2003 Central American and Caribbean Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Joel Stubbs   (Bahamas)
2   Carmichael Bryan   (Barbados)
3   Roger Boyce   (Barbados)
4   Henry Graham   (Jamaica)
5   Kirk Kelly   (Cayman Islands)
6   Garwin Phillips   (St Vincent)
7   Rubinel Pieter   (Netherlands Antilles)
8   Brennan Missick   (Turks and Caicos Islands)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Aaron Green   (Bahamas)
2   Vonne Francis   (Grenada)
3   Othnell Forde   (Barbados)
4   Steve Williams (2)   (Antigua and Barbuda)
5   Lynroy Henry   (Aruba)
6   Lester Perigord   (Bahamas)
7   Vernon Carty   (Anguilla)

MiddleWeight
1   Jaye Darling   (Bahamas)
2   Rupert Johnson   (Jamaica)
3   Edwin Blair   (Netherlands Antilles)
4   Godfrey Thomas   (St Vincent)
5   Efrain Vasquez   (El Salvador)
DQ   Marvin Nagelbloem   (Netherlands Antilles) (had been 2nd)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Orson Martin   (Antigua and Barbuda)
2   Joseph Bourne   (Barbados)
3   Worrel Brown   (Jamaica)
4   Desmond Paul   (Anguilla)
DQ   Rixio Tapia   (Venezuela) (had been 1st)

WelterWeight
1   Hoskin Worrell   (Barbados)
2   Cecil Beacon   (Jamaica)
3   Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)
4   Ross Caesar   (Bermuda)
5   Damian George   (Trinidad)
6   Eduard Duque   (Venezuela)
7   Wilfredo Bermudez   (Guatemala)
8   Olwayn Lynch   (Guyana)
9   Christopher Belle   (Barbados)
10   Kermit Taylor   (Bahamas)

LightWeight
1   Brock Bridgewater   (Bahamas)
2   Abel Sanchez   (Puerto Rico)
3   Paul Nichols   (Guyana)
4   Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)
5   Kenncy Medina   (Venezuela)
6   Jose Leal   (Guatemala)
7   James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)
8   Anthony Miller   (Bahamas)
9   Julius Reece   (St Vincent)
10   Kevin Watson   (Bahamas)

BantamWeight
1   Sylvon Gardner   (Guyana)
2   Erick Nuyens   (Guatemala)
3   Ian Williams   (Bahamas)
4   Enderson Ramierez   (Venezuela)
5   Michael Morris (2)   (Guyana)
6   Jerome Rifaela   (Netherlands Antilles)
7   Lynden Fowler   (Bahamas)

Junior
1   Darren Gumbs   (Anguilla)
2   Franklin Rosales   (Venezuela)
3   Andre Millare   (Barbados)
4   Paul Edward Wilson (2)   (Bahamas)
DQ   Marvin Nagelbloem   (Netherlands Antilles) (had been 1st)

Masters 40+
1   Raymond Tucker   (Bahamas)
2   Abel Sanchez   (Puerto Rico)
3   Othnell Forde   (Barbados)
4   James Daley   (Antigua and Barbuda)
5   Alcione Zamora   (Guatemala)
6   Albert Kelly   (Netherlands Antilles)
7   Henry Cooper   (Bahamas)

© MuscleMemory