2013 Arnold Amateur - IFBB



Overall Winner Emiliano Dell'Uomo

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Darren Ball   (United Kingdom)
2   Paul Poloczek   (Germany)
3   Roman Fritz   (Germany)
4   Garth Van Der Merwe   (New Zealand)
5   Rodrigo Piriz   (Uruguay)
6   Scott Goble   (Australia)
7   Victor Luna DaSilva   (Brazil)
8   Marc Arthur Dautruche   (United States)
9   Matt Davis (2)   (United States)
10   Steven DeWindt   (Netherlands)
11   Lawrence Ballenger   (United States)
12   Josh Lewis (1)   (United States)

HeavyWeight
1   Emiliano Dell'Uomo   (Italy)
2   Kamal Abdul Salam   (Qatar)
3   Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk   (Ukraine)
4   Miguel Padilla   (Mexico)
5   David Walli   (Germany)
6   Islam Mohamed   (United States)
7   Milan Sadek   (Czech Republic)
8   Gergo Bognar   (Hungary)
9   Won Jong Seop   (Hong Kong)
10   Roger Tanner   (Switzerland)
11   Abdulhadi Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
12   Tri Vuong   (United States)
13   Marvin Nagelbloem   (Netherlands)
14   Peter Lagermand   (Germany)
15   Andrew Crawford   (Australia)
16   unknown 70
17   Mohamed Bellahcene   (France)
18   unknown 82
19   Peter Baers   (Germany)
20   Antti Halmo   (Finland)
21   Ben Townson   (Australia)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Alex Dos Anjos   (Brazil)
2   Raul Martinez   (Venezuela)
3   Jozef Furin   (Czech Republic)
4   Nathaniel Veeris   (Curacao)
5   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
6   Roberto Rodriguez   (Trinidad)
7   Alex Tolstopiatov   (United States)
8   Wong Chi Yin   (Hong Kong)
9   Sadik Inan   (Turkey)

MiddleWeight
1   Charles Mario   (Brazil)
2   Jorlan Vieira   (Brazil)
3   Mosos Ajala   (United States)
4   Liu Xing Gang   (Hong Kong)
5   unknown 186
6   unknown 184
7   unknown 190
8   Chow Tat Yin   (Hong Kong)
9   Kimmo Hovilainen   (Finland)
10   Ruben Lopez   (Spain)
11   Suhas Khamkar   (India)
12   Yu Hong   (Hong Kong)
13   Jeffery Abuali   (Australia)
14   Xin Zhong   (Hong Kong)
15   unknown 183
16   Ramon Broomes   (Barbados)
17   unknown 182
Wthdr   unknown 185

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Randolf Naranjo   (Venezuela)
2   Isaquiel Balbi   (Brazil)
3   Esequiel Alves Conceicao   (Brazil)
4   Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata   (Peru)
5   Aleksandr Eskin   (Russia)
6   Andriy Sharapov   (Ukraine)
7   Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)
8   Andy Wong Kwong Sun   (Hong Kong)
9   Jay Dever   (United States)
10   Aleksey Denisov   (Russia)

WelterWeight
1   Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)
2   Marcelo Correa   (Brazil)
3   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
4   Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)
5   Alessandro Zuccaro   (Italy)
6   Edil Espinosa   (United States)
7   Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)
8   Janny Barents   (Netherlands)
9   Andy Awak   (United States)
10   Jose Manuel Gonzalez   (Venezuela)
11   Bader Sultan   (Bahrain)

LightWeight
1   Marcin Kosel   (Poland)
2   Hira Lal   (India)
3   Angelo Corrado Maggiore   (Italy)
4   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
5   Alex Lima   (Brazil)
6   Makoto Tashiro    田代誠   (Japan)
7   Kelton Thomas   (Trinidad)
8   Andre Maldonado   (United States)
9   Lin Peiqu   (Hong Kong)
10   unknown 69
11   Amit Roy   (India)
12   Daljit Singh   (India)
13   Paul Konjaroon   (United States)

Masters 40+
1   Abbas Agheil   (Iran)
2   Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)
3   Marilandio Ponchet   (Brazil)
4   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
5   Eduardo Imuez   (Venezuela)
6   Elsayed Ibrahim   (Egypt)
7   Collin Byrd   (United States)
8   Jim Pickett   (United States)

Masters 50+
1   Wolfgang Schober   (Austria)
2   Gerónimo Manuel Risso Herrera   (Peru)
3   Augustine Lee   (Singapore)

Classic Overall Winner
Alessandro Galli

Classic Short
2   Miguel Angel Perez   (Spain)
3   Yurii Berger   (Russia)
4   Ivan Bellesia   (Italy)
5   Giorgio Levaggi   (Italy)
6   Eric Hannah   (United States)
7   Kellen Oldham   (United States)
8   Chantha Yun   (United States)
9   Rashid Alriyami   (United States)
10   Kevin Sigmond   (United States)
11   Rildo Nobre DeSouza   (Brazil)
12   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)

Classic Medium
1   Alessandro Galli   (Italy)
2   Igor Rashoiants   (Ukraine)
3   Denis Maleev   (Russia)
4   Andrea Volpe   (Italy)
5   Joel Bernini   (Brazil)
6   Daniel Fletcher   (Australia)
7   Oleksandr Kyslyi   (Ukraine)

Classic Tall
1   George Lukashevsky   (Russia)
2   Dmitrii Krylov   (Russia)
3   Andrey Lopushanskiy   (Azerbaijan)
4   Henrik Lindh   (Norway)
5   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
6   Harrison Pol   (Curacao)
7   Gasper Grom   (Slovenia)
8   Aleksandar Stojić   (Serbia)
9   Ali Alkhayat   (Kuwait)
10   Joe Scwartz   (United States)

© MuscleMemory