelterWeight
1   Marcelo Portillo   (Argentina)
2   Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)
3   Jose Galeano   (Paraguay)
4   Claudio Hernandez   (Ecuador)
5   Jose Cristian Mardones Omonte   (Chile)
5   Daniel Oratola Sepulveda   (Chile)

LightWeight
1   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
2   Carlos Andre Santos   (Brazil)
3   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)
4   Matias Porta   (Argentina)
5   Marco Minga   (Ecuador)
6   Bernardo Cardenas Rivera   (Bolivia)

BantamWeight
1   Carlos Cesar DeOliveira   (Brazil)
2   Martin Pinti   (Argentina)
3   Christian Fernandez   (Paraguay)

FlyWeight
1   Julio Fredy Orbando Ordoñez   (Ecuador)
2   Enderson Ramirez   (Venezuela)
3   Robert Calero Castillo   (Peru)
4   Hugo Videla   (Uruguay)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Marco Ramirez   (Argentina)
2   Wilmer Suntaxi   (Ecuador)
3   Jose Luis Mejias   (Venezuela)
4   Jose Fredy Orellana Magne   (Bolivia)

Junior Overall Winner
Daniel Elvis Pinantoja Villarruel

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Nicolas Ezequiel Malian   (Argentina)
2   Francisco Andreas Borda   (Argentina)
3   Karlo Andre Monar Calderon   (Peru)
4   Clodove Romero Cespedes   (Bolivia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Daniel Elvis Pinantoja Villarruel   (Ecuador)
2   Jorge Byron Tello Valencia   (Ecuador)
3   Alejandro Arana Villafan   (Chile)

Masters HeavyWeight
1   Gustavo Carrera   (Argentina)
2   Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)
3   Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

Masters Light-HeavyWeight
1   Miguel Migino   (Argentina)
2   Cesar Julia   (Argentina)
3   Cesar Nicoletti   (Paraguay)
4   Luis Casañas Hidalgo   (Ecuador)
5   Pedro Veliz   (Venezuela)

Masters MiddleWeight
1   Cesar Lacuesta   (Uruguay)
2   Horacio Montivero   (Argentina)
3   Marcelo Fabian Riesco   (Argentina)
4   Edgar Armando Torres Ojeda   (Ecuador)
5   Daniel Cortez   (Bolivia)
6   Aliskair Barreto   (Venezuela)

Masters LightWeight
1   Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)
2   Miguel Luna   (Argentina)
3   Romenildo Oliveira   (Brazil)
4   Herbeth Copa Peñafiel   (Bolivia)
5   Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)
6   Norberto D'elia   (Argentina)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)
2   Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
3   Ary Sleseris   (Uruguay)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Hipolis Arturo Amaya   (Venezuela)
2   Rafael Rosas Matienzo   (Bolivia)
3   Almir Lopes Fernandes   (Brazil)

Masters 60+
1   Victor Charcopa   (Ecuador)
2   Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
3   Ysachro Plaza Godoy   (Chile)

Classic Overall Winner
Julian Paredes

Classic Short
1   Alex Izquierdo   (Uruguay)
2   Guillermo Nuñez   (Venezuela)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Luis Saldarriaga   (Venezuela)
2   Saul Rivera Cuellar   (Bolivia)
3   Danilo Pirchi   (Argentina)

Classic Medium
1   Julian Paredes   (Argentina)
2   Oswaldo Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
3   Edwin Molina Garcia   (Ecuador)
4   Edgar Espinola   (Paraguay)
5   Jhoan Ramos Trujillo   (Peru)
6   Dennis Loza Mercado   (Bolivia)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Gustavo Barrios   (Uruguay)
2   Alexis Ulver   (Argentina)
3   Glen DeLaCruz   (Venezuela)
4   Bruno Cantele   (Uruguay)
5   Francisco Ozores   (Argentina)

Classic Tall
1   Emanuel Stelzer   (Argentina)
2   Gabriel Lezcano   (Paraguay)
3   Eduardo Rodriguez   (Uruguay)
4   Luis Nusso   (Venezuela)

© MuscleMemory