2014 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Khalil Asadi

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
2   Mohammad Reza Aliakbar   (Iran)
3   Sulaiman Altarkit   (Kuwait)
4   Ebrahim Mubarak Aldahmani   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Hossei Jalali Arzanagh   (Iran)
6   Innokentiy Konstantinov   (Kazakhstan)
7   Vinay Kumar   (India)
8   Oleg Nasretdinov   (Kazakhstan)

HeavyWeight
1   Reza Bagherzadeh   (Iran)
2   Lushan Anton Pushparaj   (Sri Lanka)
3   Omar Mohamed Albedwawi   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Tareq Alshakhs   (Kuwait)
5   Wassim Hassan   (Syria)
6   Abdullah Al Sairafi   (Kuwait)
7   Sachin Dada Galande   (India)
8   Afrem Afrem   (Syria)
9   James Geoffrey Strokes   (Hong Kong)
10   Rajnikant Harjivandas Parmar   (India)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Khalil Asadi   (Iran)
2   Ahmad Hamad Ashkanani   (Kuwait)
3   Ayat Najdbagheri Mahramani   (Iran)
4   Igor Ozernoy   (Kazakhstan)
5   Salman Abdul Ajail   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Abdul Munem El Mutlaq   (Saudi Arabia)
7   Kiran Natvarlal Dabhi   (India)

MiddleWeight
1   Mohamed Alhawaj   (Kuwait)
2   Yasin Amanipoor Jooneghani   (Iran)
3   Yevgeniy Yakimov   (Kazakhstan)
4   Saeed Jumah Almas Alhammadi   (United Arab Emirates)
5   Sayed Hashem Nasralla   (Bahrain)
6   Anesh Raj Sivarajan Nair   (India)
7   Pushpinder Bharti   (India)
8   M D Aduruddha Chamila   (Sri Lanka)
9   Akram Al Shaming Almeen   (YE)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Ali Rostami Hafshejani   (Iran)
2   Kim Seong Hwan   (Korea)
3   Suhas Madhukar Khamakar   (India)
4   Arafat Yousif Yaqoob   (Bahrain)
5   Fahad Mohamed Murad   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)
7   Wu Chin-Lung   (Taiwan)
8   Chen Kang   (China)
9   Saleh Omar Baadhim   (YE)
10   Jassim Saif Al Kabani   (Oman)
11   Moosa Shukri Hassan   (United Arab Emirates)
12   Kishor Kumar Pun   (Nepal)
13   Jayawardhana Srk   (Sri Lanka)

WelterWeight
1   Nam Kyoung Yun   (Korea)
2   Faisal Al Matani   (Oman)
3   Vicente Galedo Jr   (Hong Kong)
4   Lin Tien-Chin   (Taiwan)
5   Adel Mohammad   (Kuwait)
6   Almas Moosa Ali Al Balooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
7   Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)
8   Kianoosh Rahimi   (Iran)
9   A M Amila Munasinghe   (Sri Lanka)
10   Farzad Kiani   (Iran)
11   Deepak   (India)
12   Yukihiro Yamada    山田幸浩   (Japan)
13   Wang Hua   (China)
14   Sivasankar Tadi   (India)
15   Kim Hyojung   (Korea)
-   Luvsandagva Batbold   (Mongolia)
-   K P Nuwan Gunusekuru   (Sri Lanka)
-   T Nadun Udaya Kumara   (Sri Lanka)

LightWeight
1   Nirunjun Kumarap.K.N   (Sri Lanka)
2   Omid Soleimani Ghahroudi   (Iran)
3   Ali Abbas Helal   (Bahrain)
4   Wail Alsamkari   (Syria)
5   K M D Silva   (Sri Lanka)
6   Ahmad Hussain Ghuloom Al Balooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
7   Fahad Khasib Al Hosni   (Oman)
8   Tien Jen-Nan   (Taiwan)
9   Masahiro Sue    須江正尋   (Japan)
10   Ma Shenghu   (China)

BantamWeight
1   Subash Prasa Siriwardana   (Sri Lanka)
2   Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)
3   Abulwahab Ahmed Ahmed   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Kikuo Asano    浅野喜久男   (Japan)
5   Rezvan Aliyev   (Kazakhstan)
6   Paolo Lobo   (Hong Kong)
7   Rashed Ali Saeed   (United Arab Emirates)
8   Waleed Mastarki   (Kuwait)
9   W M Suneth   (Slovakia)
10   Jung Jinbook   (Korea)
11   U N B Hemachandra   (Sri Lanka)

FlyWeight
1   Y M Amila   (Sri Lanka)
2   Ranil Sampath Silva   (Sri Lanka)
3   Li Hengmin   (China)
4   Jung Kee Jung   (Korea)
5   Fairuz Al Alawi   (Oman)
6   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
7   P M Suresh Karunathihaka   (Slovakia)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Takahiro Mizoguchi    溝口隆広   (Japan)
2   Bas Prasanna   (Sri Lanka)
3   M A Dharshana Ranmudu   (Sri Lanka)
4   Lee Yao-Ting   (Taiwan)
5   H M R B Thernakoon   (Sri Lanka)
6   Gamal Abdullah Al Hamadani   (Oman)
7   Nergui Khurelbaatar   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Reza Taghadossi   (Iran)
2   Essa Al Wazzan   (Kuwait)
3   Omid Hatamabadi Farahani   (Iran)
4   Sergey Serechshev   (Kazakhstan)
5   Ahmad Mohamed Alawadh   (Kuwait)
6   Vipin Kumar Pal   (India)
7   Yevgeniy Shiparev   (Kazakhstan)
8   Oyunold Bodibold   (Mongolia)
9   Siddhant Sanjay More   (India)
10   Mohamed Amri Nawushad   (Sri Lanka)
11   S M Korshal   (Sri Lanka)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Abdulla Said Al Jabri   (Oman)
2   Ali Mohamed Alhammadi   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Don Mojitha Adikaram   (Sri Lanka)
4   Rami Al Hathrah   (YE)

Masters 40+
1   Arafat Yousif Yaqoob   (Bahrain)
2   Saeed Jumah Al Hammadi   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Ahmad Hussain Ghuloom Al Balooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Kishor Kumar Pun   (Nepal)
5   Mohammad Mahsudur Rahman   (Bangladesh)

Masters 50+
1   K M D Silva   (Sri Lanka)
2   Sayyad Hojabr Manesh   (Iran)
3   Li Huadong   (China)
4   Mahmood Kareem Jabar   (Iraq)

Masters 60+
1   Davood Mohammad Alizadeh Dastjerdi   (Iran)

© MuscleMemory