2009 European Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Jana Purdjakova

HeavyWeight
1   Simone Linay   (Germany)
2   Natalia Vtyurina   (Russia)
3   Elena Lomakina   (Russia)
4   Arja Moilanea   (Finland)
5   Jana Stockelova   (Czech Republic)
6   Sharon Madderson   (United Kingdom)
7   Katarzyna Wos   (Poland)
8   Ewa Sedkowska   (Poland)
9   Ludmila Cizova   (Czech Republic)
10   Noemi Szabo   (Hungary)

LightWeight
1   Jana Purdjakova   (Slovakia)
2   Zdena Nazarejova   (Slovakia)
3   Eva Horvathova   (Slovakia)
4   Nathalie Falk   (Germany)
5   Oksana Rozmarytsia   (Ukraine)
6   Anna Zelentsova   (Russia)
7   Federica Gastaldi   (Italy)

Junior
1   Liliana Pall   (Romania)
2   Alina Mihaela Duta   (Romania)
3   Diana Vrabie   (Romania)
4   Rahel Godeny   (Hungary)
5   Brigita Vecerskaite   (Lithuania)
6   Alexandra Kiss   (Hungary)

Masters
1   Irina Nicoleta Muntean   (Romania)
2   Ekaterina Sinitsina   (Russia)
3   Judit Palecian   (Romania)
4   Luminita Tarcea   (Romania)
5   Andrea Piroska Gruber   (Hungary)

Figure Overall Winner
Sonya Kopcokova

Figure A
1   Natalia Revajova   (Slovakia)
2   Martina Tarkova   (Slovakia)
3   Agata Radziwoniuk   (Poland)
4   Sonia Branciamore   (Italy)
5   Heidi Sorsa   (Finland)
6   Natalia Ishchenko   (Russia)
7   Rosita Trigila   (Italy)
8   Nadya Tsvetkova   (Bulgaria)
9   Dorota Galinska   (Poland)
10   Alicja Klarkowska   (Poland)
11   Svitlana Shabelna   (Ukraine)
12   Janka Palesova   (Slovakia)
13   Gizen Altunbuken   (Turkey)

Figure B
1   Anna Szczotka   (Poland)
2   Zrinka Korac   (Croatia)
3   Edyta Woznicka-Bosak   (Poland)
4   Marta DelAmo   (Spain)
5   Katarina Verbovska   (Slovakia)
6   Paula Svecova   (Slovakia)
7   Olena Sokha   (Ukraine)
8   Alena Spalova   (Slovakia)
9   Marina Ryabukhina   (Russia)
10   Elena Masarykova   (Slovakia)
11   Martina Hornakova   (Slovakia)
12   Tatiana Mikhaylyuk   (Russia)
13   Cristina Romano   (Italy)
14   Ashmara Brader   (Netherlands)
15   Patricia Bos   (Netherlands)

Figure C
1   Renata Jablonska   (Poland)
2   Miriam Sanchez   (Spain)
3   Irina Molokova   (Russia)
4   Olga Stepanyuk   (Russia)
5   Monika Korbova   (Slovakia)
6   Maria Renckova   (Slovakia)
7   Katarzyna Kozakiewicz   (Poland)
8   Daniela Pfeiffer   (Germany)
9   Uta Kohler-Spitzbart   (Germany)
10   Roberta Bozzao   (Italy)
11   Jolana Vaclavikova   (Czech Republic)
12   Michaela Srotirova   (Czech Republic)
13   Noemi Kovacs   (Serbia)
14   Yvonne Van Der Horst   (Netherlands)
15   Carly Thornton   (United Kingdom)

Figure D
1   Sonya Kopcokova   (Slovakia)
2   Nina Moe   (Norway)
3   Miroslava Klopanova   (Slovakia)
4   Anne Schilling   (Germany)
5   Christine Schranz   (Austria)
6   Patrycja Kozyra   (Poland)
7   Renata Tichackova   (Czech Republic)
8   Marina Richardson   (Sweden)
9   Natalia Kuzmyna   (Ukraine)
10   Christina Alev   (Estonia)
11   Nora Kovacs   (Hungary)
12   Martina Svihlova   (Slovakia)
13   Radmila Delić   (Serbia)
14   Gergana Savova   (Bulgaria)

Figure Masters
1   Andrea Farkas   (Hungary)
2   Eva Klappova   (Czech Republic)
3   Tetiana Mikheychyk   (Ukraine)
4   Shalmieno Paper   (United Kingdom)
5   Nina Mukhortova   (Russia)
6   Slavomira Zemkova   (Slovakia)
7   Kristin Kristjansdottir   (Iceland)
8   Cristina Eilena Chirac   (Romania)
9   Marinela Ungureanu   (Romania)

Figure Junior Overall Winner
Jana Kolbaska

Figure Junior Short
1   Jana Kolbaska   (Slovakia)
2   Tanita Doria Zetea   (Romania)
3   Anna Zubrilina   (Russia)
4   Iveta Munduchova   (Czech Republic)
5   Szilvia Mile   (Hungary)
6   Roxana Zlotea   (Romania)

Figure Junior Tall
1   Jana Cernovska   (Czech Republic)
2   Martina Mrlianova   (Slovakia)
3   Ruta Juknelyute   (Lithuania)
4   Ramona Gherghel   (Romania)
5   Catalina Bolba   (Romania)
6   Beatrice Mihaela Serban   (Romania)
7   Elena Irina Valinti   (Romania)
8   Kinga Timea Szmutku   (Romania)
9   Andreea Rotaru   (Romania)
10   Ana Marie Rotaru   (Romania)

© MuscleMemory