2005 Natural Olympia - INBA



Overall Winner Carl Matthews Jr

Tall
1   Paul Wachtel   (Australia)
2   Chad Martin (2)   (United States)
3   Robert Moore (2)   (United States)
4   Douglas Bueckert   (Canada)
5   Greg Grant   (United States)
6   Marc Duperron
7   Rufus Young   (United States)
8   Stephen Haywood   (United States)

Medium-Tall
1   Carl Matthews Jr   (United States)
2   Kevin Culpepper   (United States)
3   Ron Page   (United States)

Medium
1   Paolo Moschito   (Germany)
2   Alain Weber   (France)
3   Bobby MacKenzie   (Canada)
4   Keri Onyewu   (New Zealand)
5   Nick Selek   (Australia)
6   Gene Calvin   (United States)

Short
1   Moses Ajala   (United States)
2   Alan Bailey   (United States)
3   Jonathan Hunt (2)   (United States)
4   Daniel Degiorgio   (Australia)
5   Steve Bishop   (Australia)

Teen
1   Bishoy Hanna   (Egypt)
2   David Pat   (United States)
3   Kevin Perkins   (United States)

Junior
1   Bishoy Hanna   (Egypt)
2   David Pat   (United States)
3   Dane Ivicevic   (Australia)

Masters Overall Winner
Ronald Williams

Masters Tall
1   Kevin Culpepper   (United States)
2   Douglas Bueckert   (Canada)
3   Robert Moore (2)   (United States)
4   Greg Grant   (United States)
5   Rufus Young   (United States)
6   James Banks   (United States)

Masters Medium
1   Alain Weber   (France)
2   Keri Onyewu   (New Zealand)
3   Gene Calvin   (United States)
4   Charles Blanks   (United States)
5   Samuel Plair   (United States)

Masters Short
1   Ronald Williams   (United States)
2   Moses Ajala   (United States)
3   Jonathan Hunt (2)   (United States)

Masters 50+
1   Tim Swanson   (United States)
2   Harry Haureliuk   (Australia)
3   Chuck Thomson   (Canada)
4   David O'Neil   (United States)
5   Jase Daweson   (Canada)

Masters 60+
1   Mervyn Dodd   (Australia)
2   Paul Devine   (United States)
3   Jose Ruiz   (United States)
4   Charles Monmiller   (United States)

Masters 70+
1   Karl Marshall   (United States)
2   Bill Cunningham   (United States)
3   Hank Diaz   (United States)
4   Charles Hamilton   (United States)

Professional
1   Komang Arnawa   (Indonesia)
2   Ronald Williams   (United States)
3   Rico Browning   (United States)
4   Moses Ajala   (United States)
5   Alan Bailey   (United States)
6   Chad Martin (2)   (United States)
7   Robert Moore (2)   (United States)
8   Kevin Culpepper   (United States)
9   Tim Swanson   (United States)
10   Stanislav Bobine   (United States)
11   Ron Page   (United States)

Physically Challenged Standing
1   Michael Larry   (United States)
2   Javier Cortes   (United States)

Physically Challenged Seated
1   Ryan Smithson   (United States)
2   Ron Miner   (United States)

© MuscleMemory