2010 South American Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Daniel Gonzalo Arrua

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Jose Luis Rodriguez Oyola   (Columbia)
2   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
3   Denis Peltroche   (Peru)
4   Cristian Temper   (Chile)

HeavyWeight
1   Fabio Augusto Caverna   (Brazil)
2   Glayson Souto   (Brazil)
3   Jose Luis Pizarro   (Peru)
4   Luis Gonsalez
5   Hugo Buenaventura
6   Ignacio Guinetti

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Daniel Gonzalo Arrua   (Argentina)
2   Jose Reartes   (Argentina)
3   Enore Montaño   (Columbia)
4   Cediel Gutierrez   (Columbia)
5   Eduardo Zapata   (Chile)
6   Jose Sasumo Tanabe   (Peru)

MiddleWeight
1   Hugo Marquez   (Columbia)
2   Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)
3   Oscar Zaracho   (Paraguay)
4   Agostinho Figueiredo   (Brazil)
5   Luis Ricardo Plata   (Columbia)
6   Ignacio Torres   (Uruguay)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)
2   Cristian Molina   (Argentina)
3   Freddy Gayoso   (Chile)
4   Ali Hasten   (Venezuela)
5   Martin Menacho   (Peru)
6   Jorge Pacheco   (Chile)

WelterWeight
1   Martin Lester   (Argentina)
2   Rodrigo Benitez   (Paraguay)
3   Guillermo Cardona   (Argentina)
4   Alejandro Gonzales
5   Alexandre Villamizar   (Ecuador)
6   Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)

LightWeight
1   Fabio Junior   (Brazil)
2   Claudio Fuente Alba   (Chile)
3   Jorge Zamora   (Chile)
4   Stalin Hernandez   (Ecuador)
5   Dario Imboden   (Argentina)
6   Johan Florez   (Peru)

BantamWeight
1   Marco Antonio Aviles   (Ecuador)
2   Wilson Silva Santos   (Brazil)
3   Gaston Mongelos   (Argentina)
4   Jose Galeano   (Paraguay)
5   Jhofran Martinez   (Venezuela)
6   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)

FlyWeight
1   Francisco Das Chagas   (Brazil)
2   Marco Marirez   (Argentina)
3   Ailton Barros   (Brazil)
4   Miguel Merino   (Peru)
5   Enderson Ramierez   (Venezuela)
6   Alexander Poveda   (Ecuador)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Alberto Carlos Arcentales   (Ecuador)
2   Jose Luis Mejias   (Venezuela)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Rodrigo Piriz   (Argentina)
2   Federico Gonzales   (Argentina)
3   Luã Souza Bento   (Brazil)
4   Christopher Douglas Filla   (Chile)
5   Cristobal Espinoza   (Chile)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Hector Martinez   (Paraguay)
2   Boris Beltran   (Ecuador)
3   Hanz Pizarro   (Chile)
4   Hernan Encinas   (Argentina)
5   Sebastian Muñoz   (Chile)

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Miguel Mignino   (Argentina)
2   Eli Raimundo   (Brazil)
3   Luis Marquez   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jader Cristo   (Brazil)
2   Carlos Barberi   (Argentina)
3   Ivan Rodriguez (1)   (Columbia)
4   Cesar Nicoletti   (Paraguay)
5   Ricardo Ruiz   (Peru)
6   Rodulfo Santos   (Venezuela)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Claudio Nieto   (Argentina)
2   Mario Ferrada   (Chile)
3   Estevan Cifuentes   (Venezuela)
4   Christian Velasquez   (Chile)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Juan Chavez   (Venezuela)
2   Armando Lozano   (Ecuador)
3   Leandro Perez   (Uruguay)
4   Carlos Nadre   (Argentina)
5   Jorge Chamorro   (Chile)
6   Eliseo Lavarez   (Peru)

Masters 50+
1   Jesus Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
2   Carlos Pinto De Souza   (Brazil)
3   Roberto Principe   (Argentina)
4   Hugo Prada   (Columbia)
5   Marco Bracamonte   (Bolivia)
6   Hector Roman   (Chile)

Masters 60+
1   Rafael Rodriguez   (Venezuela)
2   Isaracho Plaza   (Chile)
3   Juan Galaz   (Chile)

Classic Short
1   Jesus Britos Quintana   (Paraguay)
2   Leonardo Zuñiga   (Ecuador)
3   Herberth Copa Peñafiel   (Bolivia)
4   Ignacio Herrera   (Argentina)
5   Daniel Rebolledo   (Ecuador)
6   Sebastian Barrientos   (Argentina)

Classic Medium
1   Hansel Correa Pereda   (Peru)
2   Luis Casañas Hidalgo   (Ecuador)
3   Juan Lagos   (Argentina)
4   Germanico Benalcazar   (Ecuador)
5   Jhoan Ramos   (Peru)
6   Lauriano Ferrante   (Argentina)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)
2   Cristian Harten   (Argentina)
3   Samir Esgabid   (Paraguay)
4   Rolando Burgos   (Chile)
5   Ariel Gomez   (Paraguay)
6   Francisco Ozores   (Argentina)

Classic Tall
1   Amado Xavier Moura   (Brazil)
2   Carlos Hadade   (Brazil)
3   Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)
4   Pablo Barletta   (Argentina)
5   Italo Grottini   (Chile)
6   Fernando Atal Muñoz   (Chile)

© MuscleMemory