2012 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB



Overall Winner Jawad Durgham

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Jawad Durgham   (Iraq)
2   Milad Nahan Moghadam   (Iran)
3   Ahmed Alrefaei   (Kuwait)
4   Anton Perov   (Uzbekistan)
5   Innokentiy Konstantinov   (Kazakhstan)
6   Khabibulla Nizamov   (Uzbekistan)

HeavyWeight
1   Peter Bezanti   (Palestine)
2   Asghar Abaei   (Iran)
3   Hashim Taqi Haitham   (Iraq)
4   Abbas Peisepar   (Iran)
5   Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)
6   Abdul Hadi Alhayat   (Kuwait)
7   Andrey Zarubin   (Uzbekistan)
8   Ali Hamad   (Bahrain)
9   Nahhas Anas   (Syria)
10   Tanos Suliman   (Palestine)
11   Po Kin Lam   (Hong Kong)
12   Alexandr Sapegin   (Kazakhstan)
13   James Stokes   (Hong Kong)
14   Laveen Kushalaksha   (India)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Fouad Jasim Shawi   (Iraq)
2   Mahdi Pir Sarandib   (Iran)
3   Mohsen Shabanee   (Iran)
4   Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)
5   Hasan Wassim   (Syria)
6   Choi Dea Bong   (Korea)
7   Patil Kiran   (India)
8   Kai Wah Siu   (Hong Kong)
9   Huang Chien-Chih   (Taiwan)
10   Galande Sachin   (India)
11   Mohammed Abdulrahman   (Qatar)
12   Isa Ahmed Shaik Waleed   (Bahrain)

MiddleWeight
1   Hossein Shibanikarkhaneh   (Iran)
2   Seyedehsan Vaghefi   (Iran)
3   Mohamed Akbar   (Kuwait)
4   Amit Chaudhary   (India)
5   Mohammad Alrashed   (Kuwait)
6   Umid Husanov   (Uzbekistan)
7   Yeon Je Ho   (Korea)
8   Aamir Rahin   (Pakistan)
9   Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)
10   Mohammed Helal   (Qatar)
11   Timur Asatov   (Uzbekistan)
12   BRPM Basnayare   (Sri Lanka)
13   Khalid Saleh   (Qatar)
14   Wang Chien-Sheng   (Taiwan)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Mohammed Hussein   (Iraq)
2   Arsham Esmaeilpour   (Iran)
3   Jalaal Alrayashi   (Qatar)
4   Borun Yumnam   (India)
5   Ahmed Al Maskari   (Oman)
6   Senthil Kumaran   (India)
7   Yevgeniy Yakimov   (Kazakhstan)
8   Begali Ermatov   (Uzbekistan)
9   Suzuki Masashi   (Japan)
10   Wu Chin Lung   (Taiwan)
11   Pawel Umurzakow   (Uzbekistan)

WelterWeight
1   Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)
2   Seyed Asheghabadi   (Iran)
3   Yoon Young Noh   (Korea)
4   Alla Alnaeb   (Syria)
5   Abdul Malik   (Pakistan)
6   Ali Eid   (Bahrain)
7   Wail Alsamkari   (Syria)
8   Hesam Safiri   (Iran)
9   Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)
10   Ali Saad Ali Idrees Husain   (Bahrain)
11   Yuriy Neklyudov   (Kazakhstan)
12   Evbeniy Chenkin   (Uzbekistan)
13   Mohamed Sheryan   (Bahrain)
14   Bahtiyor Mahamadkarimov   (Uzbekistan)

LightWeight
1   Yoon Jae Koon   (Korea)
2   Mohammad Ali Takapoei   (Iran)
3   Kumar Parvesh   (India)
4   Faisal Al Matani   (Oman)
5   Muhammed Almasri   (Syria)
6   Sue Masahiro   (Japan)
7   Ahmad Ahdal   (Syria)
8   Prakash Jaya   (India)
9   Umid Kultaev   (Uzbekistan)
10   Gayrat Asatov   (Uzbekistan)
11   Bekzod Shukurov   (Uzbekistan)
12   Ranil Sampath   (Sri Lanka)
13   Alexander Vasilev   (Uzbekistan)

BantamWeight
1   Sanjeeva Ruwan Kumara   (Sri Lanka)
2   Ali Kadoom   (Iraq)
3   Rezvan Aliev   (Kazakhstan)
4   Seol Ki Kwan   (Korea)
5   Walid Al Alawi   (Oman)
6   Shahzad Khurram   (Pakistan)
7   Kamel Al Harrasi   (Oman)
8   Abdulla Jabor   (Qatar)
9   Kokubo Kazumi   (Japan)
10   Gosavi Mahesh   (India)

FlyWeight
1   Lee Seung Hoon   (Korea)
2   Tsuga Hiroshi   (Japan)
3   Fairuz Al Mantani   (Oman)
4   Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)
5   Sanjeev Kumar   (India)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Nergui Khurelbaatar   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Borzouei Mershad   (Iran)
2   Park Joong Hyoun   (Korea)
3   Sergey Serechshev   (Kazakhstan)
4   Daniel Ahoooei   (Iran)
5   Eldar Valiullin   (Uzbekistan)
6   Vladislav Antonov   (Kazakhstan)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Umid Kultaev   (Uzbekistan)
2   Park Sang Jun   (Korea)
3   Samuel Grigoryants   (Uzbekistan)
4   Jonrid Makhmadiyarov   (Uzbekistan)
5   Khamid Nizamov   (Uzbekistan)
6   Elior Ikramov   (Uzbekistan)
7   Batkhuu   (Mongolia)

Masters 50+
1   Jeong Tae Moon   (Korea)
2   Kokubo Kazumi   (Japan)

Masters 60+
1   Lee Young Jun   (Korea)

© MuscleMemory