1996 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Yazdan Rad   (Iran)
2   Eid Moshen Balwaal   (Saudi Arabia)
3   Mehdi Latifi   (Iran)
4   Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)
5   Andrei Kuzmechov   (Kazakhstan)
6   Lin Jih Chen   (Taiwan)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
2   Ko Jae Soo   (Korea)
3   Adel Bassalem   (Saudi Arabia)
4   Yeh Ying Lu   (Taiwan)
5   Tariq Jaffer   (Bahrain)
6   Enkhtaivan Altantetseg   (Mongolia)

MiddleWeight
1   Kwon Man Geun   (Korea)
2   Ly Duc   (Vietnam)
3   Jan Amaraalah   (Saudi Arabia)
4   Bayankhuu Lkhaashid   (Mongolia)
5   Hussain M Ali Basha   (Saudi Arabia)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Prem Chand Degra   (India)
2   Jung Bong Ki   (Korea)
3   Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)
4   Hasssan Ali Abu Sassod   (Saudi Arabia)
5   Yang Xinmin   (China)
6   Ko Cheng Hung   (Taiwan)
7   A K Rari   (India)
8   Liaw Teck Leong   (Malaysia)
9   Mohammad Aslamkhan   (Pakistan)
10   Wang Tsai Chu   (Taiwan)
11   Valery Nko   (Kazakhstan)
12   Yahya Hj Hamid   (Brunei)

WelterWeight
1   Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)
2   Nam Ki Hyan   (Korea)
3   Mustafa Hammound Harhara   (Saudi Arabia)
4   Michael A Tio Tio   (Philippines)
5   Raul Erguero   (Philippines)
6   Cao Junyong   (China)
7   Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)
8   Abdul Zahir   (Pakistan)
9   Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)
10   Shahid Hussauin Shan   (Pakistan)
11   A Momatomba   (India)
12   Ren Bahadur Basukala   (Nepal)

LightWeight
1   Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)
2   Felix Barajan   (Philippines)
3   Jaun Sang Lee   (Korea)
4   Kazumasa Suenaga    末永和政   (Japan)
5   Maitham Alauddin   (Saudi Arabia)
6   Deepak Das   (India)
7   Masahiro Yamamoto    山本昌弘   (Japan)
8   E G Byju   (India)
9   Ji Chenyou   (China)
10   Wang Lijin   (China)
11   Maskifli Burut   (Brunei)
12   Alireza Darvishahmadi   (Iran)
13   Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)
14   Harish Shrestha   (Nepal)
15   Leong Va Kuan   (Mongolia)
16   Sudath Premakumar Perrea   (Sri Lanka)
17   Ivan Fernando   (Sri Lanka)
18   Md Mazharul Islam   (Bangladesh)

BantamWeight
1   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
2   Kim Byung Soo   (Korea)
3   Masayuki Kikuchi    菊池正幸   (Japan)
4   Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)
5   Milfi Ahmed   (Saudi Arabia)
6   V M Basheer   (India)
7   Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)
8   Win Lwin   (Myanmar)
9   Alfredo Cornel   (Philippines)
10   Zulkifli Hassan   (Malaysia)
11   Hussain Jassim   (Bahrain)
12   Jumat Hj Jaludin   (Brunei)
13   Genady Cherkasov   (Kazakhstan)
14   Lee Dar Her   (Taiwan)
15   H A M Samantha   (Sri Lanka)
16   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
17   Kuo Hsuen Lung   (Taiwan)
18   Raju Diwakar   (Nepal)
19   Ishwor Shrestha   (Nepal)

FlyWeight
1   Jung Bo Hun   (Korea)
2   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
3   Aung Tun Tun   (Myanmar)
4   Rolando Bayoco   (Philippines)
5   T V Pauly   (India)
6   Majid Hj Madiman   (Brunei)
7   Mohd Hanafi Sufaat   (Singapore)
8   Nagesh Prasad   (India)
9   Katsumi Komiya   (Japan)
10   Tuvshinbayar Dorjpurev   (Mongolia)
11   Shyam Shrestha   (Nepal)
12   Ariunbold Khishigenmekh   (Mongolia)
13   Kei Kam Soi   (Macau)
14   Ahmed Lehajudoin   (Bangladesh)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Oh Chong Hun   (Korea)
2   Le Co Ngoc Bao   (Vietnam)
3   Yu Soon Chong   (Korea)
4   Abraham Bobby Singh   (India)
5   Wu Ping Sheng   (Taiwan)
6   Rajeewa Tissery   (Sri Lanka)
7   Ja Chung Shiang   (Taiwan)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Aung Naing Win   (Myanmar)
2   Aung Naing Win   (Myanmar)
3   Kumar Bhakta   (India)
4   Mohammad Ramzan   (Pakistan)
5   Babbar Tufain   (Pakistan)
6   Kamil Shiyakhmetov   (Kazakhstan)
7   K S Mihamed   (Sri Lanka)
8   Chan Man Hong   (Mongolia)

© MuscleMemory