2013 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Hadi Choopan

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
2   Abbas Peisepar   (Iran)
3   Salah Hussein Nassrullah   (Iraq)
4   Alireza Asadollahi   (Iran)
5   Konstantinov Innokentiy   (Kazakhstan)
6   Raed Fuad Abdulla   (Bahrain)
7   Hasan Almasri   (Syria)

HeavyWeight
1   Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman   (Qatar)
2   Reza Bagher Zaden   (Iran)
3   Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)
4   Mobin Rostamiantouyehdarvari   (Iran)
5   Sulaiman Altukait   (Kuwait)
6   Jang Sung Yong   (Korea)
7   Kameel Hasan Mohamed   (Bahrain)
8   Massyuk Andrey   (Kazakhstan)
9   Salahuddin Mohammedraaof Mohammed   (Iraq)
10   Anbar Mejali Al Humaidi   (Qatar)
11   Gornostaev Aleksei   (Kyrgystan)
12   Huang Chien-Chin   (Taiwan)
13   Kozhukhov Vitalii   (Kyrgystan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
2   Tareq Al Shakhs   (Kuwait)
3   Cho Nameum   (Korea)
4   Jafar Ghaffarnezhad Azizi   (Iran)
5   Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)
6   Yousif Altubayekh   (Kuwait)
7   Yasir Fali   (Mongolia)
8   Sayed Hameed Juma   (Bahrain)
9   Mohamed Akbar   (Kuwait)
10   Abdulwahed Hasan Alasfoor   (Bahrain)
11   Abbas Abdulhussein Kadhim   (Iraq)
12   Wassim Hasan   (Syria)
13   Ahmed Abdulaziz Al Banai   (Qatar)
14   Toktomushev Shrbek   (Kyrgystan)

MiddleWeight
1   Hadi Choopan   (Iran)
2   Alireza Sarlak   (Iran)
3   Park Kiseok   (Korea)
4   Yakimov Yevgeniy   (Kazakhstan)
5   Meshal Alshamlan   (Kuwait)
6   Kim Yong Jin   (Korea)
7   Ahmad Najm Alhasani   (Kuwait)
8   Waleed Abduljabbar Swahi   (Iraq)
9   Yousef Alqallaf   (Kuwait)
10   Parkhomenko Andrey   (Kazakhstan)
11   Fadhel Moosa   (Bahrain)
12   Zhang Di   (Hong Kong)
13   Hsu Chung Huang   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Ali Rostami Hafshejani   (Iran)
2   Sayed Nasralla Hashem   (Bahrain)
3   Habibbollah Moammeryan Abad   (Iran)
4   Mohamed Alrashed   (Kuwait)
5   Habib Al Bulushi   (Oman)
6   Saleh Alturkumani   (Kuwait)
7   Ghazwan Manuail Islewa   (Iraq)
8   Alreza Nikpour   (Iran)
9   Saeed Jumah Almas Hammad   (United Arab Emirates)
10   Shoutaro Suyama    須山翔太郎   (Japan)
11   Kenzheyev Berik   (Kazakhstan)
12   Mohammed Helal Ma Al Samhari   (Qatar)
13   Farshad Pashangpour   (Iran)
14   Wu Chin Lung   (Taiwan)
15   Wang Chien Sheng   (Taiwan)

WelterWeight
1   Nasser Alsaid   (Kuwait)
2   Faisal Dhawi Suwaid Saleem   (Oman)
3   Arafat Yousif Yaqoob   (Bahrain)
4   Bader Sultan   (Bahrain)
5   Nam Kyoung Yun   (Korea)
6   Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)
7   Salem Omar Abdullah   (Yemen)
8   Yukihiro Yamada    山田幸浩   (Japan)
9   Mohammed Malalla Muallem   (United Arab Emirates)
10   Mundhir Yousef Al Bulushi   (Oman)
11   Luvsandagva Batbold   (Mongolia)
12   Mahdi Hasan Hussein   (Iraq)
13   Ke Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)

LightWeight
1   Omid Soleimanighahroudi   (Iran)
2   Mostafa Goudarznaseri   (Iran)
3   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
4   Aliyev Rezvan   (Kazakhstan)
5   Abdulazeez Shabakouh   (Kuwait)
6   Yoon Jaekoon   (Korea)
7   Takanori Satou    佐藤貴規   (Japan)
8   Redhwan Haidarah Abdullah   (Yemen)
9   Muhammed Almasri   (Syria)
10   Muhammed Alsammak   (Kuwait)
11   Waleed Juma Sbeit   (Oman)
12   Hamza Jabbar Hasan   (Iraq)
13   Tien Jen Nan   (Taiwan)
14   Tala Mohamed Alobaidalla   (United Arab Emirates)
15   Sengee Otgontsend   (Mongolia)

BantamWeight
1   Khaled Ebrahim Alblooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
2   Ali Abbas Helal   (Bahrain)
3   Faramarz Azizi   (Iran)
4   Manivendhan Kothandaraman   (India)
5   Hadi Ali Shnain   (Iraq)
6   Najmaldin Abdullah Fathalah   (Iraq)
7   Ravi Kumar   (India)
8   Shin Jae Young   (Korea)
9   Paolo Lobo   (Hong Kong)
10   Hisanori Shigeoka    重岡寿典   (Japan)

FlyWeight
1   Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)
2   Karanjit Singh   (India)
3   Gholamreza Alizadehsefidanjadid   (Iran)
4   Fairuz Al Alawi   (Oman)
5   Ali Mohamed Ali Radhi   (Bahrain)
6   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
7   Nuwan Senaka Waduge   (Sri Lanka)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Wasantha Peiris   (Sri Lanka)
2   Darshana Ranmudu Jayasundara   (Sri Lanka)
3   Nergui Khurelbaatar   (Mongolia)
4   Yen Ching Chung   (Taiwan)
5   Battumur Purev-Ochir   (Mongolia)

Junior
1   Omid Hatamabadi Farahani   (Iran)
2   Saad Alomran   (Kuwait)
3   Mojtaba Arzeshmand   (Iran)
4   Ammar Yaser Yusuf Almahasan   (Bahrain)
5   Aref Hebat Allah Holaib   (Yemen)
6   Mohamed Boqambar   (Kuwait)
7   Antonov Vladislav   (Kazakhstan)
8   Ahmad Albaaza   (Kuwait)
9   Park Joong Hyoun   (Korea)
10   SHiparev Yevgeniy   (Kazakhstan)
11   Pawar Sushant Bhimrao   (India)
12   KrivosheevNikolai   (KY)
13   Aleksei Bibikov   (KY)

Masters 40+
1   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
2   Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman   (Qatar)
3   Yousef Alqallaf   (Kuwait)
4   Abdulwahed Hasan Alasfoor   (Bahrain)
5   Massyuk Andrey   (Kazakhstan)
6   Fadhel Moosa   (Bahrain)

Masters 50+
1   Fadhil Neamah Hussein   (Iraq)
2   Gritsayenko Nikolay   (Kazakhstan)
3   Kim Hong Jun   (Korea)
4   Konstantin Kurashov   (Kazakhstan)
5   Aiden Rashid Khorsheed   (Iraq)
6   Yen Ching Chung   (Taiwan)
7   Lee Young Jun   (Korea)
8   Ghassan Adel Abdulrahman Algosaibi   (Bahrain)

Classic
1   Hadi Choopan   (Iran)
2   Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman   (Qatar)
3   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
4   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
5   Nasser Al Said   (Kuwait)
6   Ali Rostami Hafshejani   (Iran)
7   Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)
8   Khaled Ebrahim Alblooshi   (United Arab Emirates)
9   Omid Soleimanighahroudi   (Iran)
10   Wasantha Peiris   (Sri Lanka)

© MuscleMemory