2008 Mr Universe - NABBA



Overall Winner Lionel Beyeke

Tall
1   Andre Santos   (Brazil)
2   Laurie Carr   (United Kingdom)
3   Enda Wright   (Ireland)
4   Sergey Klenyshev   (Russia)
5   Pavel Vacek   (Czech Republic)
6   Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)
7   Rob Reinaldo   (United Kingdom)
8   Paulius Jasiukaitis   (Lithuania)
-   Milan Blanuša   (Serbia)
-   Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)
-   Eddie Gray   (United Kingdom)
-   Roberto Morando   (Australia)
-   Robert Smutny   (Czech Republic)
-   Stanislav Struzberg   (Israel)
-   Adrian Sutcliffe   (United Kingdom)

Medium-Tall
1   Lionel Beyeke   (France)
2   Andrew James   (United Kingdom)
3   Stefano DiMuzio   (Italy)
4   Samuel Vieira   (Brazil)
5   David Bell (3)   (United Kingdom)
6   Justin Wessels   (Australia)
7   Sergi Dukhota   (Ukraine)
8   Aleksey Shaykin   (Russia)
-   Tadas Brlazys   (Lithuania)
-   Relu Gauca   (Ireland)
-   Oliver Gordano   (Malta)
-   Gérald Lopez   (France)
-   Kai Lyons   (United Kingdom)
-   Robert McAllister   (United Kingdom)
-   Marc Misdorp   (South Africa)
-   Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)
-   Igor Rashoiants   (Ukraine)
-   Paulius Stankevicius   (Lithuania)
-   Pavlo Zelenko   (Ukraine)
-   Kostyantin Zhelamskyi   (Ukraine)

Medium
1   Petr Vanis   (Czech Republic)
2   Tony Mount   (United Kingdom)
3   Arthur Baron   (South Africa)
4   Dominique Vernay   (France)
5   Justin Trollope   (United Kingdom)
6   Luis Antonio Vidal   (Spain)
7   Andy Polhill   (United Kingdom)
8   Paul White   (Ireland)
-   Vladimir Belousov   (Russia)
-   Sergiy Bezchasnyi   (Ukraine)
-   Bradley Burrows   (United Kingdom)
-   Bruce McCall   (United Kingdom)
-   Jack McDaniel   (Ireland)
-   Robert Meli   (Malta)
-   James Room   (United Kingdom)
-   Tarif Sheikh   (United Arab Emirates)
-   Andrey Sychov   (Ukraine)

Short
1   Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)
2   Simone Meattini   (Italy)
3   Leo Flores   (Mexico)
4   Fernando Luiz Sardinha   (Brazil)
5   Christian Lacoche   (France)
6   Eligio Campos Belmont   (Mexico)
7   Ian Sturrock   (United Kingdom)
8   David Dahan   (France)
9   Vinty Johnston   (United Kingdom)
-   Marius Alcide   (United Kingdom)
-   Uwe Hörter   (Germany)

Junior
1   Jakub Subrt   (Czech Republic)
2   Steven Coates   (United Kingdom)
3   James Day   (United Kingdom)
4   Jason Mortimer   (United Kingdom)

Masters 40+
1   Norton James Murayama   (Brazil)
2   Mikhail Bryukhanov   (Russia)
3   Terry Fisher   (United Kingdom)
4   Oscar Roberts   (United Kingdom)
5   Aart Van De Gruiter   (Netherlands)
6   Carl Stevens   (United Kingdom)
7   Chris Finn   (Ireland)
8   Andrew Binch   (United Kingdom)
-   Nicolas Adametz   (Austria)
-   Steven Azor   (South Africa)
-   Sammy Ioannidis   (Australia)
-   Roger Leon Vega   (France)
-   Valery Lutsak   (Ukraine)
-   Igor Sliusarenko   (Ukraine)
-   Safa Tatan   (Syria)
-   Michael Vostry   (Germany)
-   Kevin Welch   (United Kingdom)
-   Vadim Zakharov   (Russia)

Masters 50+
1   Walter Van Elderen   (Netherlands)
2   David Steel   (United Kingdom)
3   Josef Rac   (Czech Republic)
4   David Clarke   (United Kingdom)
5   Martyn Yates-Brown   (United Kingdom)
6   Alan Turner   (United Kingdom)
7   Gary Kamil   (United States)
8   Malcolm Sherratt   (United Kingdom)
9   Derek Jones   (United Kingdom)

© MuscleMemory