1995 Asian Amateur Championships - IFBB




HeavyWeight
1   Kusuma Yudha   (Indonesia)
2   Terry Gallyot   (Malaysia)
3   Yeun Je Ho   (Korea)
4   Hamzen Hoshmand   (Iran)
5   Lin Jih Chen   (Taiwan)
6   Lei Mai Long   (Mongolia)
7   Lee Ching Piao   (Taiwan)
-   Yazdan Rad   (Iran)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
2   Lee Young Sub   (Korea)
3   Yoshinori Yamamoto    山本義徳   (Japan)
4   Wimpi Albertus Wungow   (Indonesia)
5   Andrei Kuzmechov   (Kazakhstan)

MiddleWeight
1   Mohd Ismail Mohammed   (Singapore)
2   Lee Jin Ho   (Korea)
3   Mohamad Shabah   (Bahrain)
4   Othman Yahaya   (Malaysia)
5   Arsenio Agpoon   (Philippines)
6   Khosrow Mohamadi   (Iran)
7   Yi Kangming   (China)
8   Morteza Dehghani   (Iran)
9   Serguei Rubalko   (Kazakhstan)
10   Sunil Aptekar   (India)
11   Huang A Wen   (Taiwan)
12   Tiag Chi Yau   (Hong Kong)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Katsuhiko Ueno    上野克彦   (Japan)
2   Kwon Man Geun   (Korea)
3   Simon Chua Ling Fung   (Singapore)
4   Yu Jianguo   (China)
5   Valeri Davudenko   (Kazakhstan)
6   Mohamed Nazir Bona   (Singapore)
7   Zhang Hengping   (China)
8   Tsai Yuan   (Taiwan)
9   Che Chi Keong   (Mongolia)
-   Mohamad Yaser Almuri   (Syria)

WelterWeight
1   Qin Cheng Yong   (China)
2   Ki Young Joo   (Korea)
3   Chan Wooi Cheng   (Malaysia)
4   Yoshihiro Yano    谷野義弘   (Japan)
5   Gholam Reza Sadeghi   (Iran)
6   Cheng Hai-Yuan   (Taiwan)
7   Kassim Suarno   (Singapore)
8   Michael A Tio Tio   (Philippines)
9   Yogesh Kumar Sanan   (India)
10   Zhang Shuwen   (China)

LightWeight
1   Mohd Said Suib   (Singapore)
2   Toshihiko Hirota    廣田俊彦   (Japan)
3   Nam Do Jin   (Korea)
4   Lu Yun   (China)
5   Felix Barajan   (Philippines)
6   Kumar Vitendra   (India)
7   Liu Shu Hang   (China)
8   Chen Chi Ler   (Taiwan)
9   Chow Wai Ming   (Hong Kong)
10   Lu Sang Yu   (Taiwan)
-   Mohsen Yazdani   (Iran)

BantamWeight
1   Na In Chai   (Korea)
2   Ibrahim Sihat   (Singapore)
3   Sazali Abdul Samad   (Malaysia)
4   Alfredo Cornel   (Philippines)
5   Hiroshi Tsuda    津田宏   (Japan)
6   Chen Jiamin   (China)
7   Azhar Zafar   (Pakistan)
8   M S Mohanan   (India)
9   Masayuki Kikuchi    菊池正幸   (Japan)
10   Genady Cherkasov   (Kazakhstan)
11   Cuan Da Zon   (Taiwan)
12   Dinendra Silva   (Sri Lanka)

FlyWeight
1   Kim Byung Soo   (Korea)
2   Zetri Munir   (Malaysia)
3   Rolando Bayoco   (Philippines)
4   Abdul Rahim Othman   (Singapore)
5   Tsunehide Honda    本田常秀   (Japan)
6   Nagesh Prasad   (India)
7   Wong Kwai Huang   (Hong Kong)
8   Chaminda Susantha   (Sri Lanka)
9   Li Genqin   (China)
10   Lei Kam Soi   (Mongolia)

Junior - HeavyWeight
1   Jang Byung Ho   (Korea)
2   Mohamad Dianati   (Iran)
3   Abbes Butt   (Pakistan)
4   Maxim Egorov   (Kazakhstan)
5   Daisuke Kizawa    木澤大祐   (Japan)
6   Mohamad Kabanni   (Syria)
7   Tong Chin Wei   (Singapore)
8   Bijit Gogoi   (India)
9   W P Rajiv Thisera   (Sri Lanka)
10   Ivan Dos Santos De Brito   (Mongolia)

Junior - LightWeight
1   Muzaffar Ali   (Pakistan)
2   Aung Tun Tun   (Myanmar)
3   Park In Jung   (Korea)
4   Kamil Shiyakhmetov   (Kazakhstan)
5   Chang Yon Wen   (Taiwan)
6   Ao Chan Hou   (Mongolia)

© MuscleMemory