2014 Arnold Amateur - IFBB



Overall Winner Kang Kyung Won

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Andrew Hudson   (South Africa)
2   Paul Poloczek   (Germany)
3   Sergey Kulaev   (Russia)
4   Daniel Struller   (Germany)
5   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
6   Luca Pennazzato   (Italy)
7   Lukas Wyler   (Switzerland)
8   Victor Luna   (Brazil)
9   Tomasz Bobrowski   (Poland)
10   Simone Marchi   (Italy)
11   Marc Arthur Dautruche   (United States)
12   Angel Veliz   (Peru)
13   Loutfi Ajaoun   (Canada)
14   Marlon Foots   (United States)
15   Nasser Mostafazadeh   (United States)
16   Lawrence Ballenger   (United States)
17   Samuel Ford IV   (United States)

HeavyWeight
1   Lee Seung Chul   (Korea)
2   Djalma Laroque   (Brazil)
3   Cesar Quispe Estela   (Peru)
4   Paulo Follan   (Italy)
5   Jonathan Streve   (Canada)
6   Fabio Petruio   (Italy)
7   Redha Ali Ahmad   (Kuwait)
8   Antti Halmo   (Finland)
9   Igor Vybornov   (Russia)
10   Ami Chnetri   (India)
11   Ahmed Baleegh   (Hong Kong)
12   Tareq Alshakhs   (Kuwait)
13   Juan DeLaCruz (2)   (Argentina)
14   Jonathan Later   (Netherlands Antilles)
15   Jose Cortes   (Mexico)
16   Juan Antonio Treviño   (Mexico)
17   Dex Ng   (Singapore)
18   Emmanuel Ezekiel   (Nigeria)
19   Herman Tapi-One

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Kang Kyung Won   (Korea)
2   Xi Jiang   (Hong Kong)
3   Nathaniel Veeris   (CW)
4   Hameed Juma   (Bahrain)
5   Jose Reyes   (Mexico)
6   Jorlan Vieira   (Brazil)
7   Ahmad Askar Hasan   (Kuwait)
8   Akos Dobos   (Slovakia)
9   Rigoberto Vellos   (Belize)
10   Tanveer Akram Quarashi   (India)
11   Narinder Singh   (India)
12   Vitaly Uglov   (Russia)
13   Stephen Bogey   (New Caledonia)

MiddleWeight
1   Alexandre Bilous   (Ukraine)
2   Charles Mario   (Brazil)
3   Aleksandr Eskin   (Russia)
4   Ayad Kadem Musa   (Norway)
5   Jose Rafael Cermeño   (Venezuela)
6   Katsuaki Suzuki    鈴木克彰   (Philippines)
7   Yan Fang Zhai   (Hong Kong)
8   Enrique Gonzalez   (United States)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Mirko Cassolli   (Italy)
2   Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)
3   Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)
4   Saleh Alturkumani   (Kuwait)
5   Antônio Inácio Santiago   (Brazil)
6   Diego Vieira   (Brazil)
7   Jean Carlos Alfaro   (Peru)
8   Raymond Simon   (Netherlands)
9   Edil Espinosa Castillo   (Panama)
10   Oscar Herrera Cerani   (Venezuela)
11   Arain Juarez Lopez   (Mexico)
12   Valeri Koptenko   (Ukraine)
13   Paul Jayilian   (Australia)
14   Jerry Koolhoven   (Netherlands)
15   Pedro Relvas   (Australia)
16   Hong Yu   (Hong Kong)
17   Pedro Pablo Restrepo Giraldo   (Columbia)
18   Sun Ho Kim   (New Zealand)
19   Jose Manuel Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
20   Ka Yue Fan   (Hong Kong)
21   Filippo Masucci   (Italy)
22   Baron Babineauz Jr   (United States)
23   Daniel Antonopoulos   (United States)
24   Charles Cohen III   (United States)

WelterWeight
1   Hamad Alshatti   (Kuwait)
2   Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)
3   Michail Montanov   (United Kingdom)
4   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
5   Henry Saldaña Benavides   (Peru)
6   William Evangelista   (Brazil)
7   Eleno Alvarez Gonzalez   (Mexico)
8   Andy Awak   (United States)
9   Eric Hannah   (United States)
10   Kunj   (India)
11   Janny Barents   (Netherlands)
12   Feng Pan   (Hong Kong)
13   Larry Ray Jr   (United States)

LightWeight
1   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
2   Hira Lal   (India)
3   Makoto Tashiro    田代誠   (Japan)
4   Maurizio Montalto   (Italy)
5   Gordon Singh   (United Kingdom)
6   Neil Gardner (2)   (Australia)
7   Duncan King   (United States)
8   Paul Dubois   (Canada)
9   Jose Luis Castro   (El Salvador)
10   Thomas Kelton   (Trinidad)
11   Can Hu   (Hong Kong)
12   David Duncan   (United States)

Masters Overall Winner
Eduardo Zoega DeOliviera

Masters 40+
1   Jose Rafael Cermeño   (Venezuela)
2   Karim Boumazza   (France)
3   Valeri Koptenko   (Ukraine)
4   Filippo Masucci   (Italy)
5   Zak Pallikaros   (United Kingdom)
6   Martin Hainbach   (Germany)
7   Mustapha Bellaha   (Morocco)
8   Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)
9   Patrick Warner   (United Kingdom)
10   Sergey Karandashov   (Russia)
11   Gilberto Alves Feitosa   (Brazil)
12   Vitaly Uglov   (Russia)
13   Larry Ray Jr   (United States)
14   Rick Lindsey   (United States)
15   Jeff Bolton   (United States)
16   Adolphus Bales   (United States)

Masters 50+
1   Eduardo Zoega DeOliviera   (Brazil)
2   Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)
3   Eduardo Damotta Dos Santos   (Brazil)
4   Paul Dubois   (Canada)
5   Scott Stein   (United States)
6   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)
7   Barry Morris   (United States)
8   Richard Scott   (United States)
9   Rinze Bulstra   (United States)

Classic Overall Winner
Sergii Gorenkov

Classic Short
1   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)
2   Marcelo Rafaelli   (Brazil)
3   Damiano Telesca   (Italy)
4   Enrique Bonifaz   (Peru)
5   Joel Carlos Scheek   (Netherlands)
6   Jhoan Ramos   (Peru)
7   Darrell Flowers   (United States)

Classic Tall
1   Sergii Gorenkov   (Ukraine)
2   Majid Gholamghamadi   (United States)
3   Kenneth Robert Jensen   (Denmark)
4   Aleksei Shaev   (Russia)
5   Marcel Schlegel   (Germany)
6   Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)
7   Maxim Denisov   (Russia)
8   Svetozar Milenković   (Serbia)
9   Carlos Cantero   (Paraguay)
10   Pascal Wilhelm   (France)
11   Aleksander Prikhodko   (Russia)
12   Anderson Ramos   (Brazil)
13   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
14   Serge Rouze   (France)
15   Konstantinos Tsafos   (Greece)
16   Austin Williams   (United Kingdom)
17   Jordan Owens   (United Kingdom)
18   Andrea Volpe   (Italy)
19   Lasse Sørdal   (Norway)
20   Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)
21   Umberto Frascella   (Italy)
22   Takis Venios   (Australia)
23   Henrik Lindh   (United States)
24   Beat Geser   (Switzerland)
25   Eiffel Gilyana   (United States)
26   Hlynur Kristinn Runarsson   (Iceland)

© MuscleMemory