2012 Arnold Amateur - IFBB



Overall Winner Stefan Havlik

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Dalibor Hajek   (Czech Republic)
2   Aliaksei Shabunya    Аляксей Шабуня   (Belarus)
3   Daniel Toth   (Hungary)
4   Sergey Bazarov   (Russia)
5   David Titterton   (United Kingdom)
6   Julio Cesar Balestrin   (Brazil)
7   Francisco Corral   (Switzerland)
8   Matt Davis (2)   (United States)
9   Petr Brezna   (Czech Republic)
10   Victor Luna DaSilva   (Brazil)
-   Marc Arthur Dautruche   (United States)
-   Martin Dudas   (Austria)
-   Mitchell Hess   (United States)
-   Sean Mickle   (United States)
-   Mike Nysten   (Australia)
-   Rodrigo Piriz   (Argentina)
-   Raed Fuad Rahman   (Bahrain)

HeavyWeight
1   Stefan Havlik   (Slovakia)
2   Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk   (Ukraine)
3   Miha Zupan   (Slovenia)
4   Igor Vybornov   (Russia)
5   Paolo Fontana   (Italy)
6   Gilberto Ciriello   (Italy)
7   Herman Marshel   (Netherlands Antilles)
8   Antonio Furić   (Croatia)
9   Carlos Rodriguez (2)   (United States)
10   Alfredo Munoz Wanzaller   (Mexico)
-   Jorge Asp   (Argentina)
-   Nooh Hasan Eid   (Bahrain)
-   Luis Gonzalo Arrua   (Brazil)
-   Jose Gutierrez   (Paraguay)
-   Tomáš Kašpar   (Czech Republic)
-   Jan Kutis   (Czech Republic)
-   James McKown   (United States)
-   Colt Minneci   (United States)
-   Pedro Romero   (Paraguay)
-   Dennis Santos   (United States)
-   Mohamed Abu Zaid   (Egypt)

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
2   Brian Hart   (United States)
3   Jon Griffiths   (United Kingdom)
4   Tony Searle   (Canada)
5   Abdullah Mubarak Al Rahby   (Oman)
6   Eduardo Barboza Miranda   (Brazil)
7   Ariel Cervantes   (Argentina)
8   Adel Elbassiony   (Egypt)
9   Fabian Alberto Reyes Gonzalez   (Mexico)
-   Carlos Ayala (3)   (Paraguay)
-   Kenroy Hensley   (US Virgin Islands)
-   Sadik Inan   (Turkey)
-   Mohamad Kheir Khaled   (Lebanon)
-   Amir Amin Meabed   (Egypt)
-   Jim Pickett   (United States)
-   Jose Daniel Ponce   (Argentina)
-   Oscar Zarancho   (Paraguay)

MiddleWeight
1   Charles Mario   (Brazil)
2   Cengizhan Iǧdir   (Turkey)
3   Esequiel Alves Conceicao   (Brazil)
4   Ahmed Al Zayat   (Egypt)
5   Mark Grech   (Australia)
6   Gregor Franciska   (Netherlands)
7   Pedro Cantero   (Paraguay)
8   David Ekpe   (Nigeria)
9   Connor Verdine Alrc   (Anguilla)
10   Julio Cesar Romero Mejia   (Mexico)
-   Sergio Oliveira   (Brazil)
-   Michael Spencer   (United States)

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Mahmut Irmak   (Turkey)
2   Luiz Carlos Sarmento   (Brazil)
3   Chris Jones (4)   (United Kingdom)
4   Masashi Suzuki    鈴木雅   (Japan)
5   Hernan Alvarez Lugo   (Venezuela)
6   Jan Sotak   (Slovakia)
7   Rodrigo Coelho   (Brazil)
8   Arnaldo Libert   (Aruba)
9   Fan Ka Yue   (Hong Kong)
10   Eduardo Motta   (Brazil)
-   Francesco Coppola   (Italy)
-   Tony D'Arceneaux   (United States)
-   Zachary Geese   (United States)
-   Paul Jayilian   (Australia)
-   Perivaldo Oliveira   (Brazil)
-   Andriy Sharapov   (Ukraine)
-   Nuo Sun   (United States)
-   Roderick Ternida   (Philippines)
-   Randy Tiner   (United States)
-   Yu Hong   (Hong Kong)

WelterWeight
1   Roman Cortuna   (Philippines)
2   Francisco DeAssis   (Brazil)
3   Ebrahim Bader   (Bahrain)
4   Javier Martin DeLaCruz   (Peru)
5   Kevin Gan   (Philippines)
6   Diego Salinas   (El Salvador)
7   Andy Awak   (United States)
8   Diego Vieira Dos Santos   (Brazil)
9   Antonio Bellaroba   (Switzerland)
10   Vyacheslav Makogon   (Ukraine)
-   Jose Acenedo   (Venezuela)
-   Carlo Capucci   (Italy)
-   John Fettes   (United States)
-   Mike Grezzo   (United States)
-   Eric Hannah   (United States)
-   Sergio Porras Sandoval   (Peru)

LightWeight
1   Nazin Ilya   (Russia)
2   Lee Lap Chi   (Hong Kong)
3   Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)
4   Luciano Karim   (Brazil)
5   Lin Shu Qing   (Hong Kong)
6   Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)
7   Alejandro Vierra Duarto   (Argentina)
8   Christian Bertuzzi   (Italy)
9   Sebastian Garcia Duran   (Mexico)
10   Marcelo Honorio   (Brazil)
-   William Scott Canatsey   (United States)
-   Omar Holt   (United States)
-   Luke Kitelinger   (United States)

Classic Overall Winner
Alessandro Galli

Classic Short
1   Dmitry Yashankin   (Russia)
2   Aleksander Barbashin   (Russia)
3   Damian Witkowski   (Poland)
4   Bobby Khan   (United Kingdom)
5   Marcelo Rafaelli   (Brazil)
6   Tony Roberts   (United States)
7   Joel Bernini Gaspar   (Brazil)
8   Gabriele Giansante   (Italy)
9   Jesus Britos Quintana   (Paraguay)
10   Kellen Oldham   (United States)
-   Rafael Arriaga Gonzalez   (Mexico)
-   Rick Lindsey   (United States)
-   Robert Reiner   (United States)
-   Chantha Yun   (United States)

Classic Medium
1   Alessandro Galli   (Italy)
2   Michal Sitter   (Czech Republic)
3   Aleksei Shaev   (Russia)
4   Oleksandr Kyslyi   (Ukraine)
5   Denis Maleev   (Russia)
6   Anderson Ramos   (Brazil)
7   Sergey Palkin   (Ukraine)
8   Alexander Kamenskiy   (Russia)
9   Emmanuel Banks   (United States)
10   Rafael Carrasco   (Peru)

Classic Tall
1   Gerardo Samaniego   (Paraguay)
2   Amado Xavier Moura   (Brazil)
3   Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)
4   Takis Venios   (Australia)
5   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
6   Harrison Pol   (Netherlands Antilles)
7   Duncan Milloy   (Canada)

© MuscleMemory