2014 European Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Szymon Lada

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Artur Kovalov   (Ukraine)
2   Michael Muzo   (Netherlands)
3   Mikhail Sidorychev   (Russia)
4   Leif Hestad   (Norway)
5   Lars Ostling   (Sweden)
6   Stephane Canetti   (France)
7   Simone Costantini   (Italy)
8   Boštjan Čebron   (Slovenia)
9   Krasimir Sarafov   (Bulgaria)
10   Luca Silvestrini   (Italy)
11   Gregory Siddi   (France)
12   Markus Ettenauer   (Austria)

Light-SuperWeight
1   Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)
2   Przemysław Owczarek   (Poland)
3   Victor DeGustin   (Spain)
4   Reza Zinaltov   (Azerbaijan)
5   Georgi Slavov   (Bulgaria)
6   Fabio Romagnolo   (Italy)
7   Tomasz Lech   (Poland)
8   Lorenzo Filippi   (Italy)
9   Antoine Micallef   (Malta)
10   Relu Gauca   (Ireland)
11   Siargei Ahunovich   (Belarus)

HeavyWeight
1   Tomasz Pabiniak   (Poland)
2   Bouhlal Chakib   (Italy)
3   Peter Kovac   (Slovakia)
4   Rabi Fakhro   (Sweden)
5   Dragos Popescou   (Romania)
6   Wojciech Pieczaba   (Poland)
7   Andrey Popov   (Russia)
8   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
9   Alberto Clementi   (Italy)
10   Karol Stuglik   (Ireland)
11   Ralph Decelis   (Malta)
12   Lionel Aguilar   (France)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Szymon Lada   (Poland)
2   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
3   Vugar Verdiyev   (Azerbaijan)
4   Vladimir Iacovlev   (Moldova)
5   Rui Nascimento   (Portugal)
6   Patrycjusz Wroblewski   (Poland)
7   Vinny Craine   (Ireland)
8   Pedro Tenreiro   (Portugal)
9   Alexis Hernandez   (Spain)
10   Linas Racas   (Lithuania)
11   Evgeny Klochkov   (Russia)
12   Antonio Fernando Tejera   (Spain)
13   Nikolas Chatzisofokli   (Cyprus)
14   Zoran Kolevski   (Macedonia)
15   Sergiy Chernyak   (Ukraine)
16   Aaron Cannon   (Ireland)

MiddleWeight
1   Raul Cesar Gutierrez   (Spain)
2   Mariusz Balazinski   (Poland)
3   Krzysztof Skryplonek   (Poland)
4   Andreas Corrales   (Spain)
5   Daniele Furiosi   (Italy)
6   Alberto Alonso   (Spain)
7   Vitaliy Kalenskyi   (Ukraine)
8   Piotr Borecki   (Poland)
9   Evaldas Gudeikis   (Lithuania)
10   Mirko Ercolani   (sm)
11   Roman Kronberger   (Austria)
12   Tomas Tabaciar   (Slovakia)
13   David Geler   (Ireland)
14   Karol Olender   (United Kingdom)
15   Fabri Schlueppmann   (Belgium)
16   Jean Dulon   (France)
17   Serkan Kaya   (Turkey)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Simone Schirilo   (Italy)
2   Aleksey Denisov   (Russia)
3   Sergei Moskvin   (Russia)
4   Artur Szudrowicz   (Poland)
5   Charles Barbe   (France)
6   Tobias Gerblinger   (Germany)
7   Jose Julio Medina   (Spain)
8   Sebastian Marteau   (France)
9   Georgi Yordanov   (Bulgaria)
10   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
11   Jaroslaw Sypniewski   (Poland)
12   Eric Miet   (France)
13   Eduardo Leon   (Spain)
14   Roderick Theuma   (Malta)
15   Eric Kafindo   (Belgium)
16   Kanan Aichundov   (Azerbaijan)
17   Peter Kokoska   (Slovakia)

WelterWeight
1   Danijel Miklečić   (Croatia)
2   Antonio Muriana   (Germany)
3   Romeo Zon   (France)
4   Yalchin Mamadov   (Azerbaijan)
5   Raigo Kuusnőmm   (Estonia)
6   Aleksander Riabinin   (Russia)
7   Yetis Alçöltekin   (Turkey)
8   Miloš Růžička   (Czech Republic)

LightWeight
1   Roman Iushchenko   (Ukraine)
2   Teymur Aslanov   (Azerbaijan)
3   Miroslav Skadra   (Slovakia)
4   Ferhad Gruliev   (Azerbaijan)
5   Andreas Jall   (Germany)
6   Daniel Priewisch   (Germany)
7   Klaus Bjerg   (Denmark)
8   Jean Michel Bosch   (France)
9   Michal Kertesz   (Slovakia)
10   Petr Havlik   (Czech Republic)
11   Cihan Doǧuşcan Yüksek   (Turkey)
12   Bence Szabó   (Hungary)

Junior Overall Winner
Filip Lihl

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Piotr Borecki   (Poland)
2   Vladimir Iacovlev   (Moldova)
3   Valeri Enchev   (Bulgaria)
4   Kamil Tanwic   (Poland)
5   Pavel Marakhovskiy   (Ukraine)
6   Jonata Rinaldi   (Italy)
7   Fredrik Jönsson   (Sweden)
8   Edoardo Pricca   (Italy)
9   Radoslav Filip   (Slovakia)
10   Bariş Kivrakdal   (Turkey)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Filip Lihl   (Germany)
2   Josef Ahmad   (Sweden)
3   Alexis Delobel   (France)
4   Daniel Zammit   (Malta)
5   Dominic Vilagi   (Ireland)
6   Jindra Musil   (Czech Republic)
7   David Beinstein   (Slovakia)
8   Joval Anderson   (United Kingdom)
9   Mateusz Krowka   (Ireland)
10   Bence Szabó   (Hungary)

Masters Overall Winner
Antonio Gutierrez

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Antonio Sanchez   (Spain)
2   Leif Hestad   (Norway)
3   Eduardo Urrutikoetxea   (Spain)
4   Alberto Clementi   (Italy)
5   Roland Bosman   (Slovakia)
6   Roberto Herranz   (Spain)
7   Alfredo Fernandez   (Spain)
8   Tommi Heinonen   (Finland)
9   Martin Hainbach   (Germany)
10   Emilio Scoop   (Netherlands)
11   Pascal Garnier   (France)
12   Andrey Popov   (Russia)
13   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
14   Stephane Canetti   (France)
15   Thomas Holzer   (Germany)
-   Dmitry Golubochkin   (Russia)
-   Martin Louda   (Czech Republic)
-   Jannick Staehr   (Denmark)
-   Jovce Vasilevski   (Macedonia)

Masters 40+ Light-HeavyWeight
1   Antonio Gutierrez   (Spain)
2   Karsten Wolf   (Germany)
3   Alexander Englitsch   (Austria)
4   Dominic Scheda   (Malta)
5   Daniele Furiosi   (Italy)
6   Aleš Réman   (Czech Republic)
7   Pedro Tenreiro   (Portugal)
8   Krysztof Wojtal   (Poland)
9   Vitaliy Kalenskyi   (Ukraine)
10   Fernando Asensio   (Spain)
11   Jose Maria Jimenez   (Spain)
12   Mehmet Bükte   (Turkey)
13   Johnny Stuhldreier   (Netherlands)
14   Sergiy Chernyak   (Ukraine)
15   Kenneth Camilleri   (Malta)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Oscar Luis Marin   (Spain)
2   Eric Miet   (France)
3   Fredrik Spĺng   (Sweden)
4   Roberto Nuvoloni   (Italy)
5   Luboš Koumal   (Czech Republic)
6   Christian Racan   (Austria)
7   Danilo Barbi   (Italy)
8   Francisco Quintana   (Spain)
9   Jean-François Ballester   (France)
10   Tommi Kaukinen   (Finland)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Jaime Aguilera   (Spain)
2   Alain Pages   (France)
3   Mario Augusto Hernandez   (Spain)
4   Juan DeDios   (Spain)
5   Michael Fackler   (Germany)
6   Urebe Şeyhmus   (Turkey)
7   Ali İhsan Yüksekkaya   (Turkey)

Masters 50+ HeavyWeight
1   Alexander Alekseev   (Russia)
2   Jean Dulon   (France)
3   Jose Carlos Rebolo   (Portugal)
4   Frederic Fabbi   (France)
5   Wiesław Kruk   (Poland)
6   Aivars Visockis   (Latvia)
7   Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)
8   Jaroslav Kejř   (Czech Republic)
9   Jozef Piry   (Slovakia)
10   Mario Cazor   (Germany)
11   Ion Marin   (Romania)

Masters 50+ LightWeight
1   Carlos Menendez   (Spain)
2   Karl Heinz Tiegel   (Germany)
3   Anatoliy Shlein   (Russia)
4   Alfonso Gomez   (Spain)
5   Sigurkarl Ađalsteinsson   (Iceland)
6   Maurizio Minoccari   (Italy)
7   Jose Gonzalez   (Spain)
8   Jari Laine   (Finland)
9   Geir Smaadal   (Norway)
10   Mehmet Didim   (Turkey)
11   Mehmet Sacit Şevkatlioǧlu   (Turkey)

Masters 60+
1   Miroslav Mraz   (Czech Republic)
2   Leif Renling   (Sweden)
3   Milan Bodlák   (Czech Republic)
4   Abdülbaki Köseahmetoǧlu   (Turkey)
5   Jan Kempe   (Sweden)
6   Aziz Ukşal   (Turkey)
7   Oral Özkaya   (Turkey)

Masters 65+
1   Rafael Vera   (Spain)
2   Willi Neubauer   (Germany)
3   Nico Lundholm   (Sweden)
4   Vladimir Štěpánek   (Czech Republic)

Classic Overall Winner
Tomas Bendoraitis

Classic Short
1   Irakli Gagua   (Georgia)
2   Rain Kuusnőmm   (Estonia)
3   Ibrahim Ünal   (Turkey)
4   Giancarlo LaPiana   (Italy)

Classic Medium-Short
1   Jesus Rodal   (Spain)
2   Javier Perez   (Spain)
3   Antonio Primiceri   (Italy)
4   Hervé Costa   (France)
5   Tomasz Laszko   (Poland)
6   Onur Kaya   (Turkey)

Classic Medium
1   Tomas Bendoraitis   (Lithuania)
2   Mohamad Ali Aziz   (Denmark)
3   Tomáš Horák   (Czech Republic)
4   Jivko Petkov   (Bulgaria)
5   Andrej Varga   (Slovakia)
6   Gianluca Lupica   (Italy)
7   Przemysław Zokowski   (Poland)
8   Iurii Zymogliad   (Ukraine)
9   Patrick McNamara   (Ireland)
10   Trevor Conway   (Ireland)
11   Ilkay Beyga   (Turkey)
12   Giannakis Liatsou   (Cyprus)
13   Richard Dickinson   (United Kingdom)

Classic Medium-Tall
1   Alexander Kuschuk   (Russia)
2   Hubert Kulczynski   (Poland)
3   Oleh Kakorin   (Ukraine)
4   Marc Marsellach   (Spain)
5   Lukasz Chwaszcza   (Ireland)
6   Imre Vähi   (Estonia)
7   Darius Minkevičius   (Lithuania)
8   Bohumil Štěpánek   (Czech Republic)
9   Patrik Larsson   (Sweden)
10   Robert Berg   (Sweden)
11   Serge Rouze   (France)
12   Vitali Champalov   (Belarus)
13   Maxime Lefrancois Baillard   (France)
14   Andrea DeLuca   (Italy)
15   David Cassidy   (Ireland)
-   Zurab Bokhua   (Georgia)
-   Doǧuşcan Özkan   (Turkey)

Classic Tall
1   Boris Orava   (Czech Republic)
2   Dražen Vrbančic   (Croatia)
3   Sandi Imerovic   (Croatia)
4   Juan Becerra   (Spain)
5   Krzysztof Rodkiewicz   (Poland)
6   Tomasz Winnicki   (Poland)
7   Martin Haralampiev   (Bulgaria)
8   David Ewald   (Norway)
9   Janar Rückenberg   (Estonia)
10   Mete Bektaş   (Turkey)
11   Dinos Bakirtzis   (Netherlands)
12   Chris Harnell   (Sweden)
13   Zack McQuirk   (United Kingdom)
14   Henri Vaarala   (Finland)
15   Goran Jorev   (Macedonia)
16   Sergei Smirnov   (Russia)

Classic Junior
1   Jeve Ojala   (Finland)
2   Lukasz Babiak   (Poland)
3   Vitek Sahula   (Czech Republic)
4   Jakub Szczerba   (Poland)
5   Siim Kelner   (Estonia)
6   Jakub Vilimek   (Slovakia)
7   Dan Traian Aldea   (Romania)
8   Yaşar Nadi Gencer   (Turkey)
9   Arthur Mileris   (Lithuania)
10   Eros Devos   (Belgium)
11   Ebubekir Yücel   (Turkey)
12   Anton Pavlak   (Slovakia)
13   Dávid Bodnár   (Hungary)

Classic Masters Overall Winner
Javier Perez

Classic Masters 40+
1   Javier Perez   (Spain)
2   Antonio Hernandez Parra   (Spain)
3   Martin Hanzel   (Sweden)
4   Antonio Perez   (Spain)
5   Serge Rouze   (France)
6   Aleh Ryshkevich   (Belarus)
7   Roger Lineau   (Sweden)
8   Ihar Sidarchuk   (Ireland)
9   Voitto Suosaari   (Finland)
10   Nikola Gyulemetov   (Bulgaria)
11   Peter Mifsud   (Malta)

Classic Masters 50+
1   John Davi   (Spain)
2   Conny Hilmersson   (Sweden)
3   James Cassidy   (Ireland)
4   Raymond Cassar   (Malta)
5   Giancarlo LaPiana   (Italy)
6   Ladislav Šroubek   (Czech Republic)
7   Arnfinn Benterud   (Norway)
8   Timo Kiviniemi   (Finland)

© MuscleMemory