2007 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Ali Tabrizi   (Qatar)
2   Gholamabbas Golshanifar   (Iran)
3   Sun Zhigang   (China)
4   Hsu Chia-Hao   (Taiwan)
5   Zowaid Salmein Saeed   (United Arab Emirates)
6   Mohammed Sayed Zandavi   (Qatar)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Hassan Alsaka   (Syria)
2   Mohammed Ali Ahli   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Afshin Aghamohaidin   (Iran)
4   Sisira Kumara   (Sri Lanka)
5   Jassim Deenir   (Qatar)

MiddleWeight
1   Kamal El Gargni   (Qatar)
2   Mahdi Ayari   (Iran)
3   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
4   Lam Chak Leung   (Hong Kong)
5   Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)
6   M Kamaraj   (India)
7   Wahab Ahmad Al Naemi   (Qatar)
8   Hiroshi Inoue    井上浩   (Japan)
9   D Sanjeewa Asanka   (Sri Lanka)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Baitollah Abbaspour   (Iran)
2   Park In Jung   (Korea)
3   Prap Paramapooti   (Thailand)
4   Geng Haitao   (China)
5   Nguyen Anh Tai   (Vietnam)
6   Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)
7   Tang Yiu Cheung   (Hong Kong)
8   Hsu Chung-Huang   (Taiwan)
9   Mohamed Ismail Muhammad   (Singapore)

WelterWeight
1   Chan Yun To   (Hong Kong)
2   Haji Shaban Al Balushi   (Oman)
3   Nehde Kamrane   (Iran)
4   Ankur Sharma   (India)
5   Kenji Kondo    近藤賢司   (Japan)
6   Sawang Panapui   (Thailand)
7   Yang Xinmin   (China)
8   You Jae Sang   (Korea)
9   Amit Choudhry   (India)
10   Zhang Yigan   (China)
11   Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)
12   Kevin Chiak   (Singapore)
13   Huang Kai-Pin   (Taiwan)
14   W Sanjeewa Asanka   (Sri Lanka)

LightWeight
1   Lin Peiqu   (China)
2   Munkesh Thakir   (India)
3   Noh Woo Hyun   (Korea)
4   Nguyen Truong Giang   (Vietnam)
5   Suen Kwai Kei   (Hong Kong)
6   Lee Pui Kong   (Hong Kong)
7   Lu Chih-Wen   (Taiwan)
8   Takeshi Okumura    奥村武司   (Japan)
9   Mohd Saleh Alsaffar   (United Arab Emirates)
10   Nguyen Huu Hong Son   (Vietnam)
11   Daminsuren Zolbayar   (Mongolia)
12   Liu Tsung-Han   (Taiwan)
13   Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)
14   Terrence Lee Kiang Hong   (Singapore)
15   Dauren Zhanseitov   (Kazakhstan)
16   Subash Prasa Siriwardana   (Sri Lanka)

BantamWeight
1   Fu Zhong   (China)
2   Nguyen Van Lam   (Vietnam)
3   Tareq Rashed Al Zaabi   (United Arab Emirates)
4   Jing Yaqing   (China)
5   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
6   Cho Wang Bung   (Korea)
7   Amir Bin Zainal   (Singapore)
8   Mohd Salim Bin Mat Salleh   (Malaysia)
9   Chan Ming Yin   (Hong Kong)

FlyWeight
1   Ng Han Cheng   (Singapore)
2   Chen Jung-Sheng   (Taiwan)
3   Vu Van Ninh   (Vietnam)
4   Kazumi Kokubo    小久保一美   (Japan)
5   Cheuk Kin Sing   (Hong Kong)

Light-FlyWeight
1   Pham Van Mach   (Vietnam)
2   Fairuz Bin Md Sod   (Singapore)
3   Shin Sung Tae   (Korea)

Junior - WelterWeight
1   Kameel Hasan Ahmed   (Bahrain)
2   Ishaq Mohammed Ibrahim   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Song Weigang   (China)
4   Wichitsilp Wutthikan   (Thailand)
5   Nguyen Van Hanh   (Vietnam)
6   Satish Kumar   (India)
7   Kwon Ho Young   (Korea)
8   Desmond Lee Xuan Jin   (Singapore)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Wuttichai Sarngtula   (Thailand)
2   Mohd Saleh Alsaffar   (United Arab Emirates)
3   Lau Siu Fung   (Hong Kong)
4   Se Pha   (Vietnam)
5   Hsu Hsiao-Hsuan   (Taiwan)
6   Kim Yun Whan   (Korea)
7   Hsu Tzu-Hsiung   (Taiwan)

Junior - BantamWeight
1   Nepram Kishan Singh   (India)
2   Krit Pumsirikul   (Thailand)
3   Wong Yu Him   (Hong Kong)
4   Dang Thanh Tung   (Vietnam)
5   Li Yen-Ta   (Taiwan)
6   Back Jung Hyun   (Korea)
7   Elton Lim Jin Hong   (Singapore)
8   Hsieh Yu-Kuan   (Taiwan)

Junior - FlyWeight
1   Nguyen Minh Phong   (Vietnam)
2   Ravi Kumar   (India)

Junior - Light-FlyWeight
1   Nguyen Tan Phuc   (Vietnam)
2   Zen Low Xiang Hua   (Singapore)

Masters 40+
1   Mohamed Mirza Juma   (Bahrain)
2   Pala Meechai   (Thailand)
3   Victor Wong Chi Shing   (Hong Kong)
4   Han Goon Suk   (Korea)
5   Deepak Sorap   (India)
6   Ng Han Cheng   (Singapore)
7   Bihari Lal   (India)
8   Zhou Yibiao   (China)
9   Takayuki Naito    内藤隆之   (Japan)
10   Wang Xuefeng   (China)
11   Afanasyev Petr   (Kazakhstan)

Masters 50+
1   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
2   Atsushi Katakawa    片川淳   (Japan)
3   Trinh Phi Hung   (Vietnam)
4   Min Zhaozhi   (China)
5   Kim Woo Jin   (Korea)
6   Jung Ki Eun   (Korea)
7   Hoo Hua Sien   (Indonesia)

Masters 55+
1   Yang Xinmin   (China)
2   Ipkaev Rafik   (Kazakhstan)
3   Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)

© MuscleMemory