2012 Arnold Amateur Europe - IFBB



Overall Winner Alexander Kodzoev

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Aleksei Lesukov    Алексей Лесуков   (Russia)
2   Vitalijs Aleksandrovs
3   Patrick Johnson   (Denmark)
4   Mikhail Sidorychev   (Russia)
5   Markus Hoppe   (Germany)
6   Marek Olejniczak   (Poland)
7   Pavel Kirilenko   (Russia)
8   Ibrahim Wissam   (United Arab Emirates)
9   Paata Petriashvili   (Russia)
10   Igor Gostiunin   (Russia)
11   Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)
12   Andrzej Kolodziejczyk   (Poland)
13   Jerome Bravo   (Canada)
14   Luca Pennazzato   (Italy)
15   Vusumzi Njisane   (South Africa)
-   Alex Michael Betts   (Singapore)
-   Alessandro DeFilippi   (Italy)
-   Franco Exequiel   (Argentina)
-   Vitaly Fateev   (Russia)
-   Costantino Galeazzo   (Italy)
-   Bartosz Guran   (Poland)
-   Roberto Hernanz DelAmo   (Spain)
-   Radek Lonc   (Czech Republic)
-   Ioannis Mangos   (Greece)
-   Raylison Maria   (Netherlands)
-   Michael Muzo   (Netherlands)
-   Yagorb Nasseradbine   (Spain)
-   Fernand Olloz   (Switzerland)
-   Jaroslav Paseka   (Czech Republic)
-   Oliver Price   (United Kingdom)
-   Maxim Samoilo   (Russia)
-   Bernát Scorus   (Spain)
-   Luca Silvestrini   (Italy)
-   Ioannis Tsounos   (Greece)

HeavyWeight
1   Cristovão Santiago   (Brazil)
2   Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)
3   Antonio Furić   (Croatia)
4   Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)
5   Andrey Leonov   (Russia)
6   Adam Adamski   (Poland)
7   Martin Drab   (Czech Republic)
8   Alessandro Savi   (Italy)
9   Serwan Alljaf   (United Kingdom)
10   Haroldas Dambrauskas   (United Kingdom)
11   Orazio Salvatori   (Italy)
12   Tomasz Bobrowski   (Poland)
13   Barney DuPlessis   (United Kingdom)
14   Joel Pascua   (Norway)
15   Enrico Frisinghelli   (Italy)
-   Raul Avendano   (Venezuela)
-   Pavel Fabók   (Czech Republic)
-   Edgar Fernando   (Spain)
-   Paolo Fontana   (Italy)
-   Görkem Gürsoy   (Turkey)
-   Valentin Ignatov   (Bulgaria)
-   Jörg Kühnhold   (Germany)
-   Georgios Papadakis   (Greece)
-   Boris Prihradsky   (Slovakia)
-   Aleš Réman   (Czech Republic)
-   Nicola Tricariello   (Italy)
-   Tose Zafirov   (Macedonia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Alexander Kodzoev   (Russia)
2   Reza Kakavand   (Iran)
3   Ricardo Correia   (United Kingdom)
4   Emiliano Dell'Uomo   (Italy)
5   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
6   Atanas Nikolaev   (Bulgaria)
7   Ott Kiivikas   (Estonia)
8   Benjamin Brissez   (France)
9   Peter Lagermand   (Denmark)
10   Gorka Borge   (Spain)
11   Jimmy Gomez   (Netherlands)
12   Jose Carlos Camacho Rebolo   (Portugal)
13   Mohsen Shahbanee   (Iran)
14   Santiago Fernandez   (Spain)
15   Jakub Potocki   (Poland)
-   Bouhlal Chakib   (Italy)
-   Alexis Hernandez   (Spain)
-   Sadik Inan   (Turkey)
-   Dean Lesiak   (United Kingdom)
-   Simone Meiattini   (Italy)
-   Vito Mele   (Italy)
-   Rouhollah Mirhosseini   (Iran)
-   Fernando Navarro   (Spain)
-   Arash Navidi   (Iran)
-   Martin Rezek   (Czech Republic)
-   Giorgio Santini   (Italy)
-   Antonio Fernando Tejera   (Spain)
-   Nathaniel Veeris   (CW)

MiddleWeight
1   Vojtěch Koritenskı   (Czech Republic)
2   Saeid Karjalian   (Iran)
3   Alexander Kolyasnikov   (Russia)
4   Artem Masalov   (Russia)
5   Szymon Lada   (Poland)
6   Jose Rafael Cermeño   (Venezuela)
7   Ahmed Al Ubeidi   (Switzerland)
8   Marjan Frengiev   (Bulgaria)
9   Yavuz Oymat   (Turkey)
10   Hernan Dario Alvarez   (Venezuela)
11   Daniel Roshkov   (Bulgaria)
12   Gabriel Opare   (Spain)
13   Jose Maria Jimenez   (Spain)
14   Sergio Sabou   (Romania)
15   Nikola Demo   (Croatia)
-   Vladislav Astanin   (Russia)
-   Konstantin Bublikov   (Russia)
-   David Geler   (Ireland)
-   Saidaliave Saidhafiz   (Israel)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Ahmad Paydar   (Iran)
2   Andriy Sharapov   (Ukraine)
3   Grigorios Karagiannis   (Greece)
4   Alberto Alonso   (Spain)
5   Oleg Korkosenko   (Ukraine)
6   Omar Riahi   (Morocco)
7   Carl McVittie   (United Kingdom)
8   Aarron Lambert   (United Kingdom)
9   Matteo Martinez   (Italy)
10   Luc Chabot   (Netherlands)
11   Erico Polin Contarini   (Spain)

WelterWeight
1   Karol Malecki   (Poland)
2   Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)
3   Morteza Norouzi   (Iran)
4   Orabile Botshelo   (South Africa)
5   Amado Sanchez   (Spain)
6   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
7   Lorenzo Fabbian   (Italy)
8   Evren Temel   (Turkey)
9   Cristian Ciuca   (Spain)
10   Grzegors Ozga   (Poland)
11   David Gutierrez (2)   (Spain)
12   Martin Yankov   (Bulgaria)
13   Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)
14   Kubilay Korkmaz   (Turkey)

LightWeight
1   Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)
2   Ismaiel Boruco   (Germany)
3   Fabio Branciamore   (Italy)
4   Jonatan Reverte   (Spain)
5   Osman Golak   (Turkey)
6   Hamidreza Moradkhani   (Iran)
7   Soepe Koese
8   Sebastien Natiez   (France)
9   Ashley Kumar   (Ireland)
10   Tcvetan Tcvetanov   (Bulgaria)
11   Giangiacomo Bertelli   (Italy)
12   Carlo Capucci   (Italy)
13   Alberto Abad   (Spain)
14   Philippe Durieux   (France)
15   Manuel Soto (2)   (Spain)
-   Sandro Brocca   (Italy)
-   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
-   Cece Hüseyin   (Germany)

Junior
1   Raul Maghir   (Romania)
2   Daniel DaGalvao   (Brazil)
3   Ruben Lopez Reyes   (Spain)
4   Wesley Gasparotto   (Italy)
5   Yury Burnaev   (Russia)
6   David Martinez   (Spain)
7   Norbert Zajac   (Slovakia)
8   Roberto Ficetola   (Italy)
9   Atanas Dimitrov   (Bulgaria)
10   Alex Stolk   (Netherlands)
11   Akthar Rehmann   (Germany)
12   Angel Diaz   (Spain)

Masters Overall Winner
Ramon Gonzalez

Masters 40+ HeavyWeight
1   Ramon Gonzalez   (Spain)
2   Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)
3   Alfredo Fernandez   (Spain)
4   Fotios Plevritis   (Greece)
5   Andreas Ehrschwendtner   (Austria)
6   Patrick Warner   (United Kingdom)
7   Magnus Bess Juliusson   (Iceland)
8   Achim Weitz   (Germany)
9   Giovanni Dell'Orto   (Italy)
10   Pedro Ameneiro   (Spain)
11   Giuseppe Castelluccio   (Italy)
12   Nikolaos Andriakopoulos   (Greece)

Masters 40+ MiddleWeight
1   Jose Rafael Cermeño   (Venezuela)
2   Mintxo Lasaosa   (Spain)
3   Stephane Petillot   (France)
4   Juan Francisco Martin   (Spain)
5   Arash Navidi   (Iran)
6   Anselmo Cortado   (Spain)
7   Marcello Cocimano   (Italy)
8   Bernardo Busquets   (Spain)
9   Joaquim DaSilva   (Brazil)
10   Rafael DePedro   (Spain)
11   Fernando Martinez   (Spain)

Masters 40+ LightWeight
1   Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)
2   Carlos Menendez   (Spain)
3   Carlos Cervantes   (Germany)
4   Rildo Nobre DeSouza   (Brazil)
5   Eddi Badoer   (Italy)
6   Stefano Valsecchi   (Italy)
7   Danilo Barbi   (Italy)
8   Jose Sanchez (6)   (Spain)

Masters 50+
1   Rafael Arana   (Spain)
2   Jose Carlos Camacho Rebolo   (Portugal)
3   Philippe Eichler   (France)
4   Eduardo DaMotta Santos   (Brazil)
5   Eduardo Zoega   (Brazil)
6   Antonio Vergiani   (Italy)
7   Maurizio Minoccari   (Italy)
8   Almir Lopes Fernandes   (Brazil)
9   Alois Rettenwender   (Austria)

Masters 60+
1   Bernie Cooper   (United Kingdom)
2   Rafael Vera   (Spain)
3   Gilles Pomerleau   (Canada)
4   Karl Hanning   (Austria)
5   Eduardo DeLaAsuncion   (Spain)
6   Dion Friedland   (South Africa)

Classic Overall Winner
Miguel Angel Perez

Classic Short
1   Miguel Angel Perez   (Spain)
2   Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)
3   Przemysław Zokowski   (Poland)
4   Lin Peiqu   (Hong Kong)
5   Antonio Ludovico   (Italy)
6   Cristian Martinez   (Spain)
7   Vladimir Kurdov   (Bulgaria)
8   Matias Paredes   (Argentina)
9   Meysam Amiri   (Iran)
10   Ouiam Munzeer   (United Kingdom)
11   Arash Fatahi   (Iran)
12   Mirko Ercolani   (Italy)
13   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)
14   Kurt Strohmayer   (Austria)
15   Stavros Korasalis   (Greece)
-   Abhay Arounsak   (France)
-   David Asenjo   (Spain)
-   Eduardo Biolchi   (Brazil)
-   Metin Cayci   (Turkey)
-   Trevor Chung   (United Kingdom)
-   Rui DeBrito   (Portugal)
-   Mario Erra   (Spain)
-   Martin Hanzel   (Switzerland)
-   Giorgio Levaggi   (Italy)
-   Martin Rusanov   (Bulgaria)
-   Danilo Trimboli   (Italy)

Classic Medium
1   Rosen Ivanov   (Bulgaria)
2   Ali Emre   (Turkey)
3   Wilhelm Pascal   (France)
4   Alex Contarini   (Spain)
5   Nikolay Stoyanov   (Bulgaria)
6   Sergii Gorenkov   (Ukraine)
7   Renato DeOliveira Fraga   (Brazil)
8   Ricardo Ibanez   (Spain)
9   Alain Khouri   (France)
10   Oscar Gonzalez   (Spain)
11   Andreas Ferrara   (Germany)
12   Michael Hannam   (United Kingdom)
13   Stavros Trioulidis   (Greece)
14   Manuel Plachner   (Austria)
15   Braulio Murillo   (Spain)
-   Carlos DeLaCruz   (Spain)
-   Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)
-   Vicente Pastor   (Spain)
-   Aleksander Prikhodko   (Russia)
-   Serge Rouze   (France)

Classic Tall
1   Majid Gholamghamadi   (Iran)
2   Taavi Koovit   (Estonia)
3   Wastecley Moraes Costa Lima   (Spain)
4   Aleksander Mandahl   (Norway)
5   Abel Carreno   (Spain)
6   Wiz Vinigius   (Brazil)
7   Juan Manuel Rodriguez   (Spain)
8   Andreas Grumeyer   (Austria)
9   Reza Panahi   (United Kingdom)
10   Blaz Erjavsek   (Slovenia)
11   Dennis Doronin   (United Kingdom)
12   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
13   Sahharnoi Mark   (Russia)
14   Marco Vaccino   (Italy)

© MuscleMemory