1997 Mr Universe - NABBA



Overall Winner Grant Thomas

Tall
1   Gary Lister   (United Kingdom)
2   Sergei Ogorodnikov   (Russia)
3   Dayo Audi   (United Kingdom)
4   Kin Mitchell   (Netherlands)
5   Chris Sneddon   (United Kingdom)
6   Gary Guinn   (United States)
7   Lee Apperson   (United States)
8   Randy Vogelzang   (Netherlands)
-   Trevor Crouch   (United Kingdom)
-   Wim Jooren   (Netherlands)
-   Gerhard Pretorius   (South Africa)
-   Eric Schembri   (Malta)
-   Pierre Van Der Westhuizen   (South Africa)

Medium-Tall
1   Dirk Karrengarn   (Germany)
2   Simon Cohen   (United Kingdom)
3   Eric Tilman   (Netherlands)
4   Paolo Tamarri   (Italy)
5   Thomas Balingen   (Netherlands)
6   Justin Wessels   (Australia)
7   René Meier   (Germany)
8   John Verstegen   (Netherlands)
9   Eugene Buys   (Netherlands)
10   Tony Modral   (United Kingdom)
-   Wayne Bainton   (South Africa)
-   Patrick Coppens   (Belgium)
-   Buddy Dreimann   (United States)
-   Nove Hadgistojanov   (Macedonia)
-   Graham Madderson   (United Kingdom)
-   Javier Martinez Izquierdo   (Spain)
-   Theunis Olckers   (South Africa)
-   Pierre Perrier   (France)
-   Dominic Scheda   (Malta)
-   Kostas Spiropoulos   (Greece)
-   Wayne Tancock   (United Kingdom)
-   Steve Tylee   (United Kingdom)
-   Vincent Wedderburn   (United Kingdom)
-   Tony Zerafa   (Malta)

Medium
1   Grant Thomas   (United Kingdom)
2   Carlo Sic   (Germany)
3   Steve Creighton   (United Kingdom)
4   Graham Black   (United Kingdom)
5   Pascal Delhoume   (France)
6   Ramsford Smith   (United Kingdom)
7   Derek Saunders   (United Kingdom)
8   Jamie Manuel   (United Kingdom)
9   Gary Vandenberg   (Australia)
10   Paul House   (United Kingdom)
11   Rui Mu   (Australia)
-   Kenneth Clarke   (United Kingdom)
-   Sergei Diorodnov   (Russia)
-   Clinton Fleischack   (South Africa)
-   Fabien Gil   (France)
-   Peco Kotevski   (Macedonia)
-   Greg Leighton   (United States)
-   Stephen Lloyd   (United Kingdom)
-   Antonio Jose Neto Sousa   (Spain)
-   Alex Stuknof   (Israel)

Short
1   Frank Vassil   (United States)
2   Oliver Ripert   (France)
3   Roy Menig   (Netherlands)
4   Nick Jones   (Australia)
5   Massimo Travan   (Italy)
6   Ian Lloyd   (United Kingdom)
7   Sammy Ayochok   (Philippines)
8   Steve Wright   (United Kingdom)

Masters
1   John Citrone   (United Kingdom)
2   Bernd Prause   (Germany)
3   Kym Johncock   (Australia)
4   Jean Francois Lacroix   (France)
5   Don Mahoney   (Australia)
6   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
7   Patrick Collard   (United Kingdom)
8   Graham Lakey   (United Kingdom)
9   Earl Madoera   (Netherlands)
10   Jan Brink   (Netherlands)
-   Willi Bendel   (Germany)
-   John Brooks   (New Zealand)
-   Henry Caulker   (Canada)
-   Wim Looyen   (Netherlands)
-   Vidmantas Malakauskas   (Lithuania)
-   Massimo Scafoletti   (Italy)
-   Zvi Soika   (Israel)

© MuscleMemory