2012 Asian Championships - ABBF




Super-HeavyWeight
1   Abolfazl Navidi Benhkohal   (Iran)
2   Mukesh Singh   (India)
3   Baek Ki Hun   (Korea)

HeavyWeight
1   Reza Bagherzadeh   (Iran)
2   Hassan Khosravi   (Iran)
3   Ismadi Bin Riji   (Malaysia)
4   Son Seok Ho   (Korea)
5   Tandin Wangchen   (BT)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
2   Salman Abul Rahman   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Bayankhuu Lkhaashid   (Mongolia)
4   Jang Hee Seong   (Korea)
5   Shokrullah Helmandi   (Afghanistan)

MiddleWeight
1   Yaser Esmaeili   (Iran)
2   Sangram Chougule   (India)
3   Saeed Juma Almas   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Mark Alan Mogindol   (Malaysia)
5   Nurlan   (Mongolia)

Light-MiddleWeight
2   Bae Jung Jin   (Korea)
3   Ali Rashid Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Fahad Albalooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Jia Yong   (China)

WelterWeight
1   Babak Akbarnia   (Iran)
1   Xin Jian   (China)
2   Ehsan Ahmadi   (Iran)
3   Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)
4   Buda Anchan   (Malaysia)
5   Jasim Mohamed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

LightWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Abdul Salim Ansari   (India)
3   Nguyen Hai Au   (Vietnam)
4   Ran Maorong   (China)
5   Khuntan Phuangphet   (Thailand)

BantamWeight
1   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
2   Xiang Cheng Yue   (China)
3   Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)
4   Shyam Shrestha   (Nepal)
5   Halim Bin Ismail   (Singapore)

FlyWeight
1   Jiraphan Pongkhom   (Thailand)
2   Nguyen Anh Thong   (Vietnam)
3   Jefry Wuaten   (Indonesia)
4   Suraj Resmi Kalathinkal   (India)
5   Sachit Pradhan   (Nepal)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
2   Ehsan Ehajavi   (Iran)
3   Sujan Tamang   (Nepal)

Junior
1   Yousef Rashed B?   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Kosa Dinh Huu Cong   (Vietnam)
3   Pham Duc Dai   (Vietnam)

Masters 40+
1   Abbas Gholizadeh   (Iran)
2   Mohammad Ranjabar   (Iran)
3   Somkhit Sumethowetchakun   (Thailand)
4   Jin Jong Tae   (Korea)
5   Bae Jung Jin   (Korea)

Masters 50+
1   Sakorn Mahtwangsang   (Thailand)
2   Peter Joseph Gnalian   (India)
3   Mohammad Rostam Kafsh   (Iran)
4   Rajesh Nanoth Kundancherry   (India)

Athletic Class 1
1   Ho Tan Phat   (Vietnam)
2   Wichien Jamjumlas   (Thailand)
3   Marcus Fam Shu Han   (Singapore)

Athletic Class 2
1   Kittipong Chansuwan   (Thailand)
2   Truong Quoc Long   (Vietnam)
3   Wanchai Karnjanaphimai   (Thailand)
4   Khurshed Tolibov   (TJ)
5   Mohamed Ibrahim Manik   (MV)

Athletic Class 3
1   Mohammad Allamehzadeh   (Iran)
2   Mohammad Syarul Azman Mahen   (Malaysia)
3   Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)
4   He Zhangming   (China)
5   Mohamed Ahmed Al Ali   (United Arab Emirates)

Athletic Class 4
1   Sajad Niknampour   (Iran)
2   Reza Zivdar   (Iran)
3   Kwon Young Doo   (Korea)
4   Sambo Nan   (KH)
5   Ebrahim Mubarak Jumah   (United Arab Emirates)

© MuscleMemory