2011 Arnold Amateur - IFBB



Overall Winner Mathias Botthof

Super-HeavyWeight
1   Mathias Botthof   (Germany)
2   Antoine Vaillant   (Canada)
3   David Hoffmann   (Germany)
4   Julio Cesar Balestrin   (Brazil)
5   Eddie Wilson   (Suriname)
6   Arvydas Mickus   (Lithuania)
7   Audrius Jegelevicius   (United States)
8   Timucin Canel   (Turkey)
9   Marco Schmidt   (Germany)
10   Luis Gigena   (Argentina)
11   Morravej Hamed
12   Carlos Rodriguez (2)
13   Bernát Scorus   (Hungary)
14   Alex Michael Betts   (Singapore)
15   Omar Moss   (United States)
16   Ollyn Martin   (Antigua and Barbuda)
17   Eric Benjamin

HeavyWeight
1   Aleksei Lesukov    Алексей Лесуков   (Russia)
2   Tomas Bures    (Tomáš Bureš)   (Czech Republic)
3   William Kwaku Bonac   (Netherlands)
4   Angel Higueras   (Spain)
5   Marshel Herman   (Netherlands)
6   Mohamed Bellahcene   (France)
7   Almohaimeed Baleegh Ahmed
8   Ozcan Kadir
9   Jose Carlos Robolo
10   Thomas Hurd   (United States)
11   Sami Jaaskelainen   (Finland)
12   Dudas Antal
13   James Davis (3)   (United States)
14   Saiid Tejan-Kamara   (United States)
15   Allan Readie
16   Ryan Stankovic

Light-HeavyWeight
1   Alexander Kodzoev
2   Lukas Osladil   (Czech Republic)
3   Sami Al Haddad   (Bahrain)
4   Giusto Dennis   (Italy)
5   Ahmad Salim Saleh Al Harthi
6   Jose Bustamante (1)   (Venezuela)
7   Sadik Inan   (Turkey)
8   Dobromir Delev
9   Dean Lesiak   (United Kingdom)
10   Mohamed Safani   (Morocco)
11   Andrew Mitchell   (United States)
12   Nathaniel Veeris   (Netherlands Antilles)
13   Ryan Blankenship   (United States)
14   Glenn Van Der Veen   (Netherlands)
15   Billy Georgiou   (United States)
16   Brady Johnston   (United States)
17   Ulises Javier Barrea Urbina   (Mexico)
18   Nathan Harewood   (United States)

MiddleWeight
1   Peter Foucaux   (France)
2   Marco Cardona   (Columbia)
3   Verdiyev Vugar
4   Leo Flores   (Mexico)
5   Marek Vomacka   (Czech Republic)
6   Jens Schneider   (Germany)
7   André Regestein
8   Jordy Joan Barrios Villalobos   (Mexico)
9   Fausto Enrique Caicedo   (Ecuador)
10   Kubic Jan
11   David Epke
12   Dex Ng

Light-MiddleWeight
1   Gilmar DeSouza   (Brazil)
2   Igor Losev   (Russia)
3   Anthony Marmon   (United States)
4   Jaffy So Ming Hei   (Hong Kong)
5   Suewendley Franciska
6   Hansel Correa Pereda   (Peru)
7   Edgar Petrisosian
8   Stephen Graham   (United Kingdom)
9   Jesus Guzman Gonzales
10   Nuo Sun
11   Omar Holt
12   Joseph Cortez
13   Tony D'Ardeneaux
14   Raush Sasi Zura   (Singapore)

WelterWeight
1   Alessandro Zuccaro   (Italy)
2   Karol Malecki   (Poland)
3   Vyacheslav Makogon   (Ukraine)
4   Filippo Masucci   (Italy)
5   Fabio Junior   (Brazil)
6   Andy Wong Kwong Sun   (Hong Kong)
7   Andy Awak   (United States)
8   Jamie Bonaccorso   (Canada)
9   Nicholas Morano   (United States)
10   Israel Renteria Salas
11   Pedro Rosas Contreras

LightWeight
1   Jose Carlos Santos   (Brazil)
2   Marcelo Honorio   (Brazil)
3   Eric Hernandez
4   Koji Godo    合戸孝二   (Japan)
5   Jose Bustamante (3)   (United States)
6   Aydin Bicen   (Turkey)
7   Jose Vega Magana
8   Bufano Giuliano   (Italy)
9   Asuncion Alcoser Lopez   (Mexico)
10   Neil Gardner (2)   (Australia)
11   Enrique Caramo Rosas
12   Antonio Lopez Meneses
13   Chris Weiss   (United States)
14   Zaid Adamo
15   Rafael Eduardo Jiminez

Classic Overall Winner
Jerzy Pisulski

Classic Short
1   Jesus Britos Quintana   (Paraguay)
2   Chantha Yun   (United States)
3   Robert Reiner   (United States)

Classic Medium
1   Mriusz Balanzinski
2   Marcello Silva da Costa   (Brazil)
3   Rodolfo Rodriguez   (Paraguay)
4   Tony Roberts   (United States)
5   Mark Wingson   (United States)
6   Joel Bernini Gaspar   (Brazil)
7   Cherry Pikeri Navarro
8   Anthony Novak   (Australia)

Classic Tall
1   Jerzy Pisulski   (Poland)
2   Michal Sitter   (Czech Republic)
3   Amado Xavier Moura   (Brazil)
4   Harry Ogg   (United Kingdom)
5   Luiz Vinicius Exaltação   (Brazil)
6   Roberto Andre DeMeirelles   (Brazil)
7   Chris Hartzler

© MuscleMemory